Well-Kept Single-Story Gem. Lots of Character. MIL plan. Open kitchen/living area, gas fireplace. Gather out in the backyard on the covered patio that backs to a large park. Private, end of street location. Pflugerville schools. Easy access to Toll Roads, shopping, and dining.
Well-Kept Single-Story Gem. Lots of Character. MIL plan. Open kitchen/living area, gas fireplace. Gather out in the backyard on the covered patio that backs to a large park. Private, end of street location. Pflugerville schools. Easy access to Toll Roads, shopping, and dining., Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Main Level Bedrooms: 3, Ownership Type: Fee Simple, Parking Features: Attached, View: Neighborhood, Water Source: Public
Unlock MLS #9330015
Oct 18, 2021
Contingent
—
Oct 13, 2021
Pending
—
Sep 17, 2021
Relisted
—
Sep 16, 2021
Contingent
—
Sep 11, 2021
Price Changed
$324,000
$266/sq ft
Sep 2, 2021
Listed
$338,500
$278/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 6, 2016
Sold
*
Unlock MLS #2020777
Jun 3, 2016
Sold
*
May 10, 2016
Pending
—
May 7, 2016
Listed
$174,500
$143/sq ft
MULTIPLE OFFERS Deadline to submit offers 5-10 12pm . Well Kept Single Story Gem . Lots of Character. MIL plan . Open kitchen/living area. Gas FP . Covered Patio with nice sized back yard . Backs to Large Park . Private end of street location . Pflugerville schools . Easy access to Toll Roads , New HEB+ under construction , Stone Hill Shopping Center .
Unlock MLS #4923945
Jan 27, 2012
Sold
*
Dec 3, 2011
Pending
—
Nov 28, 2011
Listed
$73,000
$60/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,230 (+4.8%)
$80,764 + $198,793
$279,557
2025
$5,943 (−4.8%)
$48,785 + $217,905
$266,690
2024
$6,245 (−15.2%)
$45,000 + $239,390
$284,390
2023
$7,368 (+3.1%)
$45,000 + $301,214
$346,214
2022
$7,144 (+40.5%)
$45,000 + $273,537
$318,537
2021
$5,084 (+4.3%)
$45,000 + $162,225
$207,225
2020
$4,876 (−1.2%)
$45,000 + $150,549
$195,549
2019
$4,933 (−1.3%)
$45,000 + $150,549
$195,549
2018
$5,000 (+14.6%)
$30,000 + $133,177
$163,177
2017
$4,363 (+6.9%)
$30,000 + $122,587
$152,587
2016
$4,080 (+20.8%)
$30,000 + $133,177
$163,177
2014
$3,378 (+26.6%)
$22,000 + $100,669
$122,669
2013
$2,669 (+5.8%)
$22,000 + $100,669
$122,669
2012
$2,523 (−14.4%)
$20,000 + $74,056
$94,056
2011
$2,947 (−8.9%)
2010
$3,236
2009
$3,236
Tax history for 1631 Harness Raceway
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$6,230 (+4.8%)
$80,764 + $198,793
$279,557
2025
$5,943 (−4.8%)
$48,785 + $217,905
$266,690
2024
$6,245 (−15.2%)
$45,000 + $239,390
$284,390
2023
$7,368 (+3.1%)
$45,000 + $301,214
$346,214
2022
$7,144 (+40.5%)
$45,000 + $273,537
$318,537
2021
$5,084 (+4.3%)
$45,000 + $162,225
$207,225
2020
$4,876 (−1.2%)
$45,000 + $150,549
$195,549
2019
$4,933 (−1.3%)
$45,000 + $150,549
$195,549
2018
$5,000 (+14.6%)
$30,000 + $133,177
$163,177
2017
$4,363 (+6.9%)
$30,000 + $122,587
$152,587
2016
$4,080 (+20.8%)
$30,000 + $133,177
$163,177
2014
$3,378 (+26.6%)
$22,000 + $100,669
$122,669
2013
$2,669 (+5.8%)
$22,000 + $100,669
$122,669
2012
$2,523 (−14.4%)
$20,000 + $74,056
$94,056
2011
$2,947 (−8.9%)
2010
$3,236
2009
$3,236
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
6,382 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,217
Year built
1999
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Travis County
APN
483019
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 21, 2026.
SF-S
Single Family Suburban Residential District
The district is intended to include land which is being used, or intended to be used for low density, single family suburban housing types. The district is designed to provide sufficient, suitable residential neighborhoods, protected from incompatible uses, and provided with necessary facilities and services.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Public service
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Garage/Carport Information
Has Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Parking
Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
# of Parking (Total): 4
# of Covered Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Bathroom Information
# of Full Bathrooms: 2
Room 1 Information
Features: Double Vanity
Level: Main
Room 2 Information
Dining Room
Level: Main
Room 3 Information
Kitchen
Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Level: Main
Room 4 Information
Features: Double Vanity
Level: Main
Laundry Information
Features: Main Level, Laundry Room
Fireplace Information
Has Fireplace
# of Fireplaces: 1
Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Equipment
Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, See Remarks
Interior Features
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Other Features: Breakfast Bar, Main Level Primary
Exterior
Building Information
Stories: 1
Year Built Source: Public Records
Roof Details: Composition
Construction Details: Brick Veneer, Frame, Masonry
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: None
Fencing: Privacy, Wood
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 0.147
Lot Size Acres: 0.147
Property Information
Direction Faces: Southeast
Foundation Details: Slab
Resale
Financial
Assessments and Fees
Assessed Value: $207,225
Tax Information
Annual Tax Amount: $4,876
Tax Year: 2021
Utilities
Utility Information
Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water Source: Public
Heating & Cooling
Has Cooling
Cooling: Central Air
Has Heating
Heating: Central
Location
HOA Information
Has Home Owners Association
Association Name: Ridge at Steed Crossing
Association Fee: $106
Annually
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
Community Information
Community Features: Curbs
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,217
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 6,382 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1999
Year Renovated: —
County: Travis County
APN: 483019
Home facts updated by county records on Sep 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Dearing Elementary School
Public PreK-5 • Assigned • 1.0mi
6/10
Kelly Lane Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 2.3mi
9/10
Hendrickson High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.3mi
7/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
3/10 Fire Factor
0.31% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
8/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 108° expected this year, 22 days in 30 years
6/10 Wind Factor
77% chance of strong winds in next 30 years
2/10 Air Factor
1 unhealthy days expected this year, 1 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Pflugerville, TX • 78660
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
40
70
47
82
57
83
63
87
67
93
75
95
76
97
75
93
70
89
65
77
55
68
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 9.5 hours in
June and 4.9 hours in December, which is comparable to the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
9.5 hrs
4.9 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$255,000 – $309,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $2,680 in fees.3 minutes to get started.