Listed by Rosemary Dutter • Century 21 Affiliated. Bought with Century 21 Affiliated.
Off Market Oct 2015 for $145K
$320,781
Est. refi paymentEst. refi$935/mo
3
bd
•
2 ba
•
1,892
sq ft
714 E Baldwin Woods Rd, Beloit, WI 53511
About this home
Public Remarks: Beautiful setting, quality home nestled in Baldwin Woods, surrounded by trees. Home has original, well cared for wood floors, newer double pane vinyl windows with new blinds, air conditioner and furnace are also newer. Many cabinets and closets, breakfast room, unique kitchen with double oven, family room with efficient wood burning fireplace, spacious living room with fireplace. Character shows in every room!
Lauren Hill • Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 714 E Baldwin Woods Rd
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Oct 16, 2015
Sold
$145,000
$77/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,599 (+5.8%)
$18,300 + $206,100
$224,400
2024
$3,401 (+4.4%)
$18,300 + $206,100
$224,400
2023
$3,257 (+1.5%)
$18,300 + $206,100
$224,400
2022
$3,210 (−2.0%)
$15,100 + $135,300
$150,400
2021
$3,277 (−1.4%)
$15,100 + $135,300
$150,400
2020
$3,323 (−13.4%)
$15,100 + $135,300
$150,400
2019
$3,835 (+7.5%)
$15,100 + $135,300
$150,400
2018
$3,568 (+10.3%)
$15,100 + $113,900
$129,000
2017
$3,236 (+9.0%)
$15,100 + $113,900
$129,000
2016
$2,968 (+5.5%)
$15,100 + $113,900
$129,000
2014
$2,813 (−6.4%)
$15,100 + $113,900
$129,000
2013
$3,004
$15,100 + $113,900
$129,000
Tax history for 714 E Baldwin Woods Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,599 (+5.8%)
$18,300 + $206,100
$224,400
2024
$3,401 (+4.4%)
$18,300 + $206,100
$224,400
2023
$3,257 (+1.5%)
$18,300 + $206,100
$224,400
2022
$3,210 (−2.0%)
$15,100 + $135,300
$150,400
2021
$3,277 (−1.4%)
$15,100 + $135,300
$150,400
2020
$3,323 (−13.4%)
$15,100 + $135,300
$150,400
2019
$3,835 (+7.5%)
$15,100 + $135,300
$150,400
2018
$3,568 (+10.3%)
$15,100 + $113,900
$129,000
2017
$3,236 (+9.0%)
$15,100 + $113,900
$129,000
2016
$2,968 (+5.5%)
$15,100 + $113,900
$129,000
2014
$2,813 (−6.4%)
$15,100 + $113,900
$129,000
2013
$3,004
$15,100 + $113,900
$129,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
—
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.3 Acres
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
—
Year built
—
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Rock County
APN
004 195051
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 26, 2026.
R1
Single-Family Residential District
The purpose of the R-1 Single-Family Residential District is to encourage, preserve and enhance areas within the Town for low-density single-family detached housing.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Housing-Single unit
Public service
Fire house
Police station
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Garage Information
# of Garage Parking Spaces (Total): 1
Garage: 1 Car, Attached, Opener Included
Interior
Bedroom Information
Master Bedroom Dimensions: 13 x 12
Master Bedroom Level: Upper
Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
Bedroom 3 Dimensions: 14 x 9
Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
Bathroom Information
Bath Description(s): At Least 1 Tub, No Master Bedroom Bath