Great Value one story home with RV/Boat side access. Award winning schools and close to parks and shopping. Large 4 bedroom with lots of updates. 3 Sliding glass doors to back yard. Fenced in Dog run under large shaded tree.
Single-familyProperty Type
1966Year Built
7,500 sq ftLot Size
$574Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Randy Mustion•DRE #01191386• Stone Castle Realty
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40365324
Jan 29, 2009
Sold
$523,800
$302/sq ft
Dec 3, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Nov 21, 2008
Relisted
—
Nov 20, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Nov 11, 2008
Price Changed
$523,800
$302/sq ft
Nov 11, 2008
Relisted
—
Oct 21, 2008
Listing Removed
—
Aug 27, 2008
Listed
$538,800
$311/sq ft
Public Records
Sep 15, 1999
Sold
$325,000
$187/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11023566
Sep 15, 1999
Sold
$324,900
$187/sq ft
Aug 16, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Jul 21, 1999
Listed
$324,900
$187/sq ft
WOW!! REMODELED KIT & BATHS, NEW INTERIOR PAINT, GREAT OPEN FLOOR PLAN, PROFESSIONAL LANDSCAPE FRONT YD, BEAUTIFUL VIEW OF HILLS
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11018590
Jul 19, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 1, 1979
Sold
$24,500
$14/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 1, 1978
Sold
$80,000
$46/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,151 (+2.0%)
$512,263 + $175,741
$688,004
2024
$7,991 (+1.7%)
$502,219 + $172,296
$674,515
2023
$7,860 (+0.7%)
$492,372 + $168,918
$661,290
2022
$7,804 (+2.0%)
$482,718 + $165,606
$648,324
2021
$7,652 (+0.7%)
$473,253 + $162,359
$635,612
2020
$7,598 (+1.4%)
$463,974 + $159,176
$623,150
2019
$7,495 (+3.8%)
$459,217 + $157,544
$616,761
2018
$7,219 (+3.7%)
$450,213 + $154,455
$604,668
2017
$6,959 (+1.3%)
$432,732 + $148,458
$581,190
2016
$6,872 (+1.0%)
$432,732 + $148,458
$581,190
2015
$6,807 (+1.2%)
$424,248 + $145,548
$569,796
2014
$6,728 (+10.6%)
$409,691 + $140,554
$550,245
2013
$6,082 (+12.5%)
$409,691 + $140,554
$550,245
2012
$5,405 (−1.3%)
$368,558 + $126,442
$495,000
2011
$5,478 (−2.8%)
$326,118 + $111,882
$438,000
2010
$5,634 (+19.5%)
$330,957 + $113,543
$444,500
2009
$4,713 (+3.9%)
$344,731 + $118,269
$463,000
2008
$4,534
$238,703 + $149,067
$387,770
Tax history for 21 Winslow Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,151 (+2.0%)
$512,263 + $175,741
$688,004
2024
$7,991 (+1.7%)
$502,219 + $172,296
$674,515
2023
$7,860 (+0.7%)
$492,372 + $168,918
$661,290
2022
$7,804 (+2.0%)
$482,718 + $165,606
$648,324
2021
$7,652 (+0.7%)
$473,253 + $162,359
$635,612
2020
$7,598 (+1.4%)
$463,974 + $159,176
$623,150
2019
$7,495 (+3.8%)
$459,217 + $157,544
$616,761
2018
$7,219 (+3.7%)
$450,213 + $154,455
$604,668
2017
$6,959 (+1.3%)
$432,732 + $148,458
$581,190
2016
$6,872 (+1.0%)
$432,732 + $148,458
$581,190
2015
$6,807 (+1.2%)
$424,248 + $145,548
$569,796
2014
$6,728 (+10.6%)
$409,691 + $140,554
$550,245
2013
$6,082 (+12.5%)
$409,691 + $140,554
$550,245
2012
$5,405 (−1.3%)
$368,558 + $126,442
$495,000
2011
$5,478 (−2.8%)
$326,118 + $111,882
$438,000
2010
$5,634 (+19.5%)
$330,957 + $113,543
$444,500
2009
$4,713 (+3.9%)
$344,731 + $118,269
$463,000
2008
$4,534
$238,703 + $149,067
$387,770
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,500 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1967
Sq. Ft.
1,734
Year built
1966
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2120620311
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RS-7
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
May 30, 2018 • Final
Miscellaneous - re-roof
Roofing
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Stucco
Building Area Total: 1,734
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Exterior Features: Back Yard, Dog Run, Front Yard, Garden/Play, Side Yard
Fencing: Fenced
Roof: Shingle
Property Information
Living Area: 1734
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1966
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 7500
Lot Size Area: 0.17
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.17
Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Location
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,734
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,500 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1966
Year Renovated: 1967
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2120620311
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.8mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2008. This data may not match public records. Learn more.