Location, Location, Location!! Awesome 2 bed/2 bath unit near everything Arcadia has to offer. Walk to restaurants, access to walking/bike paths, and shopping. Incredible value for the location. First floor unit with spacious living room, new stainless steel appliances, and washer/dryer included.
This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is located in the Camelback/Arcadia corridor with easy drive to Scottsdale. You can live in this highly desired neighborhood at an exceptional price! This ground floor unit overlooks a luscious green courtyard to enjoy a quiet relaxing afternoon outdoors or a family BBQ. Off the master bedroom there is a gated covered patio for easy access to walk canal. Ready for your own decorator style!! Home has light and bright spacious rooms and includes washer/dryer and refrigerator and transferable Home Warranty. New windows, tile throughout, walking distance to all conveniences. Buyer to verify all HOA Fees and disclosures.
ARMLS #2693861
Aug 12, 2007
Listing Removed
—
Jan 26, 2007
Listed
$194,900
$178/sq ft
ARMLS #2528854
Aug 25, 2006
Sold
$196,000
$179/sq ft
Jul 27, 2006
Listing Removed
—
May 9, 2006
Listed
$199,900
$183/sq ft
ARMLS #2438081
Feb 23, 2006
Sold
$190,000
$174/sq ft
Jan 24, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Dec 19, 2005
Listed
$199,000
$182/sq ft
Public Records
May 21, 2004
Sold
$90,000
$82/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 31, 2003
Sold
$82,000
$75/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 24, 1998
Sold
$48,000
$44/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 11, 1989
Sold
$28,500
$26/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$549 (+4.6%)
2024
$525 (+3.1%)
2023
$509 (+3.8%)
2022
$490 (−4.9%)
$3,160 + $12,660
$15,820
2021
$515 (+1.6%)
$2,980 + $11,940
$14,920
2020
$507 (+3.5%)
$2,820 + $11,310
$14,130
2019
$490 (−9.1%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2018
$539 (+4.1%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2017
$517 (+2.7%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2016
$504 (+9.1%)
$1,870 + $7,490
$9,360
2015
$462 (+2.2%)
$1,610 + $6,450
$8,060
2014
$452 (+23.5%)
$960 + $3,870
$4,830
2013
$366 (−15.5%)
$820 + $3,280
$4,100
2012
$433 (−43.5%)
$1,000 + $4,000
$5,000
2011
$766 (−6.6%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2010
$820 (−1.4%)
$2,200 + $8,800
$11,000
2009
$832
$2,620 + $10,480
$13,100
Tax history for 4131 E Camelback Rd #34
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$549 (+4.6%)
2024
$525 (+3.1%)
2023
$509 (+3.8%)
2022
$490 (−4.9%)
$3,160 + $12,660
$15,820
2021
$515 (+1.6%)
$2,980 + $11,940
$14,920
2020
$507 (+3.5%)
$2,820 + $11,310
$14,130
2019
$490 (−9.1%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2018
$539 (+4.1%)
$2,380 + $9,550
$11,930
2017
$517 (+2.7%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2016
$504 (+9.1%)
$1,870 + $7,490
$9,360
2015
$462 (+2.2%)
$1,610 + $6,450
$8,060
2014
$452 (+23.5%)
$960 + $3,870
$4,830
2013
$366 (−15.5%)
$820 + $3,280
$4,100
2012
$433 (−43.5%)
$1,000 + $4,000
$5,000
2011
$766 (−6.6%)
$1,880 + $7,520
$9,400
2010
$820 (−1.4%)
$2,200 + $8,800
$11,000
2009
$832
$2,620 + $10,480
$13,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,092
Year built
1966
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Maricopa County
APN
17134138
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 6, 2026.
R-3
Multifamily Residence District
The purpose of the multifamily residence districts is to provide for alternate living styles including rental, condominiums and single ownership of land with multiple units thereon or single or attached townhomes.; The density ranges offered are intended to allow for a greater interaction of residents with at least the opportunity for less individual maintenance, unit cost, and size as compared with a conventional single-family residence.; The design options of average lot subdivision, planned residential and single-family attached development are intended to provide flexibility as to unit placement, variable yard requirements, more reasonable and practical use of open spaces, staggered height limits up to three and four stories and more standardized parking and street improvement requirements. Bonus provisions are intended to facilitate and enhance the utilization of smaller infill parcels as well as unusual and irregular parcels throughout the City.; Along with the freedom that the multifamily district offers are certain responsibilities which must be met for project residents, but more importantly for the overall adjacent neighborhood. These are expressed in terms of standards and performance criteria. The standards internal to a project are intended to increase livability with amenities including landscaping, recreational facilities and project design. On the other hand the exterior standards provide a better fit, [and] better the project and the neighborhood environs. Criteria relating to setbacks, screening and landscaping are intended to reduce noise, maintain privacy and minimize psychological feelings to a change in development character and avoid any adverse effect on property values.
The Biltmore area is where Phoenix goes to dress up a little—palm-lined streets, beautiful homes, great restaurants, upscale shopping, and just enough golf carts to remind you that leisure is taken seriously here. It’s sophisticated without being...