Charming 3 bedroom camp with water access to Great Sacandaga Lake. Wood stove, wrap around deck with lake and mountain views.Community association maintainted beach areas and recreational clubhouse ideal for family enjoyment. Fully Furnished. Asso. $100
Single-familyProperty Type
5,662 sq ftLot Size
$1,408Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listing by Larry DeRubbo• haha3
Bought with Larry DeRubbo• Berkshire Hathaway Blake
21,457 SQ FT PROP W/HSE ON PROP.DEAD END ST.IN THE PROCESS OF BEING SUBDIVIDED INTO TWO LOTS.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$29,678 (−4.3%)
$48,600 + $132,840
$181,440
2024
$31,014 (+4.9%)
$48,600 + $100,500
$149,100
2023
$29,558 (+0.8%)
$48,600 + $110,580
$159,180
2022
$29,310 (−8.3%)
$48,600 + $98,340
$146,940
2021
$31,966 (−4.8%)
$48,600 + $99,660
$148,260
2020
$33,575 (+36.2%)
$48,600 + $104,700
$153,300
2019
$24,649 (−18.9%)
$48,600 + $111,420
$160,020
2018
$30,390 (+2.6%)
$48,600 + $125,040
$173,640
2017
$29,612 (+6.6%)
$37,154 + $109,582
$146,736
2016
$27,771 (+4.6%)
$37,154 + $109,582
$146,736
2015
$26,556 (+18.5%)
$41,062 + $99,410
$140,472
2014
$22,409 (+6.4%)
$35,769 + $93,847
$129,616
2013
$21,059
$40,500 + $81,780
$122,280
Tax history for 10 Highpoint Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$29,678 (−4.3%)
$48,600 + $132,840
$181,440
2024
$31,014 (+4.9%)
$48,600 + $100,500
$149,100
2023
$29,558 (+0.8%)
$48,600 + $110,580
$159,180
2022
$29,310 (−8.3%)
$48,600 + $98,340
$146,940
2021
$31,966 (−4.8%)
$48,600 + $99,660
$148,260
2020
$33,575 (+36.2%)
$48,600 + $104,700
$153,300
2019
$24,649 (−18.9%)
$48,600 + $111,420
$160,020
2018
$30,390 (+2.6%)
$48,600 + $125,040
$173,640
2017
$29,612 (+6.6%)
$37,154 + $109,582
$146,736
2016
$27,771 (+4.6%)
$37,154 + $109,582
$146,736
2015
$26,556 (+18.5%)
$41,062 + $99,410
$140,472
2014
$22,409 (+6.4%)
$35,769 + $93,847
$129,616
2013
$21,059
$40,500 + $81,780
$122,280
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
2
Lot width
150 ft.
Lot depth
158 ft.
Lot size
0.54 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
6,840
Year built
1970
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Richmond County
APN
008780106
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 12, 2026.
R1-1
NA-1
Low-Density Non-Contextual Residence District
R1 districts are leafy, low-density neighborhoods of large, single-family detached homes on spacious lots. Resembling many suburbs, these districts are mapped in a few areas of the city, such as Todt Hill (R1-1) in Staten Island, Jamaica Estates (R1-2) in Queens, and Fieldston (R1-2) in the Bronx. R1-2A is mapped in Forest Hills in Queens.; There are three R1 districts. Although new homes in R1-1 districts must be on larger and wider lots than homes in R1-2 and R1-2A districts, generous yard requirements and high open space ratio (OSR) or lot coverage regulations preserve the open space that characterizes all R1 districts. The floor area ratio (FAR) of 0.5 and the sizeable required lot area tend to produce big, roomy houses. The maximum height of buildings in R1-1 and R1-2 districts is not fixed but is governed by a sky exposure plane;; contextual regulations in R1-2A districts produce buildings that maintain neighborhood scale and character with a maximum perimeter wall of 25 feet, a maximum building height of 35 feet and a front yard as deep as a neighboring yard. Auto ownership rates are high and, as in other lower-density districts which are often distant from mass transit, one off-street parking space is required for each dwelling unit.
Zone overlays
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Community / recreation center
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Other
Library
Museum / gallery
Golf related
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 1
# of Bathrooms (Total Integer): 1
Room 1 Information
Type: Kitchen
Level: First
Basement Information
Basement: Crawl Space
Interior Features
# of Rooms Total: 1
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Paddle Fan, Wall Paneling
Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
Roof: Asbestos Shingle
Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Living Area: 896
Building Area Total: 896
Construction Materials: Clapboard, Drywall, Wood Siding
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Lot Information
Lot Size Acres: 0.13
Lot Size Square Feet: 5,662.8
Lot Size Dimensions: 50 x 110 x 50 x 110
Lot Features: Private
WaterfrontYN: Yes
Waterfront Features: Seasonal Access, Deeded Water Access
Water Body Name: Sacandaga River
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Main Road Frontage: 50
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $1,312
Tax Annual Amount: $1,312
Utilities
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Baseboard, Electric
Utility Information
Sewer: Septic Tank
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
School Information
Elementary School: Hadley-Luzerne
High School: Hadley-Luzerne
School District: Hadley Luzerne
Location Information
Directions: So.Shore rd to Kathan rd, L on High Point Rd
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: —
Sq. Ft.: 6,840
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.54 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1970
Year Renovated: —
County: Richmond County
APN: 008780106
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 12, 2026
Around this home
Schools
PS 11 Thomas Dongan School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
6/10
IS 24 Myra S Barnes
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.3mi
8/10
Susan E Wagner High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.9mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
2% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
6 days above 98° expected this year, 13 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
62% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 7 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Staten Island, NY • undefined
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
37
25
40
28
54
38
62
47
71
55
82
66
87
73
81
66
76
63
68
52
56
43
42
30
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 4.4 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
4.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.20M – $1.45M
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $12,612 in fees.3 minutes to get started.