As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,934 (+3.0%)
$38,871 + $80,569
$119,440
2024
$1,877 (+1.7%)
$38,109 + $78,990
$117,099
2023
$1,846 (+1.9%)
$37,362 + $77,442
$114,804
2022
$1,812 (+1.1%)
$36,630 + $75,924
$112,554
2021
$1,793 (−2.8%)
$35,912 + $74,436
$110,348
2020
$1,843 (+4.9%)
$35,208 + $72,977
$108,185
2019
$1,758 (+16.8%)
$34,847 + $72,229
$107,076
2018
$1,505 (+3.6%)
$34,164 + $70,813
$104,977
2017
$1,452 (+1.5%)
$32,839 + $68,064
$100,903
2015
$1,431 (+1.6%)
$32,196 + $66,730
$98,926
2014
$1,409 (+0.2%)
$31,092 + $64,441
$95,533
2013
$1,407 (+2.9%)
$31,092 + $64,441
$95,533
2012
$1,367 (+1.5%)
$30,952 + $64,150
$95,102
2011
$1,347 (+0.8%)
$30,346 + $62,893
$93,239
2010
$1,336 (−0.3%)
$29,751 + $61,660
$91,411
2009
$1,340 (−3.1%)
$29,529 + $61,200
$90,729
2007
$1,383
$29,020 + $61,200
$90,220
Tax history for 22711 Sylvan Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,934 (+3.0%)
$38,871 + $80,569
$119,440
2024
$1,877 (+1.7%)
$38,109 + $78,990
$117,099
2023
$1,846 (+1.9%)
$37,362 + $77,442
$114,804
2022
$1,812 (+1.1%)
$36,630 + $75,924
$112,554
2021
$1,793 (−2.8%)
$35,912 + $74,436
$110,348
2020
$1,843 (+4.9%)
$35,208 + $72,977
$108,185
2019
$1,758 (+16.8%)
$34,847 + $72,229
$107,076
2018
$1,505 (+3.6%)
$34,164 + $70,813
$104,977
2017
$1,452 (+1.5%)
$32,839 + $68,064
$100,903
2015
$1,431 (+1.6%)
$32,196 + $66,730
$98,926
2014
$1,409 (+0.2%)
$31,092 + $64,441
$95,533
2013
$1,407 (+2.9%)
$31,092 + $64,441
$95,533
2012
$1,367 (+1.5%)
$30,952 + $64,150
$95,102
2011
$1,347 (+0.8%)
$30,346 + $62,893
$93,239
2010
$1,336 (−0.3%)
$29,751 + $61,660
$91,411
2009
$1,340 (−3.1%)
$29,529 + $61,200
$90,729
2007
$1,383
$29,020 + $61,200
$90,220
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RR B6 2
F1
RC 200'
VOH
Rural Residential - B6 Combining District - 2 Acres Per Dwelling Unit
The RR zone preserves the rural character and amenities in areas best utilized for low-density residential development. Rural residential uses are intended to take precedence over agricultural uses. Agricultural service uses are not allowed. The adopted zoning maps shall specify the maximum permitted density, determined by gross acreage for all residential uses. Minimum front, side and rear yard requirements and the minimum parcel or lot size, if not otherwise specified, shall conform to the base district with which the B6 district is combined unless specifically approved otherwise by the planning commission.
Zone overlays
Floodway Combining District
Valley Oak Habitat Combining District
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Greenhouse / nursery
Livestock production
Housing-Group
Housing-Single unit
Agriculture-Cropland
Oct 2, 2017 • Final
Building permit with plan check
Complete the installation of a manufactured home on a permanent foundation.
Addition
Oct 2, 2017 • Final
Building permit with plan check
Complete the construction of a carport.
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Full Baths: 2
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Mobile Home Information
Is Mobile Home
Property Information
Subdivision Name: RUSSIAN RIVER MDWS 59
Living Sq. Ft: 1,200
Building Sq. Ft: 1,200
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: RUSSIAN RIVER MEADOWS LOT 11
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 10,560
Legal Lot Number: 11
Acres: 0.2424
Zoning Code: RR2
County Use Description: MANUFACTURED - URBAN LOT
Location Information
Parcel Location Influence: River
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,200
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 10,560 square feet
Style: Mobile/Manufactured Home
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: 2007
County: Sonoma County
APN: 096180009000
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Monte Rio Elementary School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
7/10
Analy High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 12.2mi
8/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
6/10 Flood Factor
Estimated 67-75% chance of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
1/10 Fire Factor
Unlikely to be in a wildfire in next 30 years
2/10 Heat Factor
10 days above 84° expected this year, 26 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
9/10 Air Factor
17 unhealthy days expected this year, 19 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Monte Rio, CA • 95462
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
59
40
60
43
69
44
66
46
74
49
75
51
73
52
82
53
78
53
75
49
62
45
58
44
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
Try the sun simulator tool to see how light moves across the property at different times of day and year.