Located in Avon at Great Kills, move right in to this large end unit 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a large loft which can be used as an additional bedroom, office, playroom, etc. Skylight in loft gives the home a lot of natural light. This condo features a beautifully updated kitchen with new granite counter tops and oak wood floors throughout. Sliders to outdoor patio/deck. Convenient to all transportation and shopping. Why rent when you can own? Make an appointment today!
CondoProperty Type
1984Year Built
1,400 sq ftLot Size
$580Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listing by Kristen Mezzacappa• Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Cangiano Estates
Bought with Christina Paz• Keller Williams Realty Empire SI
MAINT INCLUDES SNOW REMOVAL, OUTSIDE MAINTAINENCE,SEWER & WATER. END UNIT, 2ND FLOOR WITH ATTIC STORAGE. PRICED TO SELL IN AVON VERY CONVENIENT TO SHOPPING. GREAT LOCATION! ALL WINDOW TREATMENT, WASHER/DRYER, REFRIG, DISHWASHER STAY. Level 1: BAS- NONE, LV1- ENTRY, LV2-LIVING ROOM, DINETTE, KITCHEN, FULL BATH, UTILITY CLOSET, LAUNDRY CLOSET, BEDROOM, SLIDING GLASS DOORS OFF LIVING ROOM TO BALCONY , LV3-ATTIC STORAGE
Public Records
Jul 30, 1987
Sold
$115,000
$166/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 4, 1985
Sold
$75,000
$108/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,593 (+0.8%)
$222 + $18,922
$19,144
2024
$1,581 (+4.8%)
$222 + $18,471
$18,693
2023
$1,508 (+35.7%)
$222 + $17,113
$17,335
2022
$1,111 (+1.5%)
$222 + $18,202
$18,424
2021
$1,095 (−56.2%)
$222 + $16,166
$16,388
2020
$2,502 (+2.1%)
$222 + $14,552
$14,774
2019
$2,451 (+7.3%)
$222 + $14,468
$14,690
2018
$2,283 (+9.7%)
$222 + $13,954
$14,176
2017
$2,080 (+10.0%)
$212 + $11,464
$11,676
2016
$1,892 (+2.5%)
$212 + $11,464
$11,676
2015
$1,845 (+14.0%)
$198 + $10,818
$11,016
2014
$1,618 (+9.4%)
$203 + $10,728
$10,931
2013
$1,478
$184 + $10,129
$10,313
Tax history for 4193 Amboy Rd Unit 7-B
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,593 (+0.8%)
$222 + $18,922
$19,144
2024
$1,581 (+4.8%)
$222 + $18,471
$18,693
2023
$1,508 (+35.7%)
$222 + $17,113
$17,335
2022
$1,111 (+1.5%)
$222 + $18,202
$18,424
2021
$1,095 (−56.2%)
$222 + $16,166
$16,388
2020
$2,502 (+2.1%)
$222 + $14,552
$14,774
2019
$2,451 (+7.3%)
$222 + $14,468
$14,690
2018
$2,283 (+9.7%)
$222 + $13,954
$14,176
2017
$2,080 (+10.0%)
$212 + $11,464
$11,676
2016
$1,892 (+2.5%)
$212 + $11,464
$11,676
2015
$1,845 (+14.0%)
$198 + $10,818
$11,016
2014
$1,618 (+9.4%)
$203 + $10,728
$10,931
2013
$1,478
$184 + $10,129
$10,313
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
25 ft.
Lot depth
40 ft.
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
693
Year built
1984
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Richmond County
APN
054601057
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 9, 2026.
R3-2
SRD
Low-Density Non-Contextual Residence District
R3-2 districts are general residence districts that allow a variety of housing types, including low-rise attached houses, small multifamily apartment houses, and detached and semi-detached one- and two-family residences. It is the lowest density zoning district in which multiple dwellings are permitted. Because of their flexibility, R3-2 districts are mapped widely in all boroughs except Manhattan.