3203 Munras Pl is a 2,194 square foot house on a 7,000 square foot lot with 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. - it last sold on November 08, 2021 for $1,150,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $1,648,452.
Single-familyProperty Type
1978Year Built
7,000 sq ftLot Size
$751Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,648,452
$498K since sold in November 2021$3,000 since July
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 9.1% higher than the average sale price ($1.51M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #10239106
Sep 8, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Jul 11, 1997
Sold
$300,000
$137/sq ft
Jun 18, 1997
Listed
$304,950
$139/sq ft
LARGE ONE STORY FAMILY HOME. WALK TO ALL SCHOOLS. QUICK CLOSE POSSIBLE. SELLER WILL CARRY 10% SECOND IF NEEDED. CORNER LOT -
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #27239106
Sep 8, 1997
Sold
$300,000
$137/sq ft
Jul 11, 1997
Listing Removed
—
Jun 18, 1997
Listed
$304,950
$139/sq ft
Public Records
May 11, 1992
Sold
$285,000
$130/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 30, 1987
Sold
$219,000
$100/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,209 (+2.1%)
$893,005 + $351,789
$1,244,794
2024
$13,916 (+1.6%)
$875,496 + $344,892
$1,220,388
2023
$13,694 (+0.8%)
$858,330 + $338,130
$1,196,460
2022
$13,591 (+17.2%)
$841,500 + $331,500
$1,173,000
2021
$11,597 (+1.0%)
$825,000 + $325,000
$1,150,000
2020
$11,480 (+1.1%)
$470,025 + $495,782
$965,807
2019
$11,354 (+3.9%)
$465,206 + $490,699
$955,905
2018
$10,932 (+3.8%)
$456,085 + $481,078
$937,163
2017
$10,534 (+6.0%)
$438,376 + $462,399
$900,775
2016
$9,934 (+12.5%)
$438,376 + $462,399
$900,775
2015
$8,834 (+14.1%)
$408,799 + $431,201
$840,000
2014
$7,740 (+5.1%)
$309,519 + $326,481
$636,000
2013
$7,365 (+1.3%)
$309,519 + $326,481
$636,000
2012
$7,271 (+0.2%)
$295,893 + $312,107
$608,000
2011
$7,259 (+0.7%)
$295,893 + $312,107
$608,000
2010
$7,210 (+10.4%)
$295,893 + $312,107
$608,000
2009
$6,533 (−19.8%)
$295,893 + $312,107
$608,000
2008
$8,145
$265,963 + $280,537
$546,500
Tax history for 3203 Munras Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$14,209 (+2.1%)
$893,005 + $351,789
$1,244,794
2024
$13,916 (+1.6%)
$875,496 + $344,892
$1,220,388
2023
$13,694 (+0.8%)
$858,330 + $338,130
$1,196,460
2022
$13,591 (+17.2%)
$841,500 + $331,500
$1,173,000
2021
$11,597 (+1.0%)
$825,000 + $325,000
$1,150,000
2020
$11,480 (+1.1%)
$470,025 + $495,782
$965,807
2019
$11,354 (+3.9%)
$465,206 + $490,699
$955,905
2018
$10,932 (+3.8%)
$456,085 + $481,078
$937,163
2017
$10,534 (+6.0%)
$438,376 + $462,399
$900,775
2016
$9,934 (+12.5%)
$438,376 + $462,399
$900,775
2015
$8,834 (+14.1%)
$408,799 + $431,201
$840,000
2014
$7,740 (+5.1%)
$309,519 + $326,481
$636,000
2013
$7,365 (+1.3%)
$309,519 + $326,481
$636,000
2012
$7,271 (+0.2%)
$295,893 + $312,107
$608,000
2011
$7,259 (+0.7%)
$295,893 + $312,107
$608,000
2010
$7,210 (+10.4%)
$295,893 + $312,107
$608,000
2009
$6,533 (−19.8%)
$295,893 + $312,107
$608,000
2008
$8,145
$265,963 + $280,537
$546,500
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RS-7
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 11
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 3843
Living Sq. Ft: 2,194
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,194
Building Sq. Ft: 2,194
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T03843 L0062 B EX MR
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 462
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 7,000
Legal Lot Number: 62
Acres: 0.1607
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 2.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,194
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 7,000 square feet
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1978
Year Renovated: 1979
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2122620467
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Walt Disney Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.6mi
10/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 0.7mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 0.2mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.