20616 Pesaro Way is a 2,753 square foot condo with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Porter Ranch data, we estimate the home's value is $1,217,449.
CondoProperty Type
2001Year Built
$442Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,217,449
$49K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.1% lower than the average sale price ($1.34M) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,719 (+1.3%)
$400,484 + $305,936
$706,420
2024
$8,602 (+2.0%)
$400,484 + $305,936
$706,420
2023
$8,438 (+4.8%)
$392,632 + $299,938
$692,570
2022
$8,048 (+1.4%)
$384,934 + $294,057
$678,991
2021
$7,937 (−0.9%)
$377,387 + $288,292
$665,679
2020
$8,013 (+4.1%)
$369,988 + $282,640
$652,628
2019
$7,699 (+1.4%)
$366,195 + $279,742
$645,937
2018
$7,590 (+2.3%)
$359,015 + $274,257
$633,272
2017
$7,423 (+2.6%)
$345,075 + $263,608
$608,683
2016
$7,232 (+1.5%)
$345,075 + $263,608
$608,683
2015
$7,126 (−0.4%)
$338,309 + $258,440
$596,749
2014
$7,152 (−1.3%)
$326,701 + $249,572
$576,273
2012
$7,247 (+3.3%)
$325,225 + $248,445
$573,670
2011
$7,015 (−1.1%)
$318,849 + $243,574
$562,423
2010
$7,093 (+3.8%)
$312,598 + $238,799
$551,397
2009
$6,834 (+4.5%)
$310,262 + $237,015
$547,277
2008
$6,541
$311,000 + $237,579
$548,579
Tax history for 20616 Pesaro Way
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,719 (+1.3%)
$400,484 + $305,936
$706,420
2024
$8,602 (+2.0%)
$400,484 + $305,936
$706,420
2023
$8,438 (+4.8%)
$392,632 + $299,938
$692,570
2022
$8,048 (+1.4%)
$384,934 + $294,057
$678,991
2021
$7,937 (−0.9%)
$377,387 + $288,292
$665,679
2020
$8,013 (+4.1%)
$369,988 + $282,640
$652,628
2019
$7,699 (+1.4%)
$366,195 + $279,742
$645,937
2018
$7,590 (+2.3%)
$359,015 + $274,257
$633,272
2017
$7,423 (+2.6%)
$345,075 + $263,608
$608,683
2016
$7,232 (+1.5%)
$345,075 + $263,608
$608,683
2015
$7,126 (−0.4%)
$338,309 + $258,440
$596,749
2014
$7,152 (−1.3%)
$326,701 + $249,572
$576,273
2012
$7,247 (+3.3%)
$325,225 + $248,445
$573,670
2011
$7,015 (−1.1%)
$318,849 + $243,574
$562,423
2010
$7,093 (+3.8%)
$312,598 + $238,799
$551,397
2009
$6,834 (+4.5%)
$310,262 + $237,015
$547,277
2008
$6,541
$311,000 + $237,579
$548,579
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RZ4-1
Residential Zero Side Yard
The regulations set forth in this section are to provide for a 0-foot side yard, single–family residential zone.
Oct 18, 2002 • Final
Bldg-addition
Construct a new one-story patio cover at the rear of an existing single-family home.
Addition
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Heating & Cooling
Air Conditioning Type: Central
Heating Type: Central
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: 50512-02
Living Sq. Ft: 2,753
# of Units: 1
Legal Description: TR=50512-02 LOT 46
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 6,694
Legal Lot Number: 46
Municipality Name: LOS ANGELES
Acres: 0.1537
Zoning Code: LARZ4
County Use Description: RESID-PLANNED
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2025
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,753
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 2001
Year Renovated: 2001
County: Los Angeles County
APN: 2701051046
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 28, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Porter Ranch Community School
Public K-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
10/10
Chatsworth Charter High School
Charter 9-12 • Assigned • 1.5mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
Porter Ranch is best known for its upscale homes and scenic views, offering a luxurious suburban lifestyle. The area features well-planned communities, abundant parks, and access to hiking trails, making it ideal for those who enjoy outdoor...
LA's real estate market stays a top-tier profit machine through the mid point of26! Strong demand, tight inventory, and the city's allure drive steady 3-7% appreciation. High equity and robust rents make it ideal for long-term investors seeking...
reliable, high-value wealth growth in this iconic City.
The Los Angeles market is transitioning from a strong Sellers market to a much more balanced market. Buyers have more choices, but Sellers can still achieve excellent results if they price competitively and present their homes well.
The real estate market is becoming more balanced. Buyers have more inventory, more data, and more time to make informed decisions than they did a year ago. Well-priced homes are still moving quickly, but today’s market rewards preparation, strategy,...