Nice home in San Ramon's Skyline neighborhood. The home features laminate floors through out, updated kitchen with granite counter tops and white cabinetry and attached garage.
13 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Updated townhouse style condo with attached one car garage. Laminate flooring and crown molding. Kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless appliances and granite counters. Living space and bedrooms are located on second floor.
10 years ago• May not reflect the current state of the home
Roya Safi
Redfin Associate agent
Sale history for 223 Skyline Dr
Date
Event
Price
Public Records
Oct 24, 2016
Sold
$552,500
$482/sq ft
Public Records
Nov 26, 2013
Sold
$470,000
$410/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40632874
Nov 26, 2013
Sold
$469,900
$410/sq ft
Oct 25, 2013
Pending
—
Oct 11, 2013
Relisted
—
Oct 7, 2013
Pending
—
Sep 25, 2013
Listed
*
There are no remarks available.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40434775
Jan 15, 2010
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40115335
Oct 12, 2005
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Jun 30, 2004
Sold
$427,500
$373/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 1, 2003
Sold
$385,000
$336/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11202819
Sep 1, 2003
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11064784
Oct 6, 2000
Sold
$322,500
$281/sq ft
Sep 9, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Aug 23, 2000
Listed
*
Public Records
Jul 31, 1998
Sold
$229,000
$200/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #28258572
Jul 11, 1998
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
May 31, 1996
Sold
$176,000
$153/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,097 (+3.2%)
$472,685 + $181,353
$654,038
2025
$7,846 (+1.5%)
$472,685 + $181,353
$654,038
2024
$7,729 (+1.7%)
$463,417 + $177,798
$641,215
2023
$7,601 (+0.2%)
$454,331 + $174,312
$628,643
2022
$7,582 (+3.3%)
$445,423 + $170,895
$616,318
2021
$7,338 (+1.3%)
$436,690 + $167,545
$604,235
2020
$7,245 (+1.1%)
$428,128 + $164,260
$592,388
2019
$7,167 (+3.7%)
$423,739 + $162,576
$586,315
2018
$6,911 (+3.8%)
$415,431 + $159,389
$574,820
2017
$6,655 (+11.7%)
$399,300 + $153,200
$552,500
2016
$5,960 (+1.4%)
$399,300 + $153,200
$552,500
2015
$5,880 (+1.2%)
$331,370 + $155,226
$486,596
2014
$5,812 (+31.0%)
$320,000 + $149,900
$469,900
2013
$4,437 (+13.3%)
$320,000 + $149,900
$469,900
2012
$3,917 (−14.3%)
$201,462 + $143,038
$344,500
2011
$4,573 (+0.9%)
$177,193 + $125,807
$303,000
2010
$4,531 (+8.3%)
$213,451 + $151,549
$365,000
2009
$4,183 (−16.9%)
$213,451 + $151,549
$365,000
2008
$5,031
$195,030 + $138,470
$333,500
Tax history for 223 Skyline Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$8,097 (+3.2%)
$472,685 + $181,353
$654,038
2025
$7,846 (+1.5%)
$472,685 + $181,353
$654,038
2024
$7,729 (+1.7%)
$463,417 + $177,798
$641,215
2023
$7,601 (+0.2%)
$454,331 + $174,312
$628,643
2022
$7,582 (+3.3%)
$445,423 + $170,895
$616,318
2021
$7,338 (+1.3%)
$436,690 + $167,545
$604,235
2020
$7,245 (+1.1%)
$428,128 + $164,260
$592,388
2019
$7,167 (+3.7%)
$423,739 + $162,576
$586,315
2018
$6,911 (+3.8%)
$415,431 + $159,389
$574,820
2017
$6,655 (+11.7%)
$399,300 + $153,200
$552,500
2016
$5,960 (+1.4%)
$399,300 + $153,200
$552,500
2015
$5,880 (+1.2%)
$331,370 + $155,226
$486,596
2014
$5,812 (+31.0%)
$320,000 + $149,900
$469,900
2013
$4,437 (+13.3%)
$320,000 + $149,900
$469,900
2012
$3,917 (−14.3%)
$201,462 + $143,038
$344,500
2011
$4,573 (+0.9%)
$177,193 + $125,807
$303,000
2010
$4,531 (+8.3%)
$213,451 + $151,549
$365,000
2009
$4,183 (−16.9%)
$213,451 + $151,549
$365,000
2008
$5,031
$195,030 + $138,470
$333,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RMH
Medium-High Density Residential Zone
The RMH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for townhouses or apartments at a density of 14 to 22 units per net acre. Minimum lot size for new multifamily parcels is 10,000 square ft or larger. Single-family dwellings are also permitted with a minimum lot size for new parcels of 2,000 sq ft with a maximum of 3,100 based on the per acre RMH density range. The RMH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 6
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7932
Living Sq. Ft: 1,147
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,147
Building Sq. Ft: 1,147
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T7932 L1 B2 U15
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 225
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 1,127
Legal Lot Number: 1
Legal Block Number: 2
Acres: 0.0259
County Use Description: CONDOMINIUM
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 3
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,147
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: —
Style: Condo/Co-op
Year Built: 1996
Year Renovated: 2004
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2087200156
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.5mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...