Lender owned and not a short sale. Great potential for this desirable floor plan and a 2 car garage on a large cul-de-sac. Vaulted ceilings make it look larger than it is. Well designed landscaping. Missing some appliances and sold ''as is''.
Very nice home on a large cul-de-sac lot with a 2 car garage. Vaulted ceilings make the home appear larger than the square footage. Huge back yard with plenty of room for the kids to play and family gatherings. Seller needs a quick 2-3 week close. Qualified Buyers only please with LSR. There are dogs in backyard, DO NOT go in backyard. You can view backyard from inside the home. Hurry this 2 car garage for this year of home won't last long.
Public Records
Mar 16, 2004
Sold
$107,000
$99/sq ft
ARMLS #2087322
Mar 1, 2004
Sold
$106,000
$98/sq ft
Feb 7, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Jan 15, 2004
Listed
$104,900
$97/sq ft
CUL-DE-SAC HOME BELOW MARKET-FIX-UP IN 'AS IS' CONDITION. ALLOW UP TO 48 HOURS FOR SELLER'S RESPONSE. SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE UP TO 1% OF SALES PRICE AS CREDIT TO THE BUYER TOWARD ALLOWABLE CLOSING COSTS, APPRAISAL, & HOME PROTECTION PLAN,IF BUYER OBTAINS FINANCING THROUGH WELLS FARGO MORTGAGE, PREQUALIFICATION TO ACCOMPANY OFFERS.Proof of funds is required on all cash sales.
ARMLS #1707146
Dec 18, 2001
Sold
$97,500
$90/sq ft
Nov 21, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Nov 9, 2001
Listed
$96,500
$89/sq ft
Public Records
Jun 28, 1985
Sold
$66,950
$62/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$900 (+2.8%)
2024
$875 (−2.5%)
2023
$898 (+6.5%)
2022
$843 (−2.0%)
$3,400 + $13,630
$17,030
2021
$860 (+6.0%)
$3,000 + $12,010
$15,010
2020
$812 (+4.8%)
$2,720 + $10,890
$13,610
2019
$775 (−4.3%)
$2,370 + $9,500
$11,870
2018
$810 (+4.9%)
$2,370 + $9,500
$11,870
2017
$772 (+4.8%)
$1,670 + $6,710
$8,380
2016
$737 (+8.4%)
$1,440 + $5,780
$7,220
2015
$680 (+2.1%)
$1,230 + $4,930
$6,160
2014
$666 (+16.9%)
$760 + $3,050
$3,810
2013
$570 (−5.1%)
$600 + $2,400
$3,000
2012
$600 (+7.6%)
$650 + $2,620
$3,270
2011
$558 (−27.7%)
$680 + $2,750
$3,430
2010
$772 (−40.3%)
$1,270 + $5,090
$6,360
2009
$1,294
$2,670 + $10,700
$13,370
Tax history for 6718 W Merrell St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$900 (+2.8%)
2024
$875 (−2.5%)
2023
$898 (+6.5%)
2022
$843 (−2.0%)
$3,400 + $13,630
$17,030
2021
$860 (+6.0%)
$3,000 + $12,010
$15,010
2020
$812 (+4.8%)
$2,720 + $10,890
$13,610
2019
$775 (−4.3%)
$2,370 + $9,500
$11,870
2018
$810 (+4.9%)
$2,370 + $9,500
$11,870
2017
$772 (+4.8%)
$1,670 + $6,710
$8,380
2016
$737 (+8.4%)
$1,440 + $5,780
$7,220
2015
$680 (+2.1%)
$1,230 + $4,930
$6,160
2014
$666 (+16.9%)
$760 + $3,050
$3,810
2013
$570 (−5.1%)
$600 + $2,400
$3,000
2012
$600 (+7.6%)
$650 + $2,620
$3,270
2011
$558 (−27.7%)
$680 + $2,750
$3,430
2010
$772 (−40.3%)
$1,270 + $5,090
$6,360
2009
$1,294
$2,670 + $10,700
$13,370
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
—
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,662 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,080
Year built
1985
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Maricopa County
APN
10221297
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 26, 2026.
R1-6
Single-Family Residence District
A basic purpose of these regulations is to foster the creation of living areas which can assist the establishment of stable, functional neighborhoods. An established pattern of living in this metropolitan area reflects a tradition of single-family occupied dwellings which also emphasize outdoor living. Many of these dwellings are thereby located on relatively large urban or suburban lots.; These regulations provide standards for dwellings built at low and moderate densities. While the predominant housing type is expected to be single-family dwelling, provisions are made for alternative housing types within the same density limits.