Freestanding unit shows like a SFR! 3 bed2.5 ba CLEAN and READY to go!! Fireplace/LR Well maintained with some remodeling/Front yard w/ picket fence!! Garage & xtra parking. Large beautiful rear yard. Conv to many ammenities & Hyways
CondoProperty Type
1998Year Built
$561Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
1 car garageParking
Listed by Deborah Conway•DRE #01242105• American Heritage Group
Gorgeous fully detached townhome!! Spacious layout with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths! This home is in move in condition with newer carpets, pergo floors in dining area & kitchen! Bathroom recently remodeled! Nicely landscaped backyard!
Public Records
Jan 8, 2001
Sold
$325,000
$271/sq ft
MLSListings #ML80047422
Jan 8, 2001
Listing Removed
—
Nov 28, 2000
Sold
$325,000
$271/sq ft
Nov 9, 2000
Listed
$325,000
$271/sq ft
RARE, DETACHED CONDO SEPARETED FROM REST OF COMPLEX BY FENCE. HAS ITS OWN BACK YARD NEAR CHILDRENS PLAY AREA. HOA ONLY $105/MONTH. BACK YARD WILL BE REDONE BY SELLR. APPRASAL REPORT AVAILBLE. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. .. NEW STATUS CHANGE
Public Records
Feb 12, 1991
Sold
$153,000
$128/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 12, 1990
Sold
$161,000
$134/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 7, 1990
Sold
$165,000
$138/sq ft
Public Records
Feb 22, 1990
Sold
$275,000
$230/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,200 (+3.9%)
$330,000 + $330,000
$660,000
2024
$9,817 (+2.0%)
$355,303 + $355,303
$710,606
2023
$9,627 (+2.1%)
$348,337 + $348,337
$696,674
2022
$9,425 (+2.7%)
$341,507 + $341,507
$683,014
2021
$9,181 (−0.2%)
$334,811 + $334,811
$669,622
2020
$9,203 (+4.0%)
$318,500 + $318,500
$637,000
2019
$8,846 (+12.1%)
$324,882 + $324,882
$649,764
2018
$7,889 (+15.3%)
$318,512 + $318,512
$637,024
2017
$6,839 (+11.2%)
$233,500 + $233,500
$467,000
2016
$6,151 (+10.3%)
$233,500 + $233,500
$467,000
2015
$5,577 (+10.6%)
$215,500 + $215,500
$431,000
2014
$5,041 (+50.7%)
$173,500 + $173,500
$347,000
2012
$3,344 (+1.0%)
$139,500 + $139,500
$279,000
2011
$3,312 (−33.8%)
$105,000 + $105,000
$210,000
2010
$5,000 (+35.9%)
$106,000 + $106,000
$212,000
2009
$3,680 (−14.0%)
$173,500 + $173,500
$347,000
2008
$4,279
$228,900 + $228,900
$457,800
Tax history for 351 LEWIS Rd
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,200 (+3.9%)
$330,000 + $330,000
$660,000
2024
$9,817 (+2.0%)
$355,303 + $355,303
$710,606
2023
$9,627 (+2.1%)
$348,337 + $348,337
$696,674
2022
$9,425 (+2.7%)
$341,507 + $341,507
$683,014
2021
$9,181 (−0.2%)
$334,811 + $334,811
$669,622
2020
$9,203 (+4.0%)
$318,500 + $318,500
$637,000
2019
$8,846 (+12.1%)
$324,882 + $324,882
$649,764
2018
$7,889 (+15.3%)
$318,512 + $318,512
$637,024
2017
$6,839 (+11.2%)
$233,500 + $233,500
$467,000
2016
$6,151 (+10.3%)
$233,500 + $233,500
$467,000
2015
$5,577 (+10.6%)
$215,500 + $215,500
$431,000
2014
$5,041 (+50.7%)
$173,500 + $173,500
$347,000
2012
$3,344 (+1.0%)
$139,500 + $139,500
$279,000
2011
$3,312 (−33.8%)
$105,000 + $105,000
$210,000
2010
$5,000 (+35.9%)
$106,000 + $106,000
$212,000
2009
$3,680 (−14.0%)
$173,500 + $173,500
$347,000
2008
$4,279
$228,900 + $228,900
$457,800
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Fireplace Description: In Living Room, Fireplace Available, Gas Log
Heating & Cooling Information
Heating: Forced Air, Gas
Exterior
Exterior Features
View: Local/Neighborhood
Roof: Composition
Building Information
Style: Traditional
Subclass: Condominium
Building Type: Condo
Concrete Slab
Building Height (Minimum): 1
Building Height (Maximum): 3
Property Features
Amenities: Balcony/Patio
Communication: Cable TV Available
Living Sq. Ft.: 1,198
Security Features: Security Fence
Property Information
Ownership Type: Planned Unit Development
Property Primary ID: 38149
Lot Information
Zoning: APD
Financial
Tax/Assessment Information
City Transfer Tax: No
Utilities
Utility Information
Energy Features: Insulation (Unknown), Ceiling Fan(s)
Water Information
Water: Heater (Gas)
Location
Unit Information
Levels in Unit: 2
Maximum Unit Levels: 2
Multi-Unit Information
# of Stories: 2
# of Units in Building (Minimum): 11
# of Units in Building (Maximum): 25
# of Units in Complex (Minimum): 14
# of Units in Complex (Maximum): 14
HOA Information
Has HOA
Fees Include: Landscaping/Gardening, Management Fee, Unit Coverage Insurance
HOA Amenities: Playground, Cable/ Satellite TV
HOA Fee: $225
School Information
Elementary School District: Franklin-McKinley Elementary
High School District: East Side Union High
Public facts
Beds: 2
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,198
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1989
Year Renovated: 1989
County: Santa Clara County
APN: 49730054
Home facts updated by county records on Aug 21, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Franklin Elementary School
Public K-6 • Assigned • 0.9mi
5/10
Bridges Academy
Public 7-8 • Assigned • 2.2mi
2/10
Andrew P. Hill High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.6mi
5/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
29 single family homes sold in June in South San Jose, median sales price was $1.08 M, median days on market was 14, with a list to sales price ratio of 105%, an avg sale price/sqft was $779. A year ago there were 20 homes sold with a median sales...
San Jose's late summer market remains incredibly dynamic! While median prices hold steady around $1.5M, homes average 15 days on market, giving buyers a bit of breathing room on older properties. Yet, pristine turnkey gems still spark bidding wars....
San Jose's housing market continue to offer opportunities for both buyers and sellers. Rising inventory gives Buyar more choices and negotiating flexibility, while strong demand for well priced homes helps seller attract, qualified, buyers, maintain...
competitive pricing, and achieve successful sales.
The San Jose housing market remains slightly in favor of sellers. While about 16% of active listings have seen price reductions as sellers adjust expectations, demand remains strong in popular neighborhoods like Willow Glen, Almaden Valley, and...