This is a rare opportunity move right in to this fully renovated house in center of monsey, kids loving neighborhood , completely updated from top to bottom ,with nice big flat property, gorgeous landscaping ,ATT INVESTORS don't miss out this R15 C zoning property,you can built 3 apt. plus 3 accessory apt. a total of 6 units or live in the the house and put another few families in the rear etc. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,
This is a rare opportunity move right in to this fully renovated house in center of monsey, kids loving neighborhood , completely updated from top to bottom , with nice big flat property, gorgeous landscaping , ATT INVESTORS don't miss out this R15 C zoning property, you can built 3 apt. plus 3 accessory apt. a total of 6 units or live in the the house and put another few families in the rear etc.
OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #H529002
Jun 24, 2013
Sold
$733,000
$378/sq ft
Jun 20, 2012
Listed
$749,999
$386/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,233
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2025
$12,233 (+1.4%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2024
$12,066 (+2.8%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2023
$11,732 (+1.2%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2022
$11,591 (+6.3%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2021
$10,900 (−4.6%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2020
$11,427 (+0.3%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2019
$11,394 (−1.3%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2018
$11,542 (+1.4%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2017
$11,388 (+0.5%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2016
$11,329 (+3.3%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2015
$10,963 (+3.8%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2014
$10,564
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
Tax history for 7 Westside Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,233
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2025
$12,233 (+1.4%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2024
$12,066 (+2.8%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2023
$11,732 (+1.2%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2022
$11,591 (+6.3%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2021
$10,900 (−4.6%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2020
$11,427 (+0.3%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2019
$11,394 (−1.3%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2018
$11,542 (+1.4%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2017
$11,388 (+0.5%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2016
$11,329 (+3.3%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2015
$10,963 (+3.8%)
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
2014
$10,564
$14,400 + $32,500
$46,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
100 ft.
Lot depth
120 ft.
Lot size
0.28 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,941
Year built
1969
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Rockland County
APN
392689A05700900010830000000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 21, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Parking Total: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 2
Has Garage
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas, Steam
Interior Features
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Vacuum
Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Flooring: Hardwood
Patio And Porch Features: Porch
Room Information
Basement YN: No
Attic: Pull Stairs
Rooms Total: 9
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms Full: 2
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
Waterfront YN: No
Property Information
Other Equipment: Intercom
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Property Condition: Estimated
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Year: 2010
Tax Annual Amount: $7,800
Financial Information
Buyer Financing: Fixed
Utilities
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Location
School Information
Elementary School: Elmwood Elementary School
Middle Or Junior School: Chestnut Ridge Middle School
High School: Spring Valley High School
High School District: East Ramapo (Spring Valley)
Location Information
Hamlet: Monsey
Directions: MAPLE TO HERRICK TO WESTSIDE
County Or Parish: Rockland County
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,941
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.28 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1969
Year Renovated: —
County: Rockland County
APN: 392689A05700900010830000000
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Elmwood Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.6mi
4/10
Chestnut Ridge Middle School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
2/10
Spring Valley High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.3mi
2/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
5/10 Wind Factor
26% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
3/10 Air Factor
2 unhealthy days expected this year, 4 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Spring Valley, NY • 10977
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
33
20
37
22
53
34
63
42
70
51
81
61
85
67
81
59
76
56
63
45
53
37
38
25
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 4.2 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
4.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.47M – $1.78M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $15,453 in fees.3 minutes to get started.