Listed by The Krickeberg Group* • Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest (262-599-8980). Bought with Mid-Coast MKE Realty.
Off market jul 2021 for $226K
$298,010
Est. refi paymentEst. refi$1,602/mo
2
bd
•
1.5 ba
•
1,134
sq ft
126 N 69th St, Milwaukee, WI 53213
About this home
Public Remarks: Welcome to Milwaukee's Bluemound Heights neighborhood where you'll find this fantastic move in ready cape cod located near Wauwatosa, American Family Field, great dining, and convenient freeway access. This property features many updates, 1.5 baths, and 2 bedrooms including an upper master suite complete with half bath and ample closet space. Kitchen is well updated with newer SS appliances and plenty of storage. Open living/dining room is spacious and great for entertaining. Main level is completed by 2nd bedroom and remodeled full bath which includes an LED mirror with defog feature and a light up faucet. Basement has open space for storage or possible future rec room. Exterior features side patio and large fenced in back yard leading to 2 car tandem garage. Don't miss this one!
Single-familyProperty Type
1952Year Built
5,662 sq ftLot Size
$263Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by The Krickeberg Group*• Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest
Contact: 262-599-8980
Bought with Eric Lewandowski• Mid-Coast MKE Realty
Level Up Team* • Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee Southwest
See all
Provided by Redfin
Sale history for 126 N 69th St
Date
Event
Price
MetroMLS as distributed by WIREX #1745031
Jul 9, 2021
Sold
$226,000
$199/sq ft
Jun 10, 2021
Contingent
—
Jun 8, 2021
Listed
$184,900
$163/sq ft
MetroMLS as distributed by WIREX #1660794
Dec 12, 2019
Sold
$146,000
$129/sq ft
Nov 7, 2019
Contingent
—
Sep 25, 2019
Listed
$149,900
$132/sq ft
Public Remarks
MOVE IN READY Cape Cod located on a corner lot in a nice neighborhood. House is located in a good center location to shops, restaurants, state fair and other fun local things. Majority of house has been reently remodeled and is in move in conditoin. Basement walls were also redone.
Public Records
Aug 22, 2018
Sold
$70,000
$62/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,800 (−2.0%)
$41,700 + $205,700
$247,400
2024
$4,896 (+31.4%)
$21,600 + $208,000
$229,600
2023
$3,727 (−1.4%)
$21,600 + $150,400
$172,000
2022
$3,780 (+6.0%)
$21,600 + $150,400
$172,000
2021
$3,568 (−1.1%)
$21,800 + $126,000
$147,800
2020
$3,609 (+4.5%)
$21,800 + $126,000
$147,800
2019
$3,455 (+2.9%)
$14,600 + $127,800
$142,400
2018
$3,359 (−2.2%)
$14,900 + $123,800
$138,700
2017
$3,433 (−4.9%)
$14,900 + $123,800
$138,700
2016
$3,611 (+1.6%)
$13,700 + $119,700
$133,400
2014
$3,554 (−2.3%)
$13,700 + $112,100
$125,800
2013
$3,638
$13,700 + $112,100
$125,800
Tax history for 126 N 69th St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$4,800 (−2.0%)
$41,700 + $205,700
$247,400
2024
$4,896 (+31.4%)
$21,600 + $208,000
$229,600
2023
$3,727 (−1.4%)
$21,600 + $150,400
$172,000
2022
$3,780 (+6.0%)
$21,600 + $150,400
$172,000
2021
$3,568 (−1.1%)
$21,800 + $126,000
$147,800
2020
$3,609 (+4.5%)
$21,800 + $126,000
$147,800
2019
$3,455 (+2.9%)
$14,600 + $127,800
$142,400
2018
$3,359 (−2.2%)
$14,900 + $123,800
$138,700
2017
$3,433 (−4.9%)
$14,900 + $123,800
$138,700
2016
$3,611 (+1.6%)
$13,700 + $119,700
$133,400
2014
$3,554 (−2.3%)
$13,700 + $112,100
$125,800
2013
$3,638
$13,700 + $112,100
$125,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
2
Baths
1.5
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
5,734 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,134
Year built
1952
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Milwaukee County
APN
4060887000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Oct 23, 2026.
RT3
Two-Family Residential District
The purpose of the RT3 district is to promote, preserve and protect neighborhoods intended primarily for two-family dwellings with a traditional urban character. This district, much like the RT4 district, allows smaller lots, smaller setbacks and a higher lot coverage than the RT1 and RT2 districts. However, it does not allow the establishment of new, multi-family buildings. The neighborhoods in this district were platted and developed, in large part, in the early 1900s and tend to be more uniform than those of the RT4 district.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Assembly/ meeting place
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Other
Educational/school
Fire house
Library
Police station
Park & open space
Jan 22, 2024 • Final
Building plumbing
Plumbing
Dec 21, 2023 • Final
Residential repair
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.