Welcome to Sun Lakes Country Club (premiere 55+ guard/gated community), where iron gates welcomes you to 2-Private Golf Courses, 2-pro shops, driving range/putting greens, Restaurant/Café/Lounge and many more Country Club Amenities. This lovely home boasts beautiful curb appeal and SPECTACULAR GOLF COURSE VIEWS on the 15th FAIRWAY. Inside shows pride of ownership starting in the Kitchen with beautiful granite counters and spectacular golf course views. The living room and dining room are adjacent to one another and have spectacular golf course views. The Master Bedroom is on opposite side of home for privacy and has spectacular golf course views. The Master Bath has large walk in shower. 2-guest bedrooms (1-guest bedroom could be converted to office/den). Large guest bath. Neutral colors. Gas fireplace in Living room. LOW HOA DUES of $282/mo and NO MELLO ROOS. RV parking avail with annual lease fee which varies depending on size of RV.
Single-familyProperty Type
1988Year Built
4,792 sq ftLot Size
$303Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Catherine Leogrande•DRE #01768528• Sundance Realty
•951-729-0311 (agent)
•cathy.sundancerealty@gmail.com (agent)
Bought with Teri Belger•DRE #01434662• Remax Real Pros
Welcome to Sun Lakes Country Club (premiere 55+ guard/gated community), where iron gates welcomes you to 2-Private Golf Courses, 2-pro shops, driving range/putting greens, Restaurant/Caf/Lounge and many more Country Club Amenities. This lovely home boasts beautiful curb appeal and SPECTACULAR GOLF COURSE VIEWS on the 15th FAIRWAY. Inside shows pride of ownership starting in the Kitchen with beautiful granite counters and spectacular golf course views. The living room and dining room are adjacent to one another and have spectacular golf course views. The Master Bedroom is on opposite side of home for privacy and has spectacular golf course views. The Master Bath has large walk in shower. 2-guest bedrooms (1-guest bedroom could be converted to office/den). Large guest bath. Neutral colors. Gas fireplace in Living room. LOW HOA DUES of $282/mo and NO MELLO ROOS. RV parking avail with annual lease fee which varies depending on size of RV.
TheMLS #20-574808
May 21, 2020
Sold
$230,000
$198/sq ft
May 12, 2020
Contingent
—
Apr 30, 2020
Listed
$255,000
$220/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 31, 2000
Sold
$139,000
$120/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 15, 1999
Sold
$125,000
$108/sq ft
Public Records
Aug 4, 1998
Sold
$115,000
$99/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 12, 1988
Sold
$122,000
$105/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,518 (+2.1%)
$71,084 + $180,449
$251,533
2024
$3,447
$71,084 + $180,449
$251,533
2023
$3,445 (+2.1%)
$69,691 + $176,911
$246,602
2022
$3,374 (+27.7%)
$68,325 + $173,443
$241,768
2020
$2,641 (+1.7%)
$65,673 + $166,709
$232,382
2019
$2,598 (+0.7%)
$82,656 + $108,695
$191,351
2018
$2,579 (+1.7%)
$81,036 + $106,564
$187,600
2017
$2,535 (+5.2%)
$77,891 + $102,427
$180,318
2016
$2,409 (+1.5%)
$77,891 + $102,427
$180,318
2015
$2,374 (+0.7%)
$76,364 + $100,419
$176,783
2014
$2,357 (+8.3%)
$73,746 + $96,974
$170,720
2013
$2,177 (+0.3%)
$73,746 + $96,974
$170,720
2012
$2,170 (−2.5%)
$68,000 + $89,000
$157,000
2011
$2,226 (+3.3%)
$68,000 + $90,000
$158,000
2010
$2,154 (−0.9%)
$70,563 + $92,790
$163,353
2009
$2,173 (+8.5%)
$70,037 + $92,098
$162,135
2008
$2,003
$70,204 + $92,318
$162,522
Tax history for 1121 Pauma Valley Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,518 (+2.1%)
$71,084 + $180,449
$251,533
2024
$3,447
$71,084 + $180,449
$251,533
2023
$3,445 (+2.1%)
$69,691 + $176,911
$246,602
2022
$3,374 (+27.7%)
$68,325 + $173,443
$241,768
2020
$2,641 (+1.7%)
$65,673 + $166,709
$232,382
2019
$2,598 (+0.7%)
$82,656 + $108,695
$191,351
2018
$2,579 (+1.7%)
$81,036 + $106,564
$187,600
2017
$2,535 (+5.2%)
$77,891 + $102,427
$180,318
2016
$2,409 (+1.5%)
$77,891 + $102,427
$180,318
2015
$2,374 (+0.7%)
