Great Single Story Home for Sale in Apple Valley! This home has great potential and features 2,360 Sq. Ft. of Spacious Living, 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Huge Lot @ 27,880 Sq. Ft. . plenty of room. Large Driveway, 2-Car Attached Garage. Near all amenities, including, shopping, schools, and outdoor activities.
Single-familyProperty Type
1965Year Built
0.64 acresLot Size
$199Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Tony Nelson•DRE #01131002• SYNERGY ONE REAL ESTATE
Bought with Carlos Barrantes•DRE #01453335• RE/MAX FREEDOM
Great older home waiting to be loved up and updated. With 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths and 2360 sq. ft. is good size for the larger family. Has a fireplace in the family room. This home has an in-ground pool and pool house with bath for those hot summer days. Block and wood fence. Covered patio. large 1/2 acre lot. Close to amenities.
CRMLS #160825
Jun 15, 2000
Sold
$124,000
$53/sq ft
Desert Knolls- Bank Owned. Great Property With 5 Bedrooms , Huge Living & Family Rm, Inground Pool With Pool House And Extra Bath Which Is Not In The Sq. Ft. View And Excellent Area! Sold As Is, Has Never Upgraded Heating And Cooling,
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,235 (+2.9%)
$90,515 + $362,059
$452,574
2024
$5,086 (+0.9%)
$90,515 + $362,059
$452,574
2023
$5,042 (+131.2%)
$87,000 + $348,000
$435,000
2022
$2,181 (+2.3%)
$87,000 + $348,000
$435,000
2021
$2,131 (+1.2%)
$43,452 + $136,145
$179,597
2020
$2,105 (+1.9%)
$42,600 + $133,475
$176,075
2019
$2,066 (+2.5%)
$42,163 + $132,106
$174,269
2018
$2,016 (+1.4%)
$41,336 + $129,516
$170,852
2017
$1,988 (+4.8%)
$39,730 + $124,486
$164,216
2016
$1,896 (+1.5%)
$39,730 + $124,486
$164,216
2015
$1,868 (+1.4%)
$38,951 + $122,045
$160,996
2014
$1,843 (+0.3%)
$37,614 + $117,857
$155,471
2013
$1,837 (+1.8%)
$37,614 + $117,857
$155,471
2012
$1,805 (+2.3%)
$37,444 + $117,324
$154,768
2011
$1,764 (+0.2%)
$36,710 + $115,024
$151,734
2010
$1,760 (+1.7%)
$35,990 + $112,769
$148,759
2009
$1,731 (+4.0%)
$35,721 + $111,926
$147,647
2008
$1,665
$35,806 + $112,192
$147,998
Tax history for 19164 Tomahawk Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,235 (+2.9%)
$90,515 + $362,059
$452,574
2024
$5,086 (+0.9%)
$90,515 + $362,059
$452,574
2023
$5,042 (+131.2%)
$87,000 + $348,000
$435,000
2022
$2,181 (+2.3%)
$87,000 + $348,000
$435,000
2021
$2,131 (+1.2%)
$43,452 + $136,145
$179,597
2020
$2,105 (+1.9%)
$42,600 + $133,475
$176,075
2019
$2,066 (+2.5%)
$42,163 + $132,106
$174,269
2018
$2,016 (+1.4%)
$41,336 + $129,516
$170,852
2017
$1,988 (+4.8%)
$39,730 + $124,486
$164,216
2016
$1,896 (+1.5%)
$39,730 + $124,486
$164,216
2015
$1,868 (+1.4%)
$38,951 + $122,045
$160,996
2014
$1,843 (+0.3%)
$37,614 + $117,857
$155,471
2013
$1,837 (+1.8%)
$37,614 + $117,857
$155,471
2012
$1,805 (+2.3%)
$37,444 + $117,324
$154,768
2011
$1,764 (+0.2%)
$36,710 + $115,024
$151,734
2010
$1,760 (+1.7%)
$35,990 + $112,769
$148,759
2009
$1,731 (+4.0%)
$35,721 + $111,926
$147,647
2008
$1,665
$35,806 + $112,192
$147,998
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
164 ft.
Lot depth
170 ft.
Lot size
0.64 Acres
Year renovated
1965
Sq. Ft.
2,360
Year built
1965
Style
Single Family Residential
County
San Bernardino County
APN
0479 107 16 0 000
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jun 24, 2026.
RE-Q
Equestrian Residential District
This district is intended for residential subdivisions of single family detached residences served by adequate infrastructure and services which will be somewhat rural in character. Equestrian uses and animal keeping will be allowed subject to the provisions of this Code. This district implements the Equestrian Neighborhoods Map contained in the Town General Plan (General Plan Figure LU-4). Minimum lot size shall be 17,424 sq ft net acres 18,000 sq ft. Actual lot size will be determined by site specific conditions such as natural features, infrastructure and the need to provide buffers to adjacent land uses. This zoning district implements the General Plan Single Family Residential (R-SF) and Equestrian Neighborhoods land use designations with a density range of 0.4 to 0.9 dwelling units per acre.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Equestrian facility
Livestock production
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Educational/school
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
Attached Garage
# of Garage Spaces: 2
# of Parking Spaces: 2
Interior
Laundry Information
Has Laundry
See Remarks
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
Cooling Information
See Remarks
Has Cooling
Room Information
Living Room
Fireplace Information
See Remarks
Has Fireplace
Heating Information
Central Furnace
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: One
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Exterior
Exterior Information
Structure Type: House
Exterior Features
Pool Features: None
Lot Information
Elevation Units: Feet
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Lot Features: Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
Property Information
Total # of Units: 1
Common Walls: No Common Walls
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 0479107160000
Total # of Stories: 1
Year Built Source: Assessor
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Unknown
Utilities
Utilities Information
Sewer: Sewer or Septic - Unknown
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Neighborhood Information
Community Features: Sidewalks
School Information
High School District: Apply Valley Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.52173300
Longitude: -117.24610900
Directions: From Bear Valley take Apple Valley Rd to Mandan Rd Right to Tomahawk Rd
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,360
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.64 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1965
Year Renovated: 1965
County: San Bernardino County
APN: 0479 107 16 0 000
Home facts updated by county records on Jun 24, 2026
Other
Listing Information
Days Active in MLS: 1
Continuous Days Active in MLS: 1
Listing Agent Information
List Agent First Name: TONY
List Agent Last Name: NELSON
Listing Office Information
List Office Name: SYNERGY ONE REAL ESTATE
Selling Agent Information
Buyer Agent First Name: Carlos
Buyer Agent Last Name: Barrantes
Selling Office Information
Buyer Office Name: RE/MAX FREEDOM
Around this home
Schools
Rio Vista Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.6mi
4/10
Sitting Bull Academy
Public K-8 • Assigned • 2.6mi
4/10
Granite Hills High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 4.6mi
4/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
4/10 Fire Factor
3% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
7/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 100° expected this year, 18 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
10/10 Air Factor
25 unhealthy days expected this year, 30 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Apple Valley, CA • 92307
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
60
34
66
39
74
44
73
45
83
52
93
60
95
63
97
66
90
61
82
52
67
41
65
39
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.2 hours in
June and 6.7 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.2 hrs
6.7 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$447,000 – $541,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $4,700 in fees.3 minutes to get started.