Super hip community close to Mueller. Gorgeous CORNER unit. Two bedrooms & full bath up, living/kitchen/half-bath & laundry down. Townhome style condo with functional floor plan, extra storage, granite countertops, stainless appliances, a shopper-approved closet space. Dramatic foyer with sleek railing. Large master with walk-in closet AND ample storage. Laundry area down. Minutes to UT and downtown. Wood and tile flooring through-out. Private fenced patio for outdoor entertaining. Restrictions: Yes
CondoProperty Type
1968Year Built
2.48 acresLot Size
$218Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Mary House• The Marye Company
Bought with Carlye Alderete• All City Real Estate Ltd. Co
The front door of this newly remodeled condo faces Manor Rd and has engineered hardwood and travertine flooring. Both bedrooms are located upstairs and the back door opens up to a small fenced-in backyard area with gravel.
10 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Sydney Belcher
Redfin Associate agent
Sale history for 6211 Manor Rd #112
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Oct 31, 2019
Sold
*
Unlock MLS #9325239
Oct 31, 2019
Sold
*
Oct 2, 2019
Pending
—
Sep 27, 2019
Listed
$225,000
$182/sq ft
Unlock MLS #1497968
Jul 18, 2016
Sold
*
May 20, 2016
Pending
—
May 2, 2016
Relisted
—
Apr 30, 2016
Delisted
—
Mar 4, 2016
Listed
$209,999
$170/sq ft
* LAST CORNER UNIT AVAILABLE * Super hip community close to Mueller. Each one of the townhomes come with a really functional floor plan, extra storage, granite countertops, stainless appliances, a wife-approved closet & large back yard. This is a super cute community within minutes to downtown and a short bike ride to Mueller. Google Fiber Contract Signed - Waiting For Install. * * 4 Models to Choose From * *
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,779
$100,938 + $181,454
$282,392
2025
$5,779 (−5.3%)
$100,938 + $181,454
$282,392
2024
$6,100 (+16.0%)
$100,938 + $206,864
$307,802
2023
$5,260 (+0.8%)
2022
$5,220 (−0.2%)
2021
$5,230 (+4.7%)
$16,823 + $223,459
$240,282
2020
$4,996 (+3.3%)
$16,823 + $207,557
$224,380
2019
$4,838 (+4.9%)
$18,009 + $207,557
$225,566
2018
$4,611 (+6.8%)
$18,009 + $185,732
$203,741
2017
$4,318
Tax history for 6211 Manor Rd #112
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$5,779
$100,938 + $181,454
$282,392
2025
$5,779 (−5.3%)
$100,938 + $181,454
$282,392
2024
$6,100 (+16.0%)
$100,938 + $206,864
$307,802
2023
$5,260 (+0.8%)
2022
$5,220 (−0.2%)
2021
$5,230 (+4.7%)
$16,823 + $223,459
$240,282
2020
$4,996 (+3.3%)
$16,823 + $207,557
$224,380
2019
$4,838 (+4.9%)
$18,009 + $207,557
$225,566
2018
$4,611 (+6.8%)
$18,009 + $185,732
$203,741
2017
$4,318
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
1
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,216
Year built
1968
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Travis County
APN
861980
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 31, 2026.
MF-3
Multifamily Residence Medium Density District
Multifamily residence medium density (MF-3) district is the designation for multifamily use with a maximum density of up to 36 units per acre, depending on unit size. An MF-3 district designation may be applied to a use in a multifamily residential area located near supporting transportation and commercial facilities in a centrally located area or in an area for which medium density multifamily use is desired.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Assembly/ meeting place
Garden center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Bed & breakfast
Educational/school
Communications tower
Property details
Parking
Parking
Features: Assigned
# of Parking (Total): 2
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 1
# of Half Bathrooms: 1
Room 1 Information
Dining Room
Room 2 Information
Kitchen
Room 3 Information
Primary Bedroom
Room 4 Information
Laundry
Equipment
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
Interior Features
Window Features: Window Treatments
Unfurnished
Flooring: Tile, Wood
Other Features: High Ceilings, Interior Steps, Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior
Building Information
Stories: 2
Roof Details: Composition
Construction Details: Masonry
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 2.475
Lot Size Acres: 2.475
Property Information
Direction Faces: Northeast
Foundation Details: Slab
Updated/Remodeled
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Year: 2015
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: Electricity Available
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Has Heating
Heating: Central
Location
HOA Information
Has Home Owners Association
Association Name: Manor Townhomes
Association Fee: $238
Monthly
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,216
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1968
Year Renovated: —
County: Travis County
APN: 861980
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 31, 2026
East Austin remains one of the city's most sought after areas because buyers want to be close to downtown while enjoying the local restaurants, coffee shops, breweries, and creative energy. For many, the lifestyle justifies paying a premium over...