617 Fawn Ridge Ct is a 2,641 square foot house on a 0.45 acre lot with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. - it last sold on August 19, 1999 for $678,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $2,345,110.
Single-familyProperty Type
1997Year Built
0.45 acresLot Size
$888Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$2,345,110
$1.7M since sold in August 1999$29K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 24.4% higher than the average sale price ($1.89M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11024664
Aug 3, 1999
Listing Removed
—
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11019593
Jul 30, 1999
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Nov 20, 1997
Sold
$560,000
$212/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,971 (+3.1%)
$282,175 + $780,716
$1,062,891
2025
$12,575 (+1.9%)
$282,175 + $780,716
$1,062,891
2024
$12,336 (+1.5%)
$276,643 + $765,408
$1,042,051
2023
$12,149 (+0.7%)
$271,219 + $750,400
$1,021,619
2022
$12,065 (+2.0%)
$265,901 + $735,687
$1,001,588
2021
$11,834 (+0.6%)
$260,688 + $721,262
$981,950
2020
$11,762 (+1.3%)
$255,577 + $707,120
$962,697
2019
$11,614 (+3.7%)
$252,957 + $699,870
$952,827
2018
$11,201 (+3.6%)
$247,998 + $686,148
$934,146
2017
$10,815 (+1.1%)
$238,369 + $659,505
$897,874
2016
$10,696 (+0.9%)
$238,369 + $659,505
$897,874
2015
$10,597 (+1.1%)
$233,696 + $646,574
$880,270
2014
$10,481 (+0.9%)
$225,677 + $624,387
$850,064
2013
$10,384 (+5.5%)
$225,677 + $624,387
$850,064
2012
$9,845 (−0.1%)
$224,658 + $621,566
$846,224
2011
$9,859 (+0.6%)
$213,715 + $591,285
$805,000
2010
$9,803 (−0.2%)
$213,715 + $591,285
$805,000
2009
$9,819 (+3.3%)
$213,715 + $591,285
$805,000
2008
$9,507
$214,832 + $594,375
$809,207
Tax history for 617 Fawn Ridge Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$12,971 (+3.1%)
$282,175 + $780,716
$1,062,891
2025
$12,575 (+1.9%)
$282,175 + $780,716
$1,062,891
2024
$12,336 (+1.5%)
$276,643 + $765,408
$1,042,051
2023
$12,149 (+0.7%)
$271,219 + $750,400
$1,021,619
2022
$12,065 (+2.0%)
$265,901 + $735,687
$1,001,588
2021
$11,834 (+0.6%)
$260,688 + $721,262
$981,950
2020
$11,762 (+1.3%)
$255,577 + $707,120
$962,697
2019
$11,614 (+3.7%)
$252,957 + $699,870
$952,827
2018
$11,201 (+3.6%)
$247,998 + $686,148
$934,146
2017
$10,815 (+1.1%)
$238,369 + $659,505
$897,874
2016
$10,696 (+0.9%)
$238,369 + $659,505
$897,874
2015
$10,597 (+1.1%)
$233,696 + $646,574
$880,270
2014
$10,481 (+0.9%)
$225,677 + $624,387
$850,064
2013
$10,384 (+5.5%)
$225,677 + $624,387
$850,064
2012
$9,845 (−0.1%)
$224,658 + $621,566
$846,224
2011
$9,859 (+0.6%)
$213,715 + $591,285
$805,000
2010
$9,803 (−0.2%)
$213,715 + $591,285
$805,000
2009
$9,819 (+3.3%)
$213,715 + $591,285
$805,000
2008
$9,507
$214,832 + $594,375
$809,207
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-12
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Oct 11, 2024 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 9
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7224
Living Sq. Ft: 2,641
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 2,641
Building Sq. Ft: 2,641
# of Stories: 1
Legal Description: T7224 L18
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 708
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 19,570
Legal Lot Number: 18
Acres: 0.4493
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 4
Baths: 3.0
Sq. Ft.: 2,641
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 0.45 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: 1997
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2100110184
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...