This Complex is in a Most Desirable Area/North Glendale Complex. Completely Remodeled. Large Master BrW/ High Ceiling, Skylights And Patio. Dining Rm W/ Patio. Living Room W/ Patio & Fireplace. Nice Balcony. Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Room. Includes Washer & Dryer Hook-up. Ready To Move In. * * * Great Location * * * Pool & Spa.
CondoProperty Type
1975Year Built
1,769 sq ftLot Size
$518Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Vilma Flores•DRE #01312943• Calhomes Realty
Bought with MARIAM MARABYAN• Prudential California Realty-RB
Rare 3 bedroom 3 bath townhome. Superior condition. Stainless steel hourmet kitchen, formal dining room, living room with fireplace, 3 Terrace's
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,114 (+2.3%)
$313,561 + $229,859
$543,420
2024
$5,975 (+2.3%)
$313,561 + $229,859
$543,420
2023
$5,840 (+1.8%)
$307,413 + $225,352
$532,765
2022
$5,737 (+1.8%)
$301,386 + $220,934
$522,320
2021
$5,634 (+1.5%)
$295,477 + $216,602
$512,079
2020
$5,552 (+2.5%)
$289,684 + $212,355
$502,039
2019
$5,418 (+1.6%)
$286,714 + $210,178
$496,892
2018
$5,332 (+1.6%)
$281,093 + $206,057
$487,150
2017
$5,249 (+3.3%)
$270,179 + $198,056
$468,235
2016
$5,079 (+2.1%)
$270,179 + $198,056
$468,235
2015
$4,976 (+0.9%)
$264,882 + $194,173
$459,055
2014
$4,934 (+27.7%)
$255,794 + $187,511
$443,305
2012
$3,864 (−11.8%)
$201,000 + $148,000
$349,000
2011
$4,381 (+1.0%)
$201,000 + $148,000
$349,000
2010
$4,336 (−6.7%)
$229,000 + $168,000
$397,000
2009
$4,646 (−28.2%)
$229,000 + $168,000
$397,000
2008
$6,467
$243,500 + $178,500
$422,000
Tax history for 1333 VALLEY VIEW Rd #13
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,114 (+2.3%)
$313,561 + $229,859
$543,420
2024
$5,975 (+2.3%)
$313,561 + $229,859
$543,420
2023
$5,840 (+1.8%)
$307,413 + $225,352
$532,765
2022
$5,737 (+1.8%)
$301,386 + $220,934
$522,320
2021
$5,634 (+1.5%)
$295,477 + $216,602
$512,079
2020
$5,552 (+2.5%)
$289,684 + $212,355
$502,039
2019
$5,418 (+1.6%)
$286,714 + $210,178
$496,892
2018
$5,332 (+1.6%)
$281,093 + $206,057
$487,150
2017
$5,249 (+3.3%)
$270,179 + $198,056
$468,235
2016
$5,079 (+2.1%)
$270,179 + $198,056
$468,235
2015
$4,976 (+0.9%)
$264,882 + $194,173
$459,055
2014
$4,934 (+27.7%)
$255,794 + $187,511
$443,305
2012
$3,864 (−11.8%)
$201,000 + $148,000
$349,000
2011
$4,381 (+1.0%)
$201,000 + $148,000
$349,000
2010
$4,336 (−6.7%)
$229,000 + $168,000
$397,000
2009
$4,646 (−28.2%)
$229,000 + $168,000
$397,000
2008
$6,467
$243,500 + $178,500
$422,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1975
Sq. Ft.
1,690
Year built
1975
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Los Angeles County
APN
5633014112
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 6, 2026.
R 1250
High Density Residential Zone
The R-1250 zone is intended primarily as a zone for high-density residential development with a minimum of 1,250 square feet of lot area per dwelling unit or approved overlay zone uses, in conformance with the comprehensive general plan of the city. The location of the R-1250 zone is based on convenience, adequacy of services, traffic circulation and the existence of open space and recreation areas that support the concentration of population in such zones. It is in the public interest that multiple residential dwelling areas in the community be made pleasant, inviting and efficient and that considerations of amenity and attractiveness are appropriate in the promotion of the health, safety and general welfare. Wireless telecommunication facilities are disfavored from locating in this zone, permitting these facilities only when no feasible alternative site exists or when a denial would constitute a prohibition on the provision of the affected telecommunications service.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Garden center
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Park & open space
Property details
Parking
Parking / Garage Information
# of Garage Spaces: 2
Interior
Kitchen Information
Has Appliances
Area
Bathroom Information
# of Baths (Full): 2
# of Baths (1/2): 1
Cooling Information
See Remarks
Has Cooling
Fireplace Information
Living Room, See Remarks
Has Fireplace
Flooring Information
Carpet, Tile
Heating Information
Forced Air
Has Heating
Interior Features
Levels: Two
Spa Features: In Ground
Has Spa
Exterior
Exterior Information
Roof: Composition
Construction Materials: Stucco
Exterior Features
Pool Features: In Ground
Has Pool
Lot Information
Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
Property Information
Total # of Units: 13
Living Area Source: Assessor's Data
Parcel Number: 5633014112
Attached Property
Financial
Assesments Information
Assessments: Sewer Assessments
Utilities
Utilities Information
Water Source: District/Public
Location
Multi-Unit Information
# of Units In Community: 13
Homeowners Association
Association Fee: $272
School Information
High School District: Glendale Unified
Location Information
Latitude: 34.16627600
Longitude: -118.26053200
Other Subdivision Name: Other
Directions: S Kenneth W Central
Subdivision Name: Other
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,690
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1975
Year Renovated: 1975
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 5633014112
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 6, 2026
Glendale is an awesome LA suburb! Stunning tree-lined streets, epic hillside views, walkable downtown energy, and super family charm — all at medians around $1M–$1.15M — with buyer momentum building and steady appreciation, it's the ideal place to...
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...