1333 Valley View Rd #7 is a 1,230 square foot condo with 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Glendale data, we estimate the home's value is $617,816.
CondoProperty Type
1975Year Built
$502Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$617,816
$5,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 4.6% lower than the average sale price ($647K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,286 (+3.2%)
$32,421 + $69,676
$102,097
2024
$1,246 (+2.1%)
$32,421 + $69,676
$102,097
2023
$1,221 (+2.0%)
$31,786 + $68,310
$100,096
2022
$1,197 (+2.2%)
$31,163 + $66,971
$98,134
2021
$1,171 (+1.5%)
$30,552 + $65,658
$96,210
2020
$1,153 (+2.2%)
$29,953 + $64,371
$94,324
2019
$1,128 (+3.3%)
$29,646 + $63,711
$93,357
2018
$1,091 (+1.7%)
$29,065 + $62,462
$91,527
2017
$1,073 (+4.5%)
$27,938 + $60,038
$87,976
2016
$1,027 (+2.0%)
$27,938 + $60,038
$87,976
2015
$1,007
$27,391 + $58,861
$86,252
2014
$1,007 (+3.3%)
$26,452 + $56,842
$83,294
2012
$975 (+2.0%)
$26,333 + $56,586
$82,919
2011
$956 (+1.6%)
$25,817 + $55,477
$81,294
2010
$940 (−0.8%)
$25,311 + $54,390
$79,701
2009
$948 (+2.0%)
$25,122 + $53,984
$79,106
2008
$929
$25,182 + $54,113
$79,295
Tax history for 1333 Valley View Rd #7
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,286 (+3.2%)
$32,421 + $69,676
$102,097
2024
$1,246 (+2.1%)
$32,421 + $69,676
$102,097
2023
$1,221 (+2.0%)
$31,786 + $68,310
$100,096
2022
$1,197 (+2.2%)
$31,163 + $66,971
$98,134
2021
$1,171 (+1.5%)
$30,552 + $65,658
$96,210
2020
$1,153 (+2.2%)
$29,953 + $64,371
$94,324
2019
$1,128 (+3.3%)
$29,646 + $63,711
$93,357
2018
$1,091 (+1.7%)
$29,065 + $62,462
$91,527
2017
$1,073 (+4.5%)
$27,938 + $60,038
$87,976
2016
$1,027 (+2.0%)
$27,938 + $60,038
$87,976
2015
$1,007
$27,391 + $58,861
$86,252
2014
$1,007 (+3.3%)
$26,452 + $56,842
$83,294
2012
$975 (+2.0%)
$26,333 + $56,586
$82,919
2011
$956 (+1.6%)
$25,817 + $55,477
$81,294
2010
$940 (−0.8%)
$25,311 + $54,390
$79,701
2009
$948 (+2.0%)
$25,122 + $53,984
$79,106
2008
$929
$25,182 + $54,113
$79,295
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
R 1250
High Density Residential Zone
The R-1250 zone is intended primarily as a zone for high-density residential development with a minimum of 1,250 square feet of lot area per dwelling unit or approved overlay zone uses, in conformance with the comprehensive general plan of the city. The location of the R-1250 zone is based on convenience, adequacy of services, traffic circulation and the existence of open space and recreation areas that support the concentration of population in such zones. It is in the public interest that multiple residential dwelling areas in the community be made pleasant, inviting and efficient and that considerations of amenity and attractiveness are appropriate in the promotion of the health, safety and general welfare. Wireless telecommunication facilities are disfavored from locating in this zone, permitting these facilities only when no feasible alternative site exists or when a denial would constitute a prohibition on the provision of the affected telecommunications service.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Park & open space
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 27658
Living Sq. Ft: 1,230
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=27658 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 7
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 53,198
Municipality Name: GLENDALE
Acres: 1.2213
Zoning Code: GLR3R*
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,230
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1975
Year Renovated: 1975
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 5633014106
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Glendale is an awesome LA suburb! Stunning tree-lined streets, epic hillside views, walkable downtown energy, and super family charm — all at medians around $1M–$1.15M — with buyer momentum building and steady appreciation, it's the ideal place to...
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...