Beautiful and bright residence offers coveted east-facing treetop downtown views! Smart floor plan features open kitchen, living, dining – plenty of space to gather with family & friends. Modern kitchen is well-equipped with high-end built-in stainless Bosch appliances. Thoughtful features include custom paint, Nest thermostats, 2 private terraces, convenient storage closet & 2 full-size parking spaces. Live where Austin plays - Zilker Park just blocks away and luxury amenities right within the community!Guest Accommodations: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Tours Wednesday to Sunday 11-5 . Just Two Blocks from Zilker Park, adjacent to the Hike and Bike Trail and 1 mile to Whole Foods and Downtown. All residences include wood floors, granite counter tops, all stainless steel appliances, gas range with exterior venting range hood and storage included! Amenities include a heated saltwater pool, fitness center, 4 rooftop decks with gas grills, guest suite, community garden, private gated parking garage. Guest Accommodations: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,660 (−9.1%)
$165,876 + $550,497
$716,373
2025
$16,124 (−4.5%)
$165,876 + $621,992
$787,868
2024
$16,880 (+18.3%)
$165,876 + $685,870
$851,746
2023
$14,263 (+0.8%)
2022
$14,154 (−0.2%)
2021
$14,181 (−1.8%)
$107,331 + $544,183
$651,514
2020
$14,444 (+3.8%)
$107,331 + $541,361
$648,692
2019
$13,914 (−2.2%)
$107,331 + $541,361
$648,692
2018
$14,222 (−1.8%)
2017
$14,476 (+10.0%)
2016
$13,160 (+13.4%)
2014
$11,606 (+19.0%)
$29,272 + $458,440
$487,712
2013
$9,756 (+15.1%)
$29,272 + $458,440
$487,712
2012
$8,476 (+128.3%)
$29,272 + $366,816
$396,088
2011
$3,712 (+306.8%)
2010
$913
2009
$913
Tax history for 1600 Barton Springs Rd #4304
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$14,660 (−9.1%)
$165,876 + $550,497
$716,373
2025
$16,124 (−4.5%)
$165,876 + $621,992
$787,868
2024
$16,880 (+18.3%)
$165,876 + $685,870
$851,746
2023
$14,263 (+0.8%)
2022
$14,154 (−0.2%)
2021
$14,181 (−1.8%)
$107,331 + $544,183
$651,514
2020
$14,444 (+3.8%)
$107,331 + $541,361
$648,692
2019
$13,914 (−2.2%)
$107,331 + $541,361
$648,692
2018
$14,222 (−1.8%)
2017
$14,476 (+10.0%)
2016
$13,160 (+13.4%)
2014
$11,606 (+19.0%)
$29,272 + $458,440
$487,712
2013
$9,756 (+15.1%)
$29,272 + $458,440
$487,712
2012
$8,476 (+128.3%)
$29,272 + $366,816
$396,088
2011
$3,712 (+306.8%)
2010
$913
2009
$913
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,520
Year built
2008
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Travis County
APN
756965
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 22, 2026.
MF-6
Multifamily Residence Highest Density District
Multifamily residence highest density (MF-6) district is the designation for multifamily and group residential use. An MF-6 district designation may be applied to a use in a centrally located area near supporting transportation and commercial facilities, an area adjacent to the central business district or a major institutional or employment center, or an area for which the high density multifamily use is desired.