Charming townhome located in the Country View community. Feels like detached home, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, detached two car garage. Extremely private location, large patio for entertaining. Coveted Poway Unified School district. Community features a pool and green belts throughout the complex. Close to stores and restaurants. Must see!
TownhomeProperty Type
1985Year Built
2.26 acresLot Size
$508Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 spacesParking
Listed by Jocelyn Lomahan•DRE #01341830• Compass
•858-204-2323 (agent)
•jocelyn.lomahan@gmail.com (agent)
Bought with Katie Herrick•DRE #01800357• Coldwell Banker West
Charming townhome located in the Country View community. Feels like detached home, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, detached two car garage. Extremely private location, large patio for entertaining. Coveted Poway Unified School district. Community features a pool and green belts throughout the complex. Close to stores and restaurants. Must see! Neighborhoods: Country View Equipment: Dryer,Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven, Washer Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
SDMLS #150028509
Jul 2, 2015
Sold
$426,500
$289/sq ft
May 31, 2015
Pending
—
May 27, 2015
Listed
$425,000
$288/sq ft
+14
Charming and spacious townhome in the beautiful, well-maintained complex of Country View in Central Poway. Affordably priced, larger model features open-concept living, generous bedroom space, and a large, detached 2-car garage. A private, fully fenced courtyard with drought-tolerant landscaping and decorative patio, with cover offers room for entertaining or just relaxing. The sparkling Country View pool and greenbelt is just steps away, and Poway's Rec. Center's many amenities just down the street.
Public Records
Sep 20, 1999
Sold
$170,000
$115/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 1, 1989
Sold
$164,000
$111/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,255 (+2.7%)
$202,404 + $354,232
$556,636
2024
$6,093 (+2.1%)
$198,436 + $347,287
$545,723
2023
$5,965 (+1.7%)
$194,546 + $340,478
$535,024
2022
$5,867 (+1.3%)
$190,732 + $333,802
$524,534
2021
$5,791 (+1.4%)
$186,993 + $327,257
$514,250
2020
$5,714 (+12.5%)
$183,327 + $320,841
$504,168
2019
$5,079 (+2.9%)
$181,448 + $317,552
$499,000
2018
$4,937 (+2.7%)
$164,577 + $288,025
$452,602
2017
$4,805 (+2.1%)
$158,187 + $276,842
$435,029
2016
$4,706 (+95.7%)
$158,187 + $276,842
$435,029
2015
$2,405 (+2.4%)
$155,086 + $271,414
$426,500
2014
$2,349 (+0.5%)
$77,429 + $135,508
$212,937
2013
$2,338 (+1.9%)
$77,429 + $135,508
$212,937
2012
$2,295 (+1.9%)
$77,080 + $134,896
$211,976
2011
$2,251 (+0.7%)
$75,569 + $132,251
$207,820
2010
$2,236 (+0.8%)
$74,088 + $129,658
$203,746
2009
$2,219 (+2.3%)
$73,535 + $128,689
$202,224
2008
$2,170
$73,710 + $128,995
$202,705
Tax history for 13603 Sycamore Tree Ln
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$6,255 (+2.7%)
$202,404 + $354,232
$556,636
2024
$6,093 (+2.1%)
$198,436 + $347,287
$545,723
2023
$5,965 (+1.7%)
$194,546 + $340,478
$535,024
2022
$5,867 (+1.3%)
$190,732 + $333,802
$524,534
2021
$5,791 (+1.4%)
$186,993 + $327,257
$514,250
2020
$5,714 (+12.5%)
$183,327 + $320,841
$504,168
2019
$5,079 (+2.9%)
$181,448 + $317,552
$499,000
2018
$4,937 (+2.7%)
$164,577 + $288,025
$452,602
2017
$4,805 (+2.1%)
$158,187 + $276,842
$435,029
2016
$4,706 (+95.7%)
$158,187 + $276,842
$435,029
2015
$2,405 (+2.4%)
$155,086 + $271,414
$426,500
2014
$2,349 (+0.5%)
$77,429 + $135,508
$212,937
2013
$2,338 (+1.9%)
$77,429 + $135,508
$212,937
2012
$2,295 (+1.9%)
$77,080 + $134,896
$211,976
2011
$2,251 (+0.7%)
$75,569 + $132,251
$207,820
2010
$2,236 (+0.8%)
$74,088 + $129,658
$203,746
2009
$2,219 (+2.3%)
$73,535 + $128,689
$202,224
2008
$2,170
$73,710 + $128,995
$202,705
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
3
Baths
3
Stories
—
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
1985
Sq. Ft.
1,476
Year built
1985
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
San Diego County
APN
3171021030
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Aug 19, 2026.
RC
Residential Condominium Zone
The RC residential condominium zone is intended as an area for the development of residential condominiums with provisions for adequate light, air, open space and landscaped areas at a maximum density of 12 units per net acre. Additional uses are permitted that are complementary to, and can exist in harmony with, a residential condominium development.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Livestock production
Housing-Multiple units
Recreation-Other
Housing-Mobile home park
Nov 7, 2017 • Final
Plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
HOA Fees Include: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Building Maintenance, Roof Maintenance, Sewer, Termite Control, Trash Pickup, Water
Other Fee Information
Monthly Fees (Total): $380
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,476
Stories: —
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1985
Year Renovated: 1985
County: San Diego County
APN: 3171021030
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 19, 2026
Other
Listing Date Information
LVT Date: 2019-08-02
Around this home
Schools
Midland Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
8/10
Twin Peaks Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
6/10
Poway High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.7mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Climate risks
1/10 Flood Factor
Minimal risk of a flood reaching the building in the next 30 years
5/10 Fire Factor
7% chance of being in a wildfire in next 30 years
5/10 Heat Factor
7 days above 97° expected this year, 20 days in 30 years
1/10 Wind Factor
Minimal risk of severe winds over next 30 years
4/10 Air Factor
5 unhealthy days expected this year, 6 days in 30 years
Provided by First Street
Historical weather
Poway, CA • 92064
Average low and high temperatures (°F)
70
45
72
48
74
50
72
50
75
55
80
59
85
62
88
61
84
63
81
54
73
48
72
46
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Sun exposure
In this area, properties receive around 8.6 hours in
June and 7.4 hours in December, placing it above the
U.S. average for solar exposure.
8.6 hrs
7.4 hrs
JuneDecember
Provided by Shadowmap
Estimated sale price
$712,000 – $862,000
Reach more buyers when you sell with Redfin. Save up to $7,491 in fees.3 minutes to get started.