VRM Seller will entertain offers $385,000-$435,876. Completely Remodeled townhome! By far, the nicest home in the community. No radiant heat in this home, the only air conditioned unit in the community. Please see supp. Buyer to verify square footage by COE. Please call 760 212 2209 for showing instructions. [Supplement]: Complete remodel, floor to ceiling. Exceptionally clean, fresh, light, and bright! Beautiful wood floors downstairs, berber carpet, new vinyl windows, freshly painted, new baseboards, all new interior doors, Dutch front door, French doors open to backyard, recessed lighting throughout, combination AC/heating unit recently installed, bathrooms redone. Kitchen includes travertine countertops with decorative backsplash, new cabinets, and extra large pantry. Detached garage with seperate laundry space, cable access for an office area, and a new garage door. Great school district and on a quiet cul de sac. Great value for an investor or first time home buyer. Parks, greenbelts, community pool, playground, tennis courts, recreation room, close to shopping, and 10 minutes from the beach.
CondoProperty Type
1973Year Built
$808Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 garage spacesParking
Listed by Jane Rost•DRE #01314211• PRUDENTIAL CALIFORNIA REALTY
Bought with Jane Rost•DRE #01314211• PRUDENTIAL CALIFORNIA REALTY
BEST BUY IN V. P. ! CLOSE TO BEACH, SHOPPING, POOL & TENNIS. 2 BR condo on quiet cul de sac. Expansive westerly views w/ beautiful sunsets from 2nd level. 1 car gar. ,sep. laundry w/ new water htr. fenced front and rear patios. Dog, SAM, in back yard. give 1/2hr notice to show.
Public Records
Aug 26, 1985
Sold
$70,500
$68/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,833 (+4.3%)
$478,278 + $109,317
$587,595
2024
$6,550 (+3.1%)
$468,900 + $107,174
$576,074
2023
$6,352 (+2.6%)
$459,706 + $105,073
$564,779
2022
$6,193 (+1.8%)
$450,693 + $103,013
$553,706
2021
$6,081 (+1.8%)
$441,856 + $100,994
$542,850
2020
$5,976 (+2.0%)
$433,193 + $99,014
$532,207
2019
$5,858 (+1.8%)
$428,752 + $97,999
$526,751
2018
$5,757 (+11.4%)
$420,346 + $96,078
$516,424
2017
$5,168 (+15.4%)
$364,000 + $86,000
$450,000
2016
$4,477 (+5.6%)
$364,000 + $86,000
$450,000
2015
$4,240 (+6.3%)
$316,000 + $74,000
$390,000
2014
$3,989 (+24.1%)
$283,000 + $66,000
$349,000
2013
$3,214 (+22.5%)
$283,000 + $66,000
$349,000
2012
$2,625 (−19.8%)
$222,000 + $51,000
$273,000
2011
$3,271
$183,000 + $42,000
$225,000
2010
$3,271 (+0.7%)
$234,000 + $54,000
$288,000
2009
$3,247 (−18.0%)
$234,000 + $54,000
$288,000
2008
$3,959
$234,000 + $54,000
$288,000
Tax history for 354 Winsome Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,833 (+4.3%)
$478,278 + $109,317
$587,595
2024
$6,550 (+3.1%)
$468,900 + $107,174
$576,074
2023
$6,352 (+2.6%)
$459,706 + $105,073
$564,779
2022
$6,193 (+1.8%)
$450,693 + $103,013
$553,706
2021
$6,081 (+1.8%)
$441,856 + $100,994
$542,850
2020
$5,976 (+2.0%)
$433,193 + $99,014
$532,207
2019
$5,858 (+1.8%)
$428,752 + $97,999
$526,751
2018
$5,757 (+11.4%)
$420,346 + $96,078
$516,424
2017
$5,168 (+15.4%)
$364,000 + $86,000
$450,000
2016
$4,477 (+5.6%)
$364,000 + $86,000
$450,000
2015
$4,240 (+6.3%)
$316,000 + $74,000
$390,000
2014
$3,989 (+24.1%)
$283,000 + $66,000
$349,000
2013
$3,214 (+22.5%)
$283,000 + $66,000
$349,000
2012
$2,625 (−19.8%)
$222,000 + $51,000
$273,000
2011
$3,271
$183,000 + $42,000
$225,000
2010
$3,271 (+0.7%)
$234,000 + $54,000
$288,000
2009
$3,247 (−18.0%)
$234,000 + $54,000
$288,000
2008
$3,959
$234,000 + $54,000
$288,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
2
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1973
Sq. Ft.
1,032
Year built
1973
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
San Diego County
APN
2571800851
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 20, 2026.
R11
Residential 11 Zone
Residential 11 is intended to provide for a variety of residential development types found within the coastal areas, ranging from single-family detached units to single-family attached units, such as condominiums, townhouses, and senior housing. The minimum lot size is 3,950 net square feet and the maximum density is 11 units per net acre.