$76,364 + $100,419
$176,783
2014
$2,357 (+8.3%)
$73,746 + $96,974
$170,720
2013
$2,177 (+0.3%)
$73,746 + $96,974
$170,720
2012
$2,170 (−2.5%)
$68,000 + $89,000
$157,000
2011
$2,226 (+3.3%)
$68,000 + $90,000
$158,000
2010
$2,154 (−0.9%)
$70,563 + $92,790
$163,353
2009
$2,173 (+8.5%)
$70,037 + $92,098
$162,135
2008
$2,003
$70,204 + $92,318
$162,522
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
4,792 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1988
Sq. Ft.
1,161
Year built
1988
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Riverside County
APN
440061040
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 8, 2026.
MDR
Medium Density Residential District
This zoning district allows the development of attached and detached single family homes, in traditional subdivisions and planned communities. Also allows condominiums and townhomes, garden apartments and duplexes, with the provision of common area amenities and open space. The clustering of condominiums and townhomes may be appropriate with the provision of common area amenities and open space. Bed and breakfasts and similar uses may be appropriate with the approval of a conditional use permit. Home Occupations are permitted with approval of a Home Occupation permit. May also be appropriate for convenience retail commercial (corner store type development such as convenience stores, grocery or green grocer, video rental, drug stores, sit down restaurants, coffee shops or coffee bars or similar uses), less than 5,000 sq ft in total square footage, with approval of a conditional use permit. Mixed use projects, which combine residential and commercial uses, are appropriate with approval of a Planned Unit Development.
Amenities: Association Barbecue, Association Pet Rules, Banquet Facilities, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball Court, Card Room, Clubhouse, Common RV Parking, Conference, Exercise Room, Fitness Center, Gated Community, Gated Community Guard, Golf, Golf - Par 3, Meeting Room, Onsite Property Management, Other Courts, Paddle Tennis, Pickleball, Picnic Area, Pool, Rec Multipurpose Rm, Security, Tennis Courts
Fee #1: $282
Fee #1 Frequency: Monthly
Fees Include Cable TV
AssociationPetRules: Assoc Pet Rules
Community Information
Tennis
Athletic Court: Community
Location Information
Directions: APPROX 26 miles from Palm Springs Airport. Take 1-10 West exit Highland Springs turn left, Sun Lakes turn left, Main Guard Gate turn right. Pebble Beach turn right, Pauma Valley turn left.
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,161
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 4,792 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1988
Year Renovated: 1988
County: Riverside County
APN: 440061040
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 8, 2026
Other
Documents & Disclosures
Disclosures: Senior Community
Listing Information
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Around this home
Schools
Hemmerling Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 2.7mi
4/10
Nicolet Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 4.0mi
1/10
Banning High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 3.7mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
10/10 Fire Factor
78% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
6/10 Heat Factor
2 days above 101° expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
8/10 Air Factor
18 unhealthy days expected this year, 23 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Banning, CA • 92220
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
62
47
67
49
72
51
70
50
77
55
87
61
90
63
94
69
87
65
81
58
68
50
68
49
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 10.3 hours in
June and 7.2 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
10.3 hrs
7.2 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$335,000 – $405,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $3,522 in fees.3 minutes to get started.