Beautiful single story rancher... lots of fine features; Granite Kitchen, new gas range, new hardwood flooring, new carpet and 8# pad, new bathroom vanities, freshly painted interior & exterior, new landscape front & rear. Don't miss this awesome home!
Single-familyProperty Type
1967Year Built
7,000 sq ftLot Size
$874Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Kerry Richard•DRE #00765023• J. Rockcliff Realtors Inc
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40826932
Jul 17, 2018
Sold
$1,040,000
$600/sq ft
Jun 27, 2018
Pending
—
Jun 20, 2018
Listed
$950,000
$548/sq ft
Public Records
Dec 8, 2017
Sold
$712,500
$411/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11048309
Jun 9, 2000
Sold
$401,000
$231/sq ft
Apr 27, 2000
Listing Removed
—
Apr 12, 2000
Listed
$399,900
$231/sq ft
SHARP FOUR BEDROOM RANCHER.DUAL PANE WINDOWS.NEWER ROOF,FURNACE,AIR COND,DW. NICE BACKYARD WITH PATIO.NEWER VINYL SIDING
Public Records
Dec 20, 1985
Sold
$163,000
$94/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,408 (+2.0%)
$853,369 + $329,967
$1,183,336
2024
$13,144 (+1.6%)
$836,637 + $323,498
$1,160,135
2023
$12,939 (+0.7%)
$820,233 + $317,155
$1,137,388
2022
$12,845 (+2.0%)
$804,150 + $310,937
$1,115,087
2021
$12,589 (+0.6%)
$788,383 + $304,841
$1,093,224
2020
$12,511 (+1.3%)
$772,925 + $298,864
$1,071,789
2019
$12,350 (+44.8%)
$765,000 + $295,800
$1,060,800
2018
$8,529 (+32.9%)
$750,000 + $290,000
$1,040,000
2017
$6,419 (+1.3%)
$291,343 + $239,694
$531,037
2016
$6,337 (+1.0%)
$291,343 + $239,694
$531,037
2015
$6,277 (+1.2%)
$285,631 + $234,995
$520,626
2014
$6,204 (+1.0%)
$275,830 + $226,932
$502,762
2013
$6,142 (+10.6%)
$275,830 + $226,932
$502,762
2012
$5,552 (−5.5%)
$274,584 + $225,907
$500,491
2011
$5,877 (+2.3%)
$247,706 + $203,794
$451,500
2010
$5,743 (−0.6%)
$263,922 + $217,136
$481,058
2009
$5,778 (+3.7%)
$259,501 + $213,499
$473,000
2008
$5,569
$262,573 + $216,026
$478,599
Tax history for 2901 Millbridge Dr
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$13,408 (+2.0%)
$853,369 + $329,967
$1,183,336
2024
$13,144 (+1.6%)
$836,637 + $323,498
$1,160,135
2023
$12,939 (+0.7%)
$820,233 + $317,155
$1,137,388
2022
$12,845 (+2.0%)
$804,150 + $310,937
$1,115,087
2021
$12,589 (+0.6%)
$788,383 + $304,841
$1,093,224
2020
$12,511 (+1.3%)
$772,925 + $298,864
$1,071,789
2019
$12,350 (+44.8%)
$765,000 + $295,800
$1,060,800
2018
$8,529 (+32.9%)
$750,000 + $290,000
$1,040,000
2017
$6,419 (+1.3%)
$291,343 + $239,694
$531,037
2016
$6,337 (+1.0%)
$291,343 + $239,694
$531,037
2015
$6,277 (+1.2%)
$285,631 + $234,995
$520,626
2014
$6,204 (+1.0%)
$275,830 + $226,932
$502,762
2013
$6,142 (+10.6%)
$275,830 + $226,932
$502,762
2012
$5,552 (−5.5%)
$274,584 + $225,907
$500,491
2011
$5,877 (+2.3%)
$247,706 + $203,794
$451,500
2010
$5,743 (−0.6%)
$263,922 + $217,136
$481,058
2009
$5,778 (+3.7%)
$259,501 + $213,499
$473,000
2008
$5,569
$262,573 + $216,026
$478,599
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
4
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
7,000 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1995
Sq. Ft.
1,734
Year built
1967
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2120720038
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RS-7
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 2
# of Bathrooms Full: 2
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Stall Shower
Interior Features
Interior Features: No Additional Rooms, Stone Counters, Pantry
Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
Laundry Features: In Garage
Street Level Features: 4 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Laundry Facility, Main Entry
Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
Basement: Crawl Space
Exterior
Building Information
Construction Materials: Stucco
Building Area Total: 1,734
Exterior Features
Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Front
Door Features: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
Fencing: Fenced
Roof: Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: Spa
Has Spa
Property Information
Living Area: 1734
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1967
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 7000
Lot Size Area: 0.16
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.16
Lot Features: Regular
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Pets Allowed: Yes
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 1,734
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,000 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1967
Year Renovated: 1995
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2120720038
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.3mi
10/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.3mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2018. This data may not match public records. Learn more.