Great opportunity to add sweat equity to this split level home. Located near Esmeralda Golf Course, this home is currently used as a duplex, the top level is occupied by tenant. Each level has 2 bed, 1 bath and kitchen. Laundry room is in the bottom level. Bottom level has own entry from the back of the house. You can convert back into a single family home by just removing the door to the basement, or keep it how it is now. * UPDATE: Roof has been inspected and it needs to be replaced * * *
Single-familyProperty Type
1981Year Built
7,405 sq ftLot Size
$166Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Paulina Westlake• Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Bought with Michael Brunner• Haven Real Estate Group
Fall in love with all this home has to offer and its unlimited potential! Located near Esmeralda Golf Course and Minnehaha Park, this charming split level has it all. Newer heating system and hot water heater, new tiling and flooring in the kitchen and bathroom. Basement features outside entrance. Corner lot and spacious, fenced back yard with two storage sheds for the gardener/craftsman in you. All that's missing is some finishing touches that would make this home uniquely yours!
SPOKANEMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #201123008
Nov 3, 2011
Sold
$114,900
$65/sq ft
Sep 12, 2011
Listed
$114,900
$65/sq ft
+4
Incredible deal! turn-key home close to schools, parks, and golf course. Upgrades in 2004 includes an energy efficient Valor fireplace w/ custom tiling and mantel and new living room windows. 2008 dawned new kitchen countertops and additional cupboards. Harmonics Laminate flooring was installed in the dining/living room/ hallways in 2010. Fresh paint and new lighting in 2011 put the final move-in ready touches. Extras are - RV parking, corner lot, 2 sheds, & a large fenced backyard w/ area for a garden.
SPOKANEMLS as Distributed by MLS Grid #24014651
Jun 3, 2004
Sold
$91,320
$52/sq ft
Apr 1, 2004
Listed
$93,500
$53/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 31, 1998
Sold
$84,900
$48/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 3, 1991
Sold
$50,500
$28/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,867 (+2.7%)
$70,000 + $211,100
$281,100
2025
$2,793 (−0.7%)
$70,000 + $211,100
$281,100
2024
$2,813 (+1.7%)
$70,000 + $220,000
$290,000
2023
$2,765 (+13.0%)
$60,000 + $222,400
$282,400
2022
$2,448 (+14.8%)
$40,000 + $168,900
$208,900
2021
$2,133 (+7.4%)
$35,000 + $143,900
$178,900
2020
$1,985 (+20.6%)
$28,000 + $132,400
$160,400
2019
$1,647 (−6.4%)
$21,500 + $116,000
$137,500
2018
$1,760 (+13.8%)
$21,500 + $91,500
$113,000
2017
$1,546 (+2.1%)
$21,500 + $91,500
$113,000
2016
$1,514 (+4.8%)
$21,500 + $86,700
$108,200
2015
$1,444
$21,500 + $79,500
$101,000
Tax history for 3602 N Ralph St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$2,867 (+2.7%)
$70,000 + $211,100
$281,100
2025
$2,793 (−0.7%)
$70,000 + $211,100
$281,100
2024
$2,813 (+1.7%)
$70,000 + $220,000
$290,000
2023
$2,765 (+13.0%)
$60,000 + $222,400
$282,400
2022
$2,448 (+14.8%)
$40,000 + $168,900
$208,900
2021
$2,133 (+7.4%)
$35,000 + $143,900
$178,900
2020
$1,985 (+20.6%)
$28,000 + $132,400
$160,400
2019
$1,647 (−6.4%)
$21,500 + $116,000
$137,500
2018
$1,760 (+13.8%)
$21,500 + $91,500
$113,000
2017
$1,546 (+2.1%)
$21,500 + $91,500
$113,000
2016
$1,514 (+4.8%)
$21,500 + $86,700
$108,200
2015
$1,444
$21,500 + $79,500
$101,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,358 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1981
Sq. Ft.
1,772
Year built
1981
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Spokane County
APN
35033.6001
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 2, 2026.
R1
Residential 1 Zone
The residential zones implement the residential goals and policies and land use plan map designations of the comprehensive plan. They are intended to preserve land for housing and to provide housing opportunities for individual households. The zones are distinguished by the permitted uses, the housing types, and intensity of development allowed. The differences in the zoning categories reflect the diversity of residential areas in the City. The limits on the intensity of uses and the development standards promote the desired form for the residential area. The standards are intended to provide certainty to property owners, developers, and neighbors of what is allowed in the various categories.; The R1 zone is a low-intensity residential zone. The zone allows a range of housing choices built at the general scale and height of detached houses. This includes both detached and attached homes and middle housing types.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing
Park & open space
Feb 23, 2026 • Final
Mechanical
Gas
Remodel
Oct 12, 2025 • Final
Mechanical
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.