This chic upper-level condo in Portland's vibrant Hillsdale neighborhood accentuates modern living with vaulted ceilings and laminate flooring. The living space extends to a deck with tranquil greenspace views over a Certified Backyard Habitat, while the high ceilings invite a wealth of natural light. Simply put, it's a sanctuary of light and space. Over $35K in modern upgrades include A/C and contemporary baths. The completely remodeled kitchen, with tree-top views, features stainless appliances, under cabinet lighting, soft-closing drawers and more. Balancing practical design with aesthetic elegance, this condo provides comfortable living with inspired touches that make the space both inviting and functional. Located close to shopping, schools, and city living, the condo rates highly as an idyllic contemporary living space. With a 4 out of 5 ranking in the Combined Opportunity Score (https://www.portland.gov/phb/opportunity-mapping) you know you're in the perfect location!
CondoProperty Type
1991Year Built
$335Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Jason De Paz• Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite
Contact: 503-744-0000
Bought with Kristin Rader• Keller Williams Sunset Corridor
Light & bright darling "treehouse" unit w/ vaulted ceilings, wd-burning fireplace, sunny deck w/ the tree canopy for views. EZ jaunt to Hillsdale Village dining & shops, Farmer's Market, Baker & Spice & FoodFront, etc. Less than 1 mi from Multnomah Village. Walk Score 79. 1 owner licensed RE Agent, OR. NO rental cap-$1,500 per month as per Fox Management. PARK ALONG DRIVE GUEST PRKING & in NUMBER 17. DON'T prk in other numbered spots.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,573 (+3.7%)
2024
$4,409 (+4.0%)
2023
$4,239 (+2.2%)
2022
$4,148 (+1.7%)
2021
$4,077 (+9.0%)
2020
$3,741 (+0.7%)
2019
$3,715 (+6.2%)
2018
$3,497 (+4.3%)
2017
$3,352 (+9.3%)
2016
$3,067 (+3.3%)
2015
$2,968 (+10.3%)
2014
$2,691 (+10.5%)
2013
$2,436 (+5.9%)
2012
$2,301 (−4.3%)
2011
$2,405 (+1.5%)
2010
$2,370 (+2.7%)
2009
$2,308
Tax history for 2403 SW Nebraska St #17
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,573 (+3.7%)
2024
$4,409 (+4.0%)
2023
$4,239 (+2.2%)
2022
$4,148 (+1.7%)
2021
$4,077 (+9.0%)
2020
$3,741 (+0.7%)
2019
$3,715 (+6.2%)
2018
$3,497 (+4.3%)
2017
$3,352 (+9.3%)
2016
$3,067 (+3.3%)
2015
$2,968 (+10.3%)
2014
$2,691 (+10.5%)
2013
$2,436 (+5.9%)
2012
$2,301 (−4.3%)
2011
$2,405 (+1.5%)
2010
$2,370 (+2.7%)
2009
$2,308
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1991
Sq. Ft.
887
Year built
1991
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Multnomah County
APN
R559619
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 30, 2026.
RM1
D
C
Residential Multi-Dwelling 1 Zone
The RM1 zone is a low-scale multi-dwelling zone that is generally applied in locations intended to provide a transition in scale to single-dwelling residential areas, such as the edges of mixed-use centers and civic corridors, and along or near neighborhood corridors. Allowed housing is characterized by one to three story buildings that relate to the patterns of residential neighborhoods, but at a somewhat larger scale and building coverage than allowed in the single-dwelling zones. The major types of new development will be duplexes, triplexes, rowhouses, courtyard housing, small apartment buildings, and other relatively small-scale multi-dwelling and small-lot housing types that are compatible with the characteristics of Portland's residential neighborhoods.