This condo has such a great layout - it feels bigger than it is and has been well-maintained. It has its own gated front porch/entry, spacious bedroom, full bath, stacked washer/dryer in its own closet. The kitchen is open to living area through a pass-through bar. Lots of closet space. Perfect for investor or owner occupant (when leases end. ) Low HOA fee. Awesome location just a few blocks from campus and close to many businesses/restaurants. This small gated community has a beautifully tiled courtyard. The unit comes with 1 reserved parking space.
CondoProperty Type
1981Year Built
492 sq ftLot Size
$524Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 spaceParking
Listed by Barbara Shallue• Keller Williams Realty
Contact: (512) 346-3550
Bought with Jie Luo• REAL INTERNATIONAL BROKERAGE LLC
INVESTORS - LEASED THROUGH JULY 2020 @ 1095. Best location on campus. . just a few blocks from the business school. Well maintained first-floor unit.
Public Records
Jul 1, 2015
Sold
*
Unlock MLS #2649880
Jul 1, 2015
Sold
*
May 24, 2015
Pending
—
May 22, 2015
Listed
$136,500
$361/sq ft
Awesome condo in small gated community just a few blocks from UT campus. Short walk or bike ride to classes at UT. Huge private gated patio, laminate flooring, washer/dryer, reserved parking. One of the best complexes in the campus area. Interior courtyard with lush plants and palm trees. Not yet pre-leased for 2015-2016 so will work for owner occupant. Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Public Records
Apr 24, 2007
Sold
*
Public Records
May 4, 2004
Sold
*
$198/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 26, 2002
Sold
*
$168/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 27, 1996
Sold
*
$114/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 13, 1982
Sold
*
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,349 (−6.0%)
$738 + $162,888
$163,626
2025
$3,564 (+2.1%)
$73,805 + $100,324
$174,129
2024
$3,491 (+15.5%)
$73,805 + $102,334
$176,139
2023
$3,022 (−3.7%)
$73,805 + $93,202
$167,007
2022
$3,138 (+3.5%)
$374 + $158,531
$158,905
2021
$3,033 (−3.0%)
$37,394 + $101,942
$139,336
2020
$3,126 (+3.8%)
$37,394 + $103,004
$140,398
2019
$3,011 (+0.3%)
$37,394 + $103,004
$140,398
2018
$3,003 (−21.6%)
$374 + $171,359
$171,733
2017
$3,829 (+15.7%)
$374 + $148,030
$148,404
2016
$3,309 (+20.9%)
$374 + $171,359
$171,733
2014
$2,736 (+7.4%)
$374 + $114,602
$114,976
2013
$2,547 (+12.5%)
$374 + $114,602
$114,976
2012
$2,264 (+14.6%)
$374 + $103,045
$103,419
2011
$1,975 (+5.1%)
2010
$1,880
2009
$1,880
Tax history for 2110 Rio Grande St #103
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,349 (−6.0%)
$738 + $162,888
$163,626
2025
$3,564 (+2.1%)
$73,805 + $100,324
$174,129
2024
$3,491 (+15.5%)
$73,805 + $102,334
$176,139
2023
$3,022 (−3.7%)
$73,805 + $93,202
$167,007
2022
$3,138 (+3.5%)
$374 + $158,531
$158,905
2021
$3,033 (−3.0%)
$37,394 + $101,942
$139,336
2020
$3,126 (+3.8%)
$37,394 + $103,004
$140,398
2019
$3,011 (+0.3%)
$37,394 + $103,004
$140,398
2018
$3,003 (−21.6%)
$374 + $171,359
$171,733
2017
$3,829 (+15.7%)
$374 + $148,030
$148,404
2016
$3,309 (+20.9%)
$374 + $171,359
$171,733
2014
$2,736 (+7.4%)
$374 + $114,602
$114,976
2013
$2,547 (+12.5%)
$374 + $114,602
$114,976
2012
$2,264 (+14.6%)
$374 + $103,045
$103,419
2011
$1,975 (+5.1%)
2010
$1,880
2009
$1,880
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
378
Year built
1981
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Travis County
APN
544594
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 22, 2026.
MF-4
UNO
Multifamily Residence Moderate-High Density District
Multifamily residence moderate - high density (MF-4) district is the designation for multifamily and group residential use with a maximum density of 36 to 54 units per acre, depending on unit size. An MF-4 district designation may be applied to high density housing in a centrally located area near supporting transportation and commercial facilities, in an area adjacent to the central business district or a major institutional or employment center, or in an area for which moderate to high density multifamily use is desired.