Beautiful condominium providing low-maintenance living. 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths. Open kitchen, dining, living space. Covered patio. Corner unit with many windows offering ample natural light. Unit is only 15 years old. Master bath was updated 4 years ago. Living room floor was also updated. Attached 1 car garage. LOTS of storage. First floor unit for easy access. Nice views. Easy commute to Albany. Minutes off 787. Short drive to stores, banks, restaurants, etc.
CondoProperty Type
2005Year Built
$181Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listing by Brett Blanchard• First Step Real Estate
One owner, first floor end unit on dead end. Beautiful views of Hudson Valley. Lots of storage with custom rack shelving in garage, pantry and closets. Open living room, dining room kitchen. HOA includes lawn, snow removal and exterior maintenance. Unit has fire sprinkler system. Sliding glass doors onto patio. Second small patio in front -- Excellent Condition
Global MLS #201204620
Oct 1, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Mar 15, 2012
Listed
$149,900
$111/sq ft
Global MLS #201122714
Mar 14, 2012
Listing Removed
—
Jul 5, 2011
Listed
$170,000
$126/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,631
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2025
$2,631 (+6.5%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2024
$2,471 (+2.4%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2023
$2,413 (+37.9%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2022
$1,749 (+192.5%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2021
$598 (−82.8%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2020
$3,479 (+0.1%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2018
$3,474 (+4.4%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2017
$3,328 (−29.6%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2016
$4,728 (+58.0%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2015
$2,993 (+244.8%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2014
$868
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
Tax history for 209 N Ridge
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,631
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2025
$2,631 (+6.5%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2024
$2,471 (+2.4%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2023
$2,413 (+37.9%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2022
$1,749 (+192.5%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2021
$598 (−82.8%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2020
$3,479 (+0.1%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2018
$3,474 (+4.4%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2017
$3,328 (−29.6%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2016
$4,728 (+58.0%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2015
$2,993 (+244.8%)
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
2014
$868
$10,600 + $98,100
$108,700
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
1,970 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,423
Year built
2005
Style
Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
County
Rensselaer County
APN
381700A08000000030030010209
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 30, 2026.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Garage
Attached Garage YN: Yes
# of Garage Spaces: 1
# of Parking Total: 1
Parking Features: Off Street, Paved, Attached, Driveway
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms (Full): 2
# of Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Room 1 Information
Type: Bedroom
Level: First
Room 2 Information
Type: Living Room
Level: First
Room 3 Information
Type: Dining Room
Level: First
Room 4 Information
Type: Kitchen
Level: First
Room 5 Information
Type: Laundry
Level: First
Room 6 Information
Type: Full Bathroom
Level: First
Basement Information
Basement: Slab
Laundry Features
Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level, W/D Connections
Interior Features
# of Rooms Total: 6
Interior Features: Paddle Fan, Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Door Features: Sliding Doors
Window Features: Blinds
Exterior
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Exterior Features: Drive-Paved, Storm Door(s)
Property Information
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Foundation Details: Slab
Living Area: 1,345
Building Area Total: 1,345
Construction Materials: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
Lot Information
Lot Size Dimensions: 0x0
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $4,900
Tax Annual Amount: $4,900
Utilities
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Utilities: Cable Available
Water Source: Public
Location
HOA Information
Has Association
Association Fee: $245
Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
School Information
School District: Lansingburgh
Location Information
Directions: From Hoosick St - take Oakwod Ave (Rt40) North. Left on Northern Dr. Left onto Gurley. Left onto Harris. Left into North Ridge Estates, Left, Left unit on end.
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,423
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 1,970 square feet
Style: Multi-Family (5+ Unit)
Year Built: 2005
Year Renovated: —
County: Rensselaer County
APN: 381700A08000000030030010209
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Turnpike Elementary School
Public PreK-2 • Assigned • 0.7mi
Knickerbacker Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.7mi
4/10
Lansingburgh Senior High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.7mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 95° expected this year, 17 days in 30 years
3/10 Wind Factor
6% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
0 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Troy, NY • 12182
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
27
15
30
15
48
29
58
38
65
48
78
58
82
63
79
56
74
51
60
41
46
31
32
19
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.7 hours in
June and 3.5 hours in December, placing it below the
U.S. average for solar exposure.