bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40994771
May 25, 2022
Sold
$2,220,000
$858/sq ft
May 25, 2022
Listed
$1,988,000
$769/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40042923
Dec 7, 2004
Sold
$810,000
$313/sq ft
Oct 24, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Sep 28, 2004
Listed
$810,000
$313/sq ft
Newer remodeled kitchen- oak cabinets, corian counter tops, newer appliances,convection oven & convection microwave. Family room w/ wet bar. Newer tile roof, cul de sac lot almost 10,000 sq ft w/ lg redwood deck & spa. A real Beauty!
Public Records
Nov 22, 1994
Sold
$303,000
$117/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 14, 1978
Sold
$104,200
$40/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$26,578 (+2.1%)
$1,279,281 + $495,719
$1,775,000
2024
$26,042 (+1.5%)
$1,697,932 + $657,948
$2,355,880
2023
$25,646 (+102.8%)
$1,664,640 + $645,048
$2,309,688
2022
$12,643 (+2.2%)
$1,632,000 + $632,400
$2,264,400
2021
$12,370 (+1.0%)
$656,753 + $407,184
$1,063,937
2020
$12,249 (+1.1%)
$643,876 + $399,200
$1,043,076
2019
$12,112 (+3.9%)
$637,274 + $395,107
$1,032,381
2018
$11,660 (+3.8%)
$624,779 + $387,360
$1,012,139
2017
$11,235 (+1.3%)
$600,519 + $372,319
$972,838
2016
$11,096 (+11.6%)
$600,519 + $372,319
$972,838
2015
$9,944 (+7.6%)
$588,745 + $365,019
$953,764
2014
$9,241 (+17.7%)
$480,865 + $298,135
$779,000
2013
$7,854 (−1.4%)
$480,865 + $298,135
$779,000
2012
$7,968 (−3.0%)
$407,100 + $252,400
$659,500
2011
$8,214 (+0.6%)
$419,137 + $259,863
$679,000
2010
$8,163 (−4.7%)
$433,643 + $268,857
$702,500
2009
$8,562 (−10.1%)
$433,643 + $268,857
$702,500
2008
$9,519
$456,791 + $283,209
$740,000
Tax history for 2616 Menorca Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$26,578 (+2.1%)
$1,279,281 + $495,719
$1,775,000
2024
$26,042 (+1.5%)
$1,697,932 + $657,948
$2,355,880
2023
$25,646 (+102.8%)
$1,664,640 + $645,048
$2,309,688
2022
$12,643 (+2.2%)
$1,632,000 + $632,400
$2,264,400
2021
$12,370 (+1.0%)
$656,753 + $407,184
$1,063,937
2020
$12,249 (+1.1%)
$643,876 + $399,200
$1,043,076
2019
$12,112 (+3.9%)
$637,274 + $395,107
$1,032,381
2018
$11,660 (+3.8%)
$624,779 + $387,360
$1,012,139
2017
$11,235 (+1.3%)
$600,519 + $372,319
$972,838
2016
$11,096 (+11.6%)
$600,519 + $372,319
$972,838
2015
$9,944 (+7.6%)
$588,745 + $365,019
$953,764
2014
$9,241 (+17.7%)
$480,865 + $298,135
$779,000
2013
$7,854 (−1.4%)
$480,865 + $298,135
$779,000
2012
$7,968 (−3.0%)
$407,100 + $252,400
$659,500
2011
$8,214 (+0.6%)
$419,137 + $259,863
$679,000
2010
$8,163 (−4.7%)
$433,643 + $268,857
$702,500
2009
$8,562 (−10.1%)
$433,643 + $268,857
$702,500
2008
$9,519
$456,791 + $283,209
$740,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
4
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,600 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1979
Sq. Ft.
2,586
Year built
1978
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2094120256
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RS-10
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Dec 7, 2016 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 3
# of Bathrooms Full: 3
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Stall Shower
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Solid Surface, Stall Shower, Tub with Jets
Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Wood Burning
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Wood
Building Area Total: 2,586
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Patio
Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Sprinklers Automatic
Fencing: Fenced
Roof: Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: In Ground, Spa, Community
Has Spa
Property Information
Living Area: 2586
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1978
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 9600
Lot Size Area: 0.22
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.22
Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Zoned
Cooling: Zoned
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Pool
Association Name: TWIN CREEKS HOA
Association Fee: $310
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,586
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 9,600 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1979
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2094120256
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Twin Creeks Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.4mi
10/10
Iron Horse Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.3mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 2.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2022. This data may not match public records. Learn more.