Gorgeous, one story home in highly sought after Ladera! Bright & open floor plan with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, a formal dining room & a flex space that can be used as an office. NO carpet with wood flooring & tile throughout. Feel at home in the master retreat with a bay window & ensuite bath that boasts a double vanity, soaking tub & spacious shower. Relax on the covered patio in your fully fenced, private backyard. HC Galleria, Bee Cave Park, Falconhead Golf & easy access to Austin! Lake Travis ISDRestrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Beautiful single story home in Ladera! Great layout that gives an open feel to the home - 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms + study & formal dining room. Hardwood and tile floors throughout. Recent upgrades include Bosch dishwasher, Plantation Shutters throughout & numerous landscaping improvements (trees, shrubs, etc). Spacious yard with an inviting covered patio looking out to the Hill Country Sunsets. Private, interior lot. HC Galleria, Bee Cave Park, Falconhead Golf & easy access to Austin! Lake Travis ISD. Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,306 (−3.4%)
$220,000 + $346,056
$566,056
2024
$9,628 (+13.0%)
2023
$8,521 (+0.3%)
2022
$8,496 (+4.9%)
2021
$8,096 (+4.4%)
$80,000 + $365,000
$445,000
2020
$7,753 (−0.2%)
$80,000 + $322,022
$402,022
2019
$7,769 (+5.1%)
$80,000 + $322,022
$402,022
2018
$7,393 (+9.0%)
$80,000 + $255,392
$335,392
2017
$6,781 (−3.5%)
$80,000 + $267,726
$347,726
2016
$7,030 (+13.2%)
$80,000 + $255,392
$335,392
2014
$6,208 (−3.4%)
$80,000 + $214,211
$294,211
2013
$6,428
$80,000 + $214,211
$294,211
Tax history for 4300 Tambre Bnd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,306 (−3.4%)
$220,000 + $346,056
$566,056
2024
$9,628 (+13.0%)
2023
$8,521 (+0.3%)
2022
$8,496 (+4.9%)
2021
$8,096 (+4.4%)
$80,000 + $365,000
$445,000
2020
$7,753 (−0.2%)
$80,000 + $322,022
$402,022
2019
$7,769 (+5.1%)
$80,000 + $322,022
$402,022
2018
$7,393 (+9.0%)
$80,000 + $255,392
$335,392
2017
$6,781 (−3.5%)
$80,000 + $267,726
$347,726
2016
$7,030 (+13.2%)
$80,000 + $255,392
$335,392
2014
$6,208 (−3.4%)
$80,000 + $214,211
$294,211
2013
$6,428
$80,000 + $214,211
$294,211
Public record
Public record
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot size
7,436 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
2,045
Year built
2012
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Travis County
APN
818355
—
Last updated by owner on Mar 23, 2026.
Jan 9, 2013 • Final
Electrical
Construct a new one-story single-family home with an attached garage and a covered patio. Work includes electrical service only.
Electrical
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Other Features: Crown Molding, Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Multiple Dining Areas, Main Level Primary, No Interior Steps, Recessed Lighting
Exterior
Building Information
Stories: 1
Roof Details: Composition
Construction Details: Masonry
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
Security Features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Fencing: Fenced, Wood
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 0.171
Lot Size Acres: 0.171
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Interior Lot, Level, Sprinklers Automatic, Trees Small Size
Property Information
Foundation Details: Slab