Listed by Karla Clark • Century 21 Affiliated. Bought with GateWay, Realtors.
Off Market Sep 2016 for $131K
$307,941
Est. refi paymentEst. refi$847/mo
3
bd
•
2 ba
•
1,136
sq ft
622 E Baldwin Woods Rd, Beloit, WI 53511
About this home
Public Remarks: Priced below assessment, this Charming home in Oak Ridge subdivision features a stunning kitchen with natural maple cabinets and stainless steel appliances with a 5 burner stove. Other features include 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a gas fireplace for those cold winter nights, wood flooring with some laminate wood flooring throughout, rec room and a 3 car attached garage. This home sits on a beautifully wooded lot in a well established neighborhood. All appliances included. Schedule your showing today!
Sigg Realty Group* • Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 622 E Baldwin Woods Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Sep 28, 2016
Sold
$131,400
$116/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,130 (+4.7%)
$19,800 + $226,800
$246,600
2024
$3,946 (+2.8%)
$19,800 + $226,800
$246,600
2023
$3,837 (+2.3%)
$19,800 + $226,800
$246,600
2022
$3,749 (−2.5%)
$16,500 + $147,900
$164,400
2021
$3,847 (−5.5%)
$16,500 + $147,900
$164,400
2020
$4,070 (+5.9%)
$16,500 + $147,900
$164,400
2019
$3,845 (+15.3%)
$16,500 + $147,900
$164,400
2018
$3,336 (+3.8%)
$16,500 + $117,500
$134,000
2017
$3,214 (+4.0%)
$16,500 + $117,500
$134,000
2016
$3,091 (+5.5%)
$16,500 + $117,500
$134,000
2014
$2,930 (−6.3%)
$16,500 + $117,500
$134,000
2013
$3,128
$16,500 + $117,500
$134,000
Tax history for 622 E Baldwin Woods Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,130 (+4.7%)
$19,800 + $226,800
$246,600
2024
$3,946 (+2.8%)
$19,800 + $226,800
$246,600
2023
$3,837 (+2.3%)
$19,800 + $226,800
$246,600
2022
$3,749 (−2.5%)
$16,500 + $147,900
$164,400
2021
$3,847 (−5.5%)
$16,500 + $147,900
$164,400
2020
$4,070 (+5.9%)
$16,500 + $147,900
$164,400
2019
$3,845 (+15.3%)
$16,500 + $147,900
$164,400
2018
$3,336 (+3.8%)
$16,500 + $117,500
$134,000
2017
$3,214 (+4.0%)
$16,500 + $117,500
$134,000
2016
$3,091 (+5.5%)
$16,500 + $117,500
$134,000
2014
$2,930 (−6.3%)
$16,500 + $117,500
$134,000
2013
$3,128
$16,500 + $117,500
$134,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.37 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Other
County
Rock County
APN
004 195041
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 26, 2026.
R1
Single-Family Residential District
The purpose of the R-1 Single-Family Residential District is to encourage, preserve and enhance areas within the Town for low-density single-family detached housing.