18787 Tulsa St is a 2,341 square foot house on a 0.27 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Porter Ranch data, we estimate the home's value is $1,199,602.
Single-familyProperty Type
1968Year Built
0.27 acresLot Size
$512Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,199,602
$5,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 8.3% lower than the average sale price ($1.31M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,439 (+2.4%)
$36,738 + $128,089
$164,827
2024
$2,381 (+1.6%)
$36,738 + $128,089
$164,827
2023
$2,342 (+4.2%)
$36,018 + $125,578
$161,596
2022
$2,248 (+1.8%)
$35,312 + $123,116
$158,428
2021
$2,209 (−0.6%)
$34,620 + $120,702
$155,322
2020
$2,222 (+3.3%)
$33,942 + $118,336
$152,278
2019
$2,150 (+7.0%)
$33,594 + $117,123
$150,717
2018
$2,010 (+2.1%)
$32,936 + $114,827
$147,763
2017
$1,968 (+3.7%)
$31,658 + $110,369
$142,027
2016
$1,898 (+1.3%)
$31,658 + $110,369
$142,027
2015
$1,873 (−0.8%)
$31,038 + $108,205
$139,243
2014
$1,889 (−1.2%)
$29,974 + $104,493
$134,467
2012
$1,912 (+2.2%)
$29,839 + $104,021
$133,860
2011
$1,871 (−0.9%)
$29,254 + $101,982
$131,236
2010
$1,888 (+3.4%)
$28,681 + $99,983
$128,664
2009
$1,825 (+3.8%)
$28,467 + $99,236
$127,703
2008
$1,759
$28,535 + $99,472
$128,007
Tax history for 18787 Tulsa St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$2,439 (+2.4%)
$36,738 + $128,089
$164,827
2024
$2,381 (+1.6%)
$36,738 + $128,089
$164,827
2023
$2,342 (+4.2%)
$36,018 + $125,578
$161,596
2022
$2,248 (+1.8%)
$35,312 + $123,116
$158,428
2021
$2,209 (−0.6%)
$34,620 + $120,702
$155,322
2020
$2,222 (+3.3%)
$33,942 + $118,336
$152,278
2019
$2,150 (+7.0%)
$33,594 + $117,123
$150,717
2018
$2,010 (+2.1%)
$32,936 + $114,827
$147,763
2017
$1,968 (+3.7%)
$31,658 + $110,369
$142,027
2016
$1,898 (+1.3%)
$31,658 + $110,369
$142,027
2015
$1,873 (−0.8%)
$31,038 + $108,205
$139,243
2014
$1,889 (−1.2%)
$29,974 + $104,493
$134,467
2012
$1,912 (+2.2%)
$29,839 + $104,021
$133,860
2011
$1,871 (−0.9%)
$29,254 + $101,982
$131,236
2010
$1,888 (+3.4%)
$28,681 + $99,983
$128,664
2009
$1,825 (+3.8%)
$28,467 + $99,236
$127,703
2008
$1,759
$28,535 + $99,472
$128,007
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Jun 11, 2024 • Final
Bldg-alter/repair
Replace the roof covering on a residential building with a class A or B material. Apply a certified cool roof product to the roof area.
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Pool Information
Has Pool
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 28189
Living Sq. Ft: 2,341
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TRACT NO 28189 LOT 28
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 11,676
Legal Lot Number: 28
Municipality Name: LOS ANGELES
Acres: 0.268
Depth Footage: 132
Front Footage: 88
Zoning Code: LARE11
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY RESID
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,341
Stories: —
Lot Size: 0.27 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1968
Year Renovated: 1968
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 2717022006
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies
Charter K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
10/10
Granada Hills Charter High School
Charter K-12 • Assigned • 1.2mi
9/10
Northridge Academy High
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
6/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Porter Ranch is best known for its upscale homes and scenic views, offering a luxurious suburban lifestyle. The area features well-planned communities, abundant parks, and access to hiking trails, making it ideal for those who enjoy outdoor...
LA's real estate market stays a top-tier profit machine through the mid point of26! Strong demand, tight inventory, and the city's allure drive steady 3-7% appreciation. High equity and robust rents make it ideal for long-term investors seeking...
reliable, high-value wealth growth in this iconic City.
The Los Angeles market is transitioning from a strong Sellers market to a much more balanced market. Buyers have more choices, but Sellers can still achieve excellent results if they price competitively and present their homes well.
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...