20556 Bergamo Way is a 2,690 square foot condo with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Porter Ranch data, we estimate the home's value is $1,320,085.
CondoProperty Type
2000Year Built
$491Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,320,085
$68K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.4% lower than the average sale price ($1.46M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,560 (+1.4%)
$301,360 + $471,951
$773,311
2024
$9,426 (+2.0%)
$301,360 + $471,951
$773,311
2023
$9,245 (+4.8%)
$295,451 + $462,698
$758,149
2022
$8,819 (+1.4%)
$289,658 + $453,626
$743,284
2021
$8,701 (−1.0%)
$283,979 + $444,732
$728,711
2020
$8,785 (+4.1%)
$278,411 + $436,012
$714,423
2019
$8,441 (+1.2%)
$275,557 + $431,542
$707,099
2018
$8,343 (+2.2%)
$270,154 + $423,081
$693,235
2017
$8,160 (+2.6%)
$259,664 + $406,653
$666,317
2016
$7,956 (+1.5%)
$259,664 + $406,653
$666,317
2015
$7,840 (−0.4%)
$254,573 + $398,680
$653,253
2014
$7,871 (−1.3%)
$245,839 + $385,000
$630,839
2012
$7,975 (+3.3%)
$244,728 + $383,260
$627,988
2011
$7,720 (−1.1%)
$239,930 + $375,746
$615,676
2010
$7,806 (+3.8%)
$235,226 + $368,379
$603,605
2009
$7,523 (+3.3%)
$233,468 + $365,626
$599,094
2008
$7,284
$234,023 + $366,495
$600,518
Tax history for 20556 Bergamo Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$9,560 (+1.4%)
$301,360 + $471,951
$773,311
2024
$9,426 (+2.0%)
$301,360 + $471,951
$773,311
2023
$9,245 (+4.8%)
$295,451 + $462,698
$758,149
2022
$8,819 (+1.4%)
$289,658 + $453,626
$743,284
2021
$8,701 (−1.0%)
$283,979 + $444,732
$728,711
2020
$8,785 (+4.1%)
$278,411 + $436,012
$714,423
2019
$8,441 (+1.2%)
$275,557 + $431,542
$707,099
2018
$8,343 (+2.2%)
$270,154 + $423,081
$693,235
2017
$8,160 (+2.6%)
$259,664 + $406,653
$666,317
2016
$7,956 (+1.5%)
$259,664 + $406,653
$666,317
2015
$7,840 (−0.4%)
$254,573 + $398,680
$653,253
2014
$7,871 (−1.3%)
$245,839 + $385,000
$630,839
2012
$7,975 (+3.3%)
$244,728 + $383,260
$627,988
2011
$7,720 (−1.1%)
$239,930 + $375,746
$615,676
2010
$7,806 (+3.8%)
$235,226 + $368,379
$603,605
2009
$7,523 (+3.3%)
$233,468 + $365,626
$599,094
2008
$7,284
$234,023 + $366,495
$600,518
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RZ4-1
Residential Zero Side Yard
The regulations set forth in this section are to provide for a 0-foot side yard, single–family residential zone.
Dec 19, 2012 • Final
Plumbing
Remove and replace a dishwasher.
Plumbing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 50512-01
Living Sq. Ft: 2,690
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=50512-01 LOT 30
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,465
Legal Lot Number: 30
Municipality Name: LOS ANGELES
Acres: 0.1714
Zoning Code: LARZ4
County Use Description: RESID-PLANNED
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,690
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2000
Year Renovated: 2000
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 2701050030
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Porter Ranch Community School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
Chatsworth Charter High School
Charter 9-12 • Assigned • 1.6mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Porter Ranch is best known for its upscale homes and scenic views, offering a luxurious suburban lifestyle. The area features well-planned communities, abundant parks, and access to hiking trails, making it ideal for those who enjoy outdoor...
LA's real estate market stays a top-tier profit machine through the mid point of26! Strong demand, tight inventory, and the city's allure drive steady 3-7% appreciation. High equity and robust rents make it ideal for long-term investors seeking...
reliable, high-value wealth growth in this iconic City.
The Los Angeles market is transitioning from a strong Sellers market to a much more balanced market. Buyers have more choices, but Sellers can still achieve excellent results if they price competitively and present their homes well.
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...