20113 Pienza Ln is a 1,399 square foot condo with 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Porter Ranch data, we estimate the home's value is $758,726.
CondoProperty Type
2007Year Built
$542Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$758,726
$3,000 since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 12.7% lower than the average sale price ($869K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,731 (+1.2%)
$409,431 + $232,042
$641,473
2024
$7,642 (+2.0%)
$401,403 + $227,493
$628,896
2023
$7,495 (+4.9%)
$393,533 + $223,033
$616,566
2022
$7,146 (+1.3%)
$385,817 + $218,660
$604,477
2021
$7,057 (−1.0%)
$378,252 + $214,373
$592,625
2020
$7,127 (+4.1%)
$370,836 + $210,170
$581,006
2019
$6,846 (+1.4%)
$367,034 + $208,015
$575,049
2018
$6,752 (+5.3%)
$359,838 + $203,937
$563,775
2017
$6,412 (+10.8%)
$335,000 + $191,000
$526,000
2016
$5,789
$335,000 + $191,000
$526,000
2015
$5,790 (−2.3%)
$303,400 + $172,600
$476,000
2014
$5,926 (+23.9%)
$303,400 + $172,600
$476,000
2012
$4,784 (+1.4%)
$218,000 + $124,000
$342,000
2011
$4,718 (−1.8%)
$234,800 + $133,100
$367,900
2010
$4,807 (+4.2%)
$234,800 + $133,100
$367,900
2009
$4,613 (+1,969.1%)
$234,800 + $133,100
$367,900
2008
$223
$234,800 + $133,100
$367,900
Tax history for 20113 Pienza Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$7,731 (+1.2%)
$409,431 + $232,042
$641,473
2024
$7,642 (+2.0%)
$401,403 + $227,493
$628,896
2023
$7,495 (+4.9%)
$393,533 + $223,033
$616,566
2022
$7,146 (+1.3%)
$385,817 + $218,660
$604,477
2021
$7,057 (−1.0%)
$378,252 + $214,373
$592,625
2020
$7,127 (+4.1%)
$370,836 + $210,170
$581,006
2019
$6,846 (+1.4%)
$367,034 + $208,015
$575,049
2018
$6,752 (+5.3%)
$359,838 + $203,937
$563,775
2017
$6,412 (+10.8%)
$335,000 + $191,000
$526,000
2016
$5,789
$335,000 + $191,000
$526,000
2015
$5,790 (−2.3%)
$303,400 + $172,600
$476,000
2014
$5,926 (+23.9%)
$303,400 + $172,600
$476,000
2012
$4,784 (+1.4%)
$218,000 + $124,000
$342,000
2011
$4,718 (−1.8%)
$234,800 + $133,100
$367,900
2010
$4,807 (+4.2%)
$234,800 + $133,100
$367,900
2009
$4,613 (+1,969.1%)
$234,800 + $133,100
$367,900
2008
$223
$234,800 + $133,100
$367,900
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Permits
Jun 27, 2008 • Final
Plumbing
Install a new lawn sprinkler valve.
Plumbing
Apr 9, 2008 • Final
Bldg-new
Construct a new single-family home with an attached garage according to a standard tract plan.
New construction
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 53783-01
Living Sq. Ft: 1,399
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=53783-01 POR LOT 1 COR PH 2 CONDO UNIT 250 (AIRSPACE AND 1/14 INT IN C/A)
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 23,748
Legal Lot Number: 1
Municipality Name: LOS ANGELES
Acres: 0.5452
Zoning Code: LAC4
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,399
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2007
Year Renovated: 2007
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 2701073102
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 6, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Porter Ranch Community School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.0mi
10/10
Chatsworth Charter High School
Charter 9-12 • Assigned • 2.0mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Porter Ranch is best known for its upscale homes and scenic views, offering a luxurious suburban lifestyle. The area features well-planned communities, abundant parks, and access to hiking trails, making it ideal for those who enjoy outdoor...
The Los Angeles market is becoming more balanced, with buyers gaining a little more negotiating room as homes take longer to sell and price reductions become more common. Well-priced homes in desirable neighborhoods can still attract strong interest....
LA real estate remains resilient, with long-term demand, limited desirable inventory, and strong neighborhood-by-neighborhood opportunities. For savvy buyers and sellers, the current market creates opportunities to negotiate strategically and build...
The LA market is rewarding realistic pricing and good strategy. Buyers have more choices and are taking their time, while sellers who price correctly are still getting results. The days of simply “testing the market” are behind us—in this market,...