QUALITY CONSTRUCTION ON A FLAT 1/4 ACRE LOT. CHERRY CABINETS AND HARDWOOD FLOORS. GREAT DETAILS THROUGHOUT. MASTER SUITE WILL WOW YOU. A GREAT FLOOR PLAN FOR ENTERTAINING.
Single-familyProperty Type
2005Year Built
8,276 sq ftLot Size
$442Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Mark Von Kaenel•DRE #01189869• Von Kaenel Real Estate
JUST COMPLETED, QUALITY CONSTRUCTION ON A FLAT 1/4 ACRE LOT. CHERRY CABINETS AND HARDWOOD FLOORS. GREAT DETAILS THROUGHOUT. MASTER SUITE WILL WOW YOU. A GREAT FLOOR PLAN FOR ENTERTAINING.
Public Records
May 21, 2004
Sold
$285,000
$100/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80385423
May 21, 2004
Sold
$275,000
$97/sq ft
Apr 5, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Mar 23, 2004
Listed
$199,000
$70/sq ft
FLAT 10,500 SQ FT LOT WITH FULL SUN IN DESIRABLE DAY VALLEY. APPROVED SEPTIC BY KEN MABIE. COUNTY CERTIFIED BUILDABLE LOT. NOTHING LIKE IT! SELLER IS LICENSED AGENT.
Public Records
May 26, 2000
Sold
$143,000
$50/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,545 (+7.8%)
$275,774 + $512,152
$787,926
2024
$8,853 (+1.6%)
$270,368 + $502,110
$772,478
2023
$8,712 (+1.8%)
$270,368 + $502,110
$772,478
2022
$8,557 (+3.2%)
$265,066 + $492,264
$757,330
2021
$8,294 (+1.4%)
$259,868 + $482,612
$742,480
2020
$8,175 (+1.7%)
$254,774 + $473,150
$727,924
2019
$8,040 (+2.5%)
$252,162 + $468,298
$720,460
2018
$7,845 (+0.7%)
$247,216 + $459,116
$706,332
2017
$7,789 (+2.6%)
$237,618 + $441,286
$678,904
2016
$7,591 (+0.9%)
$237,618 + $441,286
$678,904
2015
$7,527 (+2.1%)
$232,958 + $432,634
$665,592
2014
$7,370 (+5.7%)
$224,964 + $417,788
$642,752
2013
$6,975 (+6.7%)
$224,964 + $417,788
$642,752
2012
$6,536 (−6.3%)
$210,428 + $390,796
$601,224
2011
$6,973 (−24.8%)
$202,335 + $375,765
$578,100
2010
$9,276 (+3.7%)
$215,250 + $399,750
$615,000
2009
$8,944 (−17.5%)
$495,000 + $315,000
$810,000
2008
$10,836
$495,000 + $315,000
$810,000
Tax history for 2030 DAY VALLEY Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,545 (+7.8%)
$275,774 + $512,152
$787,926
2024
$8,853 (+1.6%)
$270,368 + $502,110
$772,478
2023
$8,712 (+1.8%)
$270,368 + $502,110
$772,478
2022
$8,557 (+3.2%)
$265,066 + $492,264
$757,330
2021
$8,294 (+1.4%)
$259,868 + $482,612
$742,480
2020
$8,175 (+1.7%)
$254,774 + $473,150
$727,924
2019
$8,040 (+2.5%)
$252,162 + $468,298
$720,460
2018
$7,845 (+0.7%)
$247,216 + $459,116
$706,332
2017
$7,789 (+2.6%)
$237,618 + $441,286
$678,904
2016
$7,591 (+0.9%)
$237,618 + $441,286
$678,904
2015
$7,527 (+2.1%)
$232,958 + $432,634
$665,592
2014
$7,370 (+5.7%)
$224,964 + $417,788
$642,752
2013
$6,975 (+6.7%)
$224,964 + $417,788
$642,752
2012
$6,536 (−6.3%)
$210,428 + $390,796
$601,224
2011
$6,973 (−24.8%)
$202,335 + $375,765
$578,100
2010
$9,276 (+3.7%)
$215,250 + $399,750
$615,000
2009
$8,944 (−17.5%)
$495,000 + $315,000
$810,000
2008
$10,836
$495,000 + $315,000
$810,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2.5
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
10,498 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
2005
Sq. Ft.
2,841
Year built
2005
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Santa Cruz County
APN
10744116
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
RA
Residential Agricultural District
To provide areas of residential use where development is limited to a range of non-urban densities of single-family dwellings in areas outside the urban services line and rural services line; on lands suitable for development with adequate water, septic system suitability, vehicular access, and fire protection; with adequate protection of natural resources; with adequate protection from natural hazards; and where small-scale commercial agriculture, such as animal-keeping, truck farming and specialty crops, can take place in conjunction with the primary use of the property as residential.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Garage (Minimum): 2
Garage (Maximum): 2
Parking Description: Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Bedroom Information
# of Bedrooms (Minimum): 3
# of Bedrooms (Maximum): 3
Bedrooms: Primary Suite/Retreat
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
# of Baths (Minimum): 3
# of Baths (Maximum): 3
Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, 2+ Tubs, Stall Shower, Tub in Master Bedroom
Room Information
Den/Study/Office, Formal Entry, Attic
Family Room Description: Separate Family Room
Dining Room Description: Formal Dining Room, No Informal Dining Room
Kitchen Description: 220 Volt Outlet, Hookups (Gas)
Interior Features
Laundry: In Laundry Room, Hookup (Gas Dryer), 220 Volt Outlet
Flooring: Tile, Carpet (Wall-to-Wall), Hardwood
Fireplace Information
Fireplace Description: In Family Room, In Primary Bedroom, Gas Log, Fireplace Available