Listing provided courtesy of Coldwell Banker Bain. Bought with Windermere Kelso / Longview.
Off market dec 2002 for $137K
$441,361
Est. refi paymentEst. refi$970/mo
4
bd
•
1.5 ba
•
1,965
sq ft
2825 Maple, Longview, WA 98632
About this home
Wonderful Location Close To Lake Sacajawea, Schools & Shopping. Great Floor Plan With Tons Of Potential. Beautiful Kitchen, All Situated On A Large Lot With Rv Parking.
Maggie Ann Vladimirsky • Seattle Works Real Estate
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 2825 Maple
Date
Event
Price
Dec 31, 2002
Sold (MLS)
NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #21148057
$137,000
$70/sq ft
Nov 20, 2001
Listed
NWMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #21148057
$152,000
$77/sq ft
Feb 13, 1997
Sold
Public Records
$145,500
$74/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,412 (−5.9%)
$43,890 + $359,300
$403,190
2025
$3,627 (+4.3%)
$43,890 + $359,300
$403,190
2024
$3,476 (−2.6%)
$43,890 + $374,860
$418,750
2023
$3,570 (+8.8%)
$39,900 + $362,650
$402,550
2022
$3,282 (−0.6%)
$39,900 + $290,120
$330,020
2021
$3,300 (+5.0%)
$39,900 + $259,030
$298,930
2020
$3,144 (+12.1%)
$39,900 + $259,030
$298,930
2019
$2,804 (+12.2%)
$39,900 + $220,450
$260,350
2018
$2,500 (+18.4%)
$39,900 + $150,690
$190,590
2017
$2,111 (+3.7%)
$39,900 + $150,690
$190,590
2016
$2,035 (−5.1%)
$38,000 + $125,780
$163,780
2015
$2,145 (+4.3%)
$38,000 + $118,730
$156,730
2014
$2,057 (+0.9%)
$38,000 + $118,730
$156,730
2013
$2,038 (−9.0%)
$38,000 + $113,140
$151,140
2012
$2,240 (−3.4%)
$38,020 + $134,910
$172,930
2011
$2,318 (−1.7%)
$39,600 + $148,610
$188,210
2010
$2,359 (−2.4%)
$39,600 + $164,930
$204,530
2009
$2,417
$39,600 + $183,050
$222,650
Tax history for 2825 Maple
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$3,412 (−5.9%)
$43,890 + $359,300
$403,190
2025
$3,627 (+4.3%)
$43,890 + $359,300
$403,190
2024
$3,476 (−2.6%)
$43,890 + $374,860
$418,750
2023
$3,570 (+8.8%)
$39,900 + $362,650
$402,550
2022
$3,282 (−0.6%)
$39,900 + $290,120
$330,020
2021
$3,300 (+5.0%)
$39,900 + $259,030
$298,930
2020
$3,144 (+12.1%)
$39,900 + $259,030
$298,930
2019
$2,804 (+12.2%)
$39,900 + $220,450
$260,350
2018
$2,500 (+18.4%)
$39,900 + $150,690
$190,590
2017
$2,111 (+3.7%)
$39,900 + $150,690
$190,590
2016
$2,035 (−5.1%)
$38,000 + $125,780
$163,780
2015
$2,145 (+4.3%)
$38,000 + $118,730
$156,730
2014
$2,057 (+0.9%)
$38,000 + $118,730
$156,730
2013
$2,038 (−9.0%)
$38,000 + $113,140
$151,140
2012
$2,240 (−3.4%)
$38,020 + $134,910
$172,930
2011
$2,318 (−1.7%)
$39,600 + $148,610
$188,210
2010
$2,359 (−2.4%)
$39,600 + $164,930
$204,530
2009
$2,417
$39,600 + $183,050
$222,650
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
1.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,149 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,965
Year built
1951
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Cowlitz County
APN
0828801
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 21, 2026.
R-1
Residential District
It is the city’s intent that residential neighborhoods and uses be developed and preserved against intrusions by incongruous land uses. These zone classifications are established, in order to permit a variety of housing and population densities with minimum conflict. Protection is provided against hazards, objectionable influences, traffic and building congestion, undue strain on municipal services, and lack of light, air and privacy. Certain essential and compatible public service facilities and institutions are permitted in these districts; There are five primary residential zoning districts established for the city, including two lower density designations R-1, TNR, one medium density designation R-2 and two high density zones R-3, R-4. More limited secondary residential development is allowed in some commercial zone designations as provided for in other chapters. This chapter provides standards for residential land use and development and is based on the following principles: Promote the orderly expansion and improvement of neighborhoods; Make efficient use of land and public services and implement the Longview comprehensive plan; Designate land for the range of housing types and densities needed by the community, including owner-occupied and rental housing; Provide flexible lot standards that encourage compatibility between land uses, efficiency in site design, and environmental compatibility; Provide for compatible building and site design at an appropriate neighborhood scale; provide standards that are in character with the landforms and architecture existing in the community; Apply the minimum amount of regulation necessary to ensure compatibility with existing residences, schools, parks, transportation facilities, and neighborhood services. Reduce reliance on the automobile for neighborhood travel and provide options for walking, bicycling, and transit use; and Provide direct and convenient access to schools, parks and neighborhood services.