Virtual 3D tour this condo in gated community minutes from Austin & Barton Creek Greenbelt. Unique open floor plan featuring high ceilings, crown molding, hardwood floors, a large walk-in closet in the main master bedroom, updated ceiling fans & light fixtures, window treatments, an office nook, a covered balcony facing a small courtyard & great natural light. Roof shingles and HVAC compressor (2019) Water, sewer, trash collection, basic Google Fiber, landscape & common ins. included in the HOA fees. Restrictions: Yes Sprinkler Sys:Yes
CondoProperty Type
1999Year Built
4,007 sq ftLot Size
$221Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Marcela Alfonsin• Team Price Real Estate
Gorgeous spacious condo in a gated community. Master is complete with a study and a large double door walk in closet. This open floor plan includes a kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, breakfast bar and granite counter tops! Sit and relax on your private covered balcony. The community pool is just steps away! You can access the condo from your attached garage. Google fiber installed. This location is just minutes from Mopac and easy access to 290 and 71. Don't miss out, stop by and take a look today! Sprinkler Sys:Yes
Public Records
Mar 19, 2013
Sold
*
Unlock MLS #4811760
Mar 18, 2013
Sold
*
Feb 12, 2013
Pending
—
Feb 4, 2013
Listed
$174,900
$129/sq ft
STUNNING CONDO IN AWESOME, GATED COMMUNITY WITH SPARKLING POOL! SECONDS FROM FREESCALE AND AMD! UPGRADED HARDWOOD AND TILE! ATTACHED GARAGE! GREAT LAYOUT! HUGE WALK-IN CLOSET IN THE MASTER! KITCHEN OPENS TO THE LIVING AREA. WELCOME HOME!Restrictions: Yes
Public Records
May 1, 2012
Sold
*
Unlock MLS #5478548
Apr 26, 2012
Sold
*
Mar 8, 2012
Pending
—
Jan 22, 2012
Price Changed
$175,000
$129/sq ft
Oct 18, 2011
Listed
$180,000
$132/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,713 (−1.2%)
$36,157 + $291,868
$328,025
2025
$6,792 (−3.1%)
$36,157 + $295,739
$331,896
2024
$7,013 (+19.8%)
$36,157 + $317,713
$353,870
2023
$5,852 (+0.8%)
2022
$5,807 (−0.2%)
2021
$5,818 (+6.9%)
$36,157 + $231,142
$267,299
2020
$5,443 (+3.8%)
$36,157 + $208,282
$244,439
2019
$5,243 (−1.0%)
$36,157 + $208,282
$244,439
2018
$5,296 (+0.7%)
2017
$5,261 (+10.0%)
2016
$4,783 (+13.4%)
2014
$4,218 (+2.5%)
$36,157 + $141,102
$177,259
2013
$4,115 (+3.7%)
$36,157 + $141,102
$177,259
2012
$3,967 (+5.5%)
$36,157 + $130,882
$167,039
2011
$3,758 (−6.7%)
2010
$4,027
2009
$4,027
Tax history for 7701 Rialto Blvd #827
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,713 (−1.2%)
$36,157 + $291,868
$328,025
2025
$6,792 (−3.1%)
$36,157 + $295,739
$331,896
2024
$7,013 (+19.8%)
$36,157 + $317,713
$353,870
2023
$5,852 (+0.8%)
2022
$5,807 (−0.2%)
2021
$5,818 (+6.9%)
$36,157 + $231,142
$267,299
2020
$5,443 (+3.8%)
$36,157 + $208,282
$244,439
2019
$5,243 (−1.0%)
$36,157 + $208,282
$244,439
2018
$5,296 (+0.7%)
2017
$5,261 (+10.0%)
2016
$4,783 (+13.4%)
2014
$4,218 (+2.5%)
$36,157 + $141,102
$177,259
2013
$4,115 (+3.7%)
$36,157 + $141,102
$177,259
2012
$3,967 (+5.5%)
$36,157 + $130,882
$167,039
2011
$3,758 (−6.7%)
2010
$4,027
2009
$4,027
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,359
Year built
1999
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Travis County
APN
583136
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 22, 2026.
MF-2
Multifamily Residence Low Density District
Multifamily residence low density (MF-2) district is the designation for a multifamily use with a maximum density of up to 23 units per acre, depending on unit size. An MF-2 district designation may be applied to a use in a multifamily residential area located near single family neighborhoods or in an area for which low density multifamily use is desired.