STORAGE! Rare to say when speaking of a condo; this unit comes with a large, indoor storage unit, approximately 60 sqft, directly next to the unit; great for bikes/kayaks & other large items. This corner unit offers 2bds/2baths and has lots of natural light. Automated screens drop from ceiling to dim the sun. Open floor plan with kitchen open to living. All appliances convey, including two flat screen TVs & stackable washer/dryer. The community offers beautiful gardens, a pool and lovely sun decks. FEMA - Unknown Sprinkler Sys:Yes
ONE OF A KIND 2/2 CORNER UNIT INCLUDES 60 SQFT ATTACHED WALK-IN CLOSET FINISHED OUT BY THE CONTAINER STORE! MODERN SPACIOUS CONDO BOAST HARD WOOD FLRS, RECESSED LIGHTING, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, OVERSIZED WINDOWS, ELECTRONIC SHADES, CEILING FAN IN MSTR, WALK-IN SHOWER, GLASS SHOWER/TUB ENCLOSURE, & CLOSET BUILT-INS. PRIVATE BALCONY W/ STORAGE & BEAUTIFUL VIEWS. STACKABLE W/ D, REFRIG, & HDTV FLATSCREEN CONVEYS! WALK TO ZILKER PK, TOWN LAKE, RESTAURANT ROW, & SHOPS!!Restrictions: Yes
Public Records
Sep 13, 2013
Sold
*
Unlock MLS #6363479
Sep 13, 2013
Sold
*
Aug 21, 2013
Pending
—
Jul 20, 2013
Listed
$412,500
$441/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,239 (−2.8%)
$102,192 + $495,882
$598,074
2025
$12,586 (−1.2%)
$102,192 + $512,810
$615,002
2024
$12,745 (+20.5%)
2023
$10,577 (+0.8%)
2022
$10,496 (−0.2%)
2021
$10,517 (−0.4%)
$66,124 + $417,036
$483,160
2020
$10,559 (+3.8%)
$66,124 + $408,076
$474,200
2019
$10,171 (−4.5%)
$66,124 + $408,076
$474,200
2018
$10,646 (+11.9%)
$45,085 + $368,915
$414,000
2017
$9,511 (+3.9%)
$18,034 + $392,346
$410,380
2016
$9,152 (+3.0%)
$45,085 + $368,915
$414,000
2014
$8,885 (+35.1%)
$18,034 + $355,342
$373,376
2013
$6,579 (+15.1%)
$18,034 + $355,342
$373,376
2012
$5,714 (+130.3%)
$18,034 + $249,057
$267,091
2011
$2,481 (+323.9%)
2010
$585
2009
$585
Tax history for 1600 Barton Springs Rd #3506
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,239 (−2.8%)
$102,192 + $495,882
$598,074
2025
$12,586 (−1.2%)
$102,192 + $512,810
$615,002
2024
$12,745 (+20.5%)
2023
$10,577 (+0.8%)
2022
$10,496 (−0.2%)
2021
$10,517 (−0.4%)
$66,124 + $417,036
$483,160
2020
$10,559 (+3.8%)
$66,124 + $408,076
$474,200
2019
$10,171 (−4.5%)
$66,124 + $408,076
$474,200
2018
$10,646 (+11.9%)
$45,085 + $368,915
$414,000
2017
$9,511 (+3.9%)
$18,034 + $392,346
$410,380
2016
$9,152 (+3.0%)
$45,085 + $368,915
$414,000
2014
$8,885 (+35.1%)
$18,034 + $355,342
$373,376
2013
$6,579 (+15.1%)
$18,034 + $355,342
$373,376
2012
$5,714 (+130.3%)
$18,034 + $249,057
$267,091
2011
$2,481 (+323.9%)
2010
$585
2009
$585
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
—
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
935
Year built
2008
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Travis County
APN
756945
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 22, 2026.
MF-6
Multifamily Residence Highest Density District
Multifamily residence highest density (MF-6) district is the designation for multifamily and group residential use. An MF-6 district designation may be applied to a use in a centrally located area near supporting transportation and commercial facilities, an area adjacent to the central business district or a major institutional or employment center, or an area for which the high density multifamily use is desired.