Beautifully maintained property near light rail with new interior paint and new carpet. Spacious kitchen with stained concrete counter tops. Rich, hardwood flooring in kitchen and dining. Plantation shutters in most rooms and LOTS of storage in over-sized bedrooms and throughout this home! Freshly updated master bath with floor-to-ceiling tile. Car mechanics dream - Huge steel-covered carport with space for six cars plus separate, enclosed garage/workshop with 220V electrical and attached cabinets. Additional metal storage shed. Two A/C units - Trane unit installed 2014 in back and new compressor installed 2013 in front.
Single-familyProperty Type
1951Year Built
10,171 sq ftLot Size
$208Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Martin Spilo, PLLC• D.L. Jones and Associates
Unique home with many upgrades. New AC unit, carpet and tile. Wood flooring plantation shutters, front window awnings. Fresh paint inside and out. This home has a huge steel covered carport, lots of parking, with a separate enclosed garage/workshop, 220v electrical, with built in cabinets. Must call and make an appointment to show because of dogs. Owner may consider carrying note, or renting for $900 a month. call for terms. Not a short sale or bank owned! Bring an offer!
ARMLS #4421695
Oct 15, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Sep 10, 2010
Price Changed
$112,000
$59/sq ft
Aug 22, 2010
Price Changed
$116,000
$61/sq ft
Aug 2, 2010
Price Changed
$120,000
$64/sq ft
Jul 9, 2010
Listed
$124,000
$66/sq ft
ARMLS #4307004
Jun 30, 2010
Listing Removed
—
Dec 17, 2009
Listed
$125,000
$66/sq ft
ARMLS #3021143
Feb 27, 2009
Sold
$40,000
$21/sq ft
Feb 5, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Jun 6, 2008
Listed
$59,000
$31/sq ft
ARMLS #2771256
May 23, 2007
Listing Removed
—
May 21, 2007
Listed
$185,000
$98/sq ft
ARMLS #2523679
Jun 8, 2006
Sold
$185,000
$98/sq ft
Jun 5, 2006
Listing Removed
—
May 1, 2006
Listed
$180,000
$95/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,159 (+4.1%)
2024
$1,114 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,093 (+3.7%)
2022
$1,054 (−2.5%)
$3,860 + $15,450
$19,310
2021
$1,081 (+2.7%)
$3,310 + $13,270
$16,580
2020
$1,052 (+1.9%)
$3,010 + $12,060
$15,070
2019
$1,032 (+2.9%)
$2,210 + $8,870
$11,080
2018
$1,003 (+0.3%)
$2,210 + $8,870
$11,080
2017
$1,000 (+1.9%)
$1,920 + $7,700
$9,620
2016
$982 (+7.8%)
$1,830 + $7,350
$9,180
2015
$911 (+6.7%)
$1,280 + $5,150
$6,430
2014
$854 (−1.4%)
$1,210 + $4,870
$6,080
2013
$866 (+27.9%)
$1,210 + $4,870
$6,080
2012
$677 (−20.9%)
$1,060 + $4,270
$5,330
2011
$856 (−13.8%)
$1,430 + $5,730
$7,160
2010
$994 (−23.3%)
$2,140 + $8,560
$10,700
2009
$1,295
$3,220 + $12,890
$16,110
Tax history for 1312 W Mountain View Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,159 (+4.1%)
2024
$1,114 (+2.0%)
2023
$1,093 (+3.7%)
2022
$1,054 (−2.5%)
$3,860 + $15,450
$19,310
2021
$1,081 (+2.7%)
$3,310 + $13,270
$16,580
2020
$1,052 (+1.9%)
$3,010 + $12,060
$15,070
2019
$1,032 (+2.9%)
$2,210 + $8,870
$11,080
2018
$1,003 (+0.3%)
$2,210 + $8,870
$11,080
2017
$1,000 (+1.9%)
$1,920 + $7,700
$9,620
2016
$982 (+7.8%)
$1,830 + $7,350
$9,180
2015
$911 (+6.7%)
$1,280 + $5,150
$6,430
2014
$854 (−1.4%)
$1,210 + $4,870
$6,080
2013
$866 (+27.9%)
$1,210 + $4,870
$6,080
2012
$677 (−20.9%)
$1,060 + $4,270
$5,330
2011
$856 (−13.8%)
$1,430 + $5,730
$7,160
2010
$994 (−23.3%)
$2,140 + $8,560
$10,700
2009
$1,295
$3,220 + $12,890
$16,110
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,171 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,825
Year built
1951
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
15830049
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 8, 2026.
R-4
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Religious facility
Housing-Group
Educational / school
Fire house
Police station
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 6
Covered Spaces: 7
Parking Features: Gated, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
Garage Information
Garage Spaces: 1
Carport Spaces: 6
Interior
Kitchen Information
Kitchen Island: Yes
Non-laminate Counter: Yes
Range Oven Electric: Yes
Pantry: Yes
Bathroom Information
Bathrooms (Total Decimal): 2
Bathrooms (Total Integer): 2
Bedroom Information
Bedrooms (Possible): 4
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Has Cooling
Heating: Electric
Interior Features
Interior Features: High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
Green Energy Efficient: Multi-Zones
Fireplace Features: None
Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood, Concrete
Exterior
Exterior Features
Construction Materials: Painted, Block
Exterior Features: Storage
Fencing: Block, Chain Link
Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
Property Information
Ownership: Fee Simple
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Lot Information
Lot Size Area: 10,171
Lot Size Source: Assessor
Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front
Building Information
Building Area Source: Assessor
Financial
Tax Information
Tax Annual Amount: $911
Tax Year: 2015
Location
HOA Information
Association Fee Includes: No Fees
School Information
Middle Or Junior School: Mountain View Elementary School
High School: Sunnyslope High School
High School District: Glendale Union High School District
Elementary School: Mountain View Elementary School
Elementary School District: Washington Elementary District
Location Information
Directions: South on 19th Ave East on Mountain View to property.
Utility Information
Sewer: Public Sewer
Public facts
Beds: —
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,825
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 10,171 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1951
Year Renovated: —
County: Maricopa County
APN: 15830049
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 8, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Water Source: City Water
Around this home
Schools
Mountain View Elementary School
Public PreK-8 • Assigned • 0.5mi
3/10
Sunnyslope High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.0mi
9/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...