Incredible value in this Vistas LUXURY condo. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath with huge walk in master closet. Fresh paint throughout, new luxury flooring, and stainless steel appliances. HOA covers, water, trash, landscape, and pool. Great location with shopping and restaurants close by! Make your appointment right now, this one will be gone quickly at this price point. .. .. value!!!
Incredible location just minutes from downtown and near many major employers. Like new condition with bamboo flooring in living, dining & kitchen plus new carpet in bedrooms. Open floor-plan offers chefs kitchen with granite counters & designer cabinetry. Large bedrooms with private baths plus master has bonus room for exercise or sitting area. Dedicated study with built-ins, attached garage, located across from pool and near plenty of bonus parking. Makes great rental, student housing or easy living!!Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Public Records
Jul 21, 2015
Sold
*
Unlock MLS #2416613
Jul 21, 2015
Sold
*
Jun 22, 2015
Pending
—
Jun 9, 2015
Listed
$219,000
$161/sq ft
* Price is not available or MLS listing is off market.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,713 (−1.2%)
$36,157 + $291,868
$328,025
2025
$6,792 (−3.1%)
$36,157 + $295,739
$331,896
2024
$7,013 (−5.6%)
$36,157 + $317,713
$353,870
2023
$7,432 (−6.3%)
$36,157 + $374,615
$410,772
2022
$7,928 (+36.3%)
$36,157 + $365,283
$401,440
2021
$5,818 (+6.9%)
$36,157 + $231,142
$267,299
2020
$5,443 (+3.8%)
$36,157 + $208,282
$244,439
2019
$5,243 (−1.0%)
$36,157 + $208,282
$244,439
2018
$5,296 (−1.3%)
$36,157 + $204,366
$240,523
2017
$5,364 (+7.9%)
$36,157 + $186,840
$222,997
2016
$4,973 (+21.1%)
$36,157 + $204,366
$240,523
2014
$4,105 (−0.2%)
$36,157 + $136,343
$172,500
2013
$4,115 (+3.7%)
$36,157 + $136,343
$172,500
2012
$3,967 (+5.5%)
$36,157 + $130,882
$167,039
2011
$3,758 (−6.7%)
2010
$4,027
2009
$4,027
Tax history for 7701 Rialto Blvd #623
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,713 (−1.2%)
$36,157 + $291,868
$328,025
2025
$6,792 (−3.1%)
$36,157 + $295,739
$331,896
2024
$7,013 (−5.6%)
$36,157 + $317,713
$353,870
2023
$7,432 (−6.3%)
$36,157 + $374,615
$410,772
2022
$7,928 (+36.3%)
$36,157 + $365,283
$401,440
2021
$5,818 (+6.9%)
$36,157 + $231,142
$267,299
2020
$5,443 (+3.8%)
$36,157 + $208,282
$244,439
2019
$5,243 (−1.0%)
$36,157 + $208,282
$244,439
2018
$5,296 (−1.3%)
$36,157 + $204,366
$240,523
2017
$5,364 (+7.9%)
$36,157 + $186,840
$222,997
2016
$4,973 (+21.1%)
$36,157 + $204,366
$240,523
2014
$4,105 (−0.2%)
$36,157 + $136,343
$172,500
2013
$4,115 (+3.7%)
$36,157 + $136,343
$172,500
2012
$3,967 (+5.5%)
$36,157 + $130,882
$167,039
2011
$3,758 (−6.7%)
2010
$4,027
2009
$4,027
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,359
Year built
1999
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Travis County
APN
583116
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 22, 2026.
MF-2
Multifamily Residence Low Density District
Multifamily residence low density (MF-2) district is the designation for a multifamily use with a maximum density of up to 23 units per acre, depending on unit size. An MF-2 district designation may be applied to a use in a multifamily residential area located near single family neighborhoods or in an area for which low density multifamily use is desired.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Agriculture-Other
Assembly/ meeting place
Garden center
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Bed & breakfast
Educational/school
Communications tower
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Interior Features
Room Count: 2
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating System: Central Electric
Cooling System: Central Electric
Room 1 Information
Dimensions: 14 x 13
Room Type: Master Bedroom
Location: 2nd Floor
Room 2 Information
Dimensions: 12 x 11
Room Type: Bedroom
Location: 2nd Floor
Exterior
Building Information
Building Stories: 1
Siding: Stone
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Water & Sewer Information
Public Sewer
Other Exterior Features
Has Public Pool Area
Property Information
Has Management Company
Management Company: vista hills condiminium
Condo
Unit Level: Levels 1 and 2
Lot Information
Section Num: 1
Legal Lot Description: UNT 623 VISTA HILLS CONDOMINIUMS PLUS .6877% INT IN COM AREA
Financial
Tax Information
Tax ID #: 583116
Tax Amount: $7,013
Tax Year: 2024
Total Tax Rate (%): 1.9818
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Maintenance Fee
Maintenance Fee Amount: $330
Maintenance Fee Pay Schedule: Monthly
Maintnenace Fee Includes: Grounds, Trash, Water and Sewer
School Information
School District: Austin
School Elementary: OAK HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
School Middle: SMALL MIDDLE SCHOOL
School High: AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL (AUSTIN)
Location Information
Area: Central Texas
Directions: from barton creek take Rialto complex is on left
MLS Map Page and Grid: 1
Community Information
No
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,359
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: —
County: Travis County
APN: 583116
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 22, 2026