Nestled on near 1 acre level parcel in Aptos' peaceful & serene Pleasant Valley, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,150 sq. ft single level home is everything you have been looking for @ an incredible price! Located w/ in Bradley, Aptos Jr. & High school boundaries, a minute or two from Alfaro, Nicholson, Pleasant Valley wineries (on the Corralitos wine trail) & 10 minutes or so to: beach, Rio Del Mar, Aptos, Airport & Watsonville, sundrenched 43,200 sq ft parcel, an open canvass ready for your touches! Open 11/7 & 8
Single-familyProperty Type
1975Year Built
0.99 acresLot Size
$631Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 garage spacesParking
Listed by Tyanne Scaletti•DRE #01336421• Bailey Properties
Listed by Pat Simmons•DRE #01211263• Bailey Properties
Contact: 831-234-8004
Bought with Hamid Rastgar•DRE #01163070• Bayview Residential Brokerage
BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED RANCH STYLE HOME ON A VERY SERENE, USEABLE ACRE W/ AMPLE RM. FOR IT'S SMALL APPLE ORCHARD, DOG RUN, GARDEN AND GENEROUS AREA LEFT FOR YOUR IMAGINATION! NEWER CARPET, DOUBLE PANE WINDOWS THROUGHOUT &
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,459 (+7.6%)
$739,874 + $284,111
$1,023,985
2024
$11,576 (+1.6%)
$725,366 + $278,541
$1,003,907
2023
$11,391 (+1.9%)
$725,366 + $278,541
$1,003,907
2022
$11,178 (+2.9%)
$711,143 + $273,079
$984,222
2021
$10,867 (+1.5%)
$697,199 + $267,725
$964,924
2020
$10,707 (+3.4%)
$683,529 + $262,475
$946,004
2019
$10,355 (+2.6%)
$676,520 + $259,784
$936,304
2018
$10,095 (+39.5%)
$663,255 + $254,690
$917,945
2017
$7,239 (+2.7%)
$405,244 + $222,882
$628,126
2016
$7,051 (+2.1%)
$405,244 + $222,882
$628,126
2015
$6,908 (+2.2%)
$397,298 + $218,512
$615,810
2014
$6,759 (−0.4%)
$383,664 + $211,014
$594,678
2013
$6,787 (+5.1%)
$383,664 + $211,014
$594,678
2012
$6,456 (+2.3%)
$381,930 + $210,060
$591,990
2011
$6,312 (+1.3%)
$374,441 + $205,942
$580,383
2010
$6,234 (−0.2%)
$367,099 + $201,904
$569,003
2009
$6,249 (+2.5%)
$364,355 + $200,395
$564,750
2008
$6,094
$365,221 + $200,871
$566,092
Tax history for 624 Pleasant Valley Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$12,459 (+7.6%)
$739,874 + $284,111
$1,023,985
2024
$11,576 (+1.6%)
$725,366 + $278,541
$1,003,907
2023
$11,391 (+1.9%)
$725,366 + $278,541
$1,003,907
2022
$11,178 (+2.9%)
$711,143 + $273,079
$984,222
2021
$10,867 (+1.5%)
$697,199 + $267,725
$964,924
2020
$10,707 (+3.4%)
$683,529 + $262,475
$946,004
2019
$10,355 (+2.6%)
$676,520 + $259,784
$936,304
2018
$10,095 (+39.5%)
$663,255 + $254,690
$917,945
2017
$7,239 (+2.7%)
$405,244 + $222,882
$628,126
2016
$7,051 (+2.1%)
$405,244 + $222,882
$628,126
2015
$6,908 (+2.2%)
$397,298 + $218,512
$615,810
2014
$6,759 (−0.4%)
$383,664 + $211,014
$594,678
2013
$6,787 (+5.1%)
$383,664 + $211,014
$594,678
2012
$6,456 (+2.3%)
$381,930 + $210,060
$591,990
2011
$6,312 (+1.3%)
$374,441 + $205,942
$580,383
2010
$6,234 (−0.2%)
$367,099 + $201,904
$569,003
2009
$6,249 (+2.5%)
$364,355 + $200,395
$564,750
2008
$6,094
$365,221 + $200,871
$566,092
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
0.99 Acres
Year renovated
1975
Sq. Ft.
2,131
Year built
1975
Style
Vacant Land
County
Santa Cruz County
APN
10833102
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 10, 2026.
RA
Residential Agricultural District
To provide areas of residential use where development is limited to a range of non-urban densities of single-family dwellings in areas outside the urban services line and rural services line; on lands suitable for development with adequate water, septic system suitability, vehicular access, and fire protection; with adequate protection of natural resources; with adequate protection from natural hazards; and where small-scale commercial agriculture, such as animal-keeping, truck farming and specialty crops, can take place in conjunction with the primary use of the property as residential.
Directions: From Highway 1: Take Freedom Blvd exit right if coming from Watsonville, left if from Aptos; approx 4 miles left onto Pleasant Valley; home is approx 3/4 mile on right.
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,131
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.99 acres
Style: Vacant Land
Year Built: 1975
Year Renovated: 1975
County: Santa Cruz County
APN: 10833102
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 10, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Bradley Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 1.2mi
5/10
Aptos Junior High School
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 3.2mi
5/10
Aptos High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.1mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
6/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 67-74% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
3/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 89° expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
7/10 Air Factor
14 unhealthy days expected this year, 15 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Aptos, CA • 95003
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
61
41
62
44
66
45
64
46
67
49
67
52
66
53
72
54
71
55
70
51
63
45
61
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 11.3 hours in
June and 4.8 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
11.3 hrs
4.8 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$1.28M – $1.55M
Sell confidently with a local market expert in Aptos. 3 minutes to get started.