bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40158747
Jun 28, 2006
Sold
$1,400,000
$403/sq ft
May 11, 2006
Listing Removed
—
Apr 19, 2006
Listed
$1,449,000
$417/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40018604
Jul 16, 2004
Sold
$1,215,000
$350/sq ft
Jun 6, 2004
Listing Removed
—
Jun 1, 2004
Listed
$1,185,000
$341/sq ft
+4
Impeccable Home in The Hills@ Bent Creek. Custom cheery built-ins in library, honey maple cab's and granite throughout, downstairs bedroom and private bath, huge private master suite with fireplace, open floor plan with volume ceilings on large, private, flat lot.
Public Records
Nov 5, 1997
Sold
$593,000
$171/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$21,930 (+2.0%)
$1,066,338 + $885,130
$1,951,468
2024
$21,505 (+1.5%)
$1,045,430 + $867,775
$1,913,205
2023
$21,184 (+0.7%)
$1,024,932 + $850,760
$1,875,692
2022
$21,031 (+10.6%)
$1,004,836 + $834,079
$1,838,915
2021
$19,013 (+0.3%)
$985,134 + $817,725
$1,802,859
2020
$18,955 (+4.8%)
$886,307 + $735,693
$1,622,000
2019
$18,092 (+3.6%)
$879,750 + $730,250
$1,610,000
2018
$17,467 (+12.5%)
$831,664 + $690,336
$1,522,000
2017
$15,529 (+2.2%)
$733,581 + $608,919
$1,342,500
2016
$15,199 (+8.5%)
$733,581 + $608,919
$1,342,500
2015
$14,008 (+8.9%)
$710,904 + $590,096
$1,301,000
2014
$12,869 (+2.9%)
$586,591 + $486,909
$1,073,500
2013
$12,506 (+0.9%)
$586,591 + $486,909
$1,073,500
2012
$12,398 (+11.2%)
$571,837 + $474,663
$1,046,500
2011
$11,148 (+0.5%)
$571,837 + $474,663
$1,046,500
2010
$11,088 (−4.1%)
$508,179 + $421,821
$930,000
2009
$11,557 (−17.8%)
$508,179 + $421,821
$930,000
2008
$14,066
$533,314 + $442,686
$976,000
Tax history for 608 Fawn Ridge Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$21,930 (+2.0%)
$1,066,338 + $885,130
$1,951,468
2024
$21,505 (+1.5%)
$1,045,430 + $867,775
$1,913,205
2023
$21,184 (+0.7%)
$1,024,932 + $850,760
$1,875,692
2022
$21,031 (+10.6%)
$1,004,836 + $834,079
$1,838,915
2021
$19,013 (+0.3%)
$985,134 + $817,725
$1,802,859
2020
$18,955 (+4.8%)
$886,307 + $735,693
$1,622,000
2019
$18,092 (+3.6%)
$879,750 + $730,250
$1,610,000
2018
$17,467 (+12.5%)
$831,664 + $690,336
$1,522,000
2017
$15,529 (+2.2%)
$733,581 + $608,919
$1,342,500
2016
$15,199 (+8.5%)
$733,581 + $608,919
$1,342,500
2015
$14,008 (+8.9%)
$710,904 + $590,096
$1,301,000
2014
$12,869 (+2.9%)
$586,591 + $486,909
$1,073,500
2013
$12,506 (+0.9%)
$586,591 + $486,909
$1,073,500
2012
$12,398 (+11.2%)
$571,837 + $474,663
$1,046,500
2011
$11,148 (+0.5%)
$571,837 + $474,663
$1,046,500
2010
$11,088 (−4.1%)
$508,179 + $421,821
$930,000
2009
$11,557 (−17.8%)
$508,179 + $421,821
$930,000
2008
$14,066
$533,314 + $442,686
$976,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
5
Baths
3.5
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
12,080
Year renovated
2022
Sq. Ft.
3,471
Year built
1997
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2100110143
Parking Spaces
3
Basement
No
Accessible
No
HOA Dues
$12 /month
Garage
Yes
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Nov 25, 2023.
RS-12
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Sep 6, 2022 • Final
Furnace a/c - mechanical (residential)
HVAC
Apr 26, 2018 • Final
Water heater/softener - plumbing
Plumbing
Water heater
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Attached Garage
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Features: Attached, Int Access From Garage, Garage Door Opener
Interior
Virtual Tour
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 4
# of Bathrooms Full: 3
# of Bathrooms Partial: 1
Other Bathrooms Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Stall Shower
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Stall Shower, Tub with Jets
Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Sprinklers Automatic
Door Features: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
Fencing: Fenced
Property Information
Living Area: 3471
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Year Built: 1997
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 12080
Lot Size Area: 0.27
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.27
Lot Features: Court, Level
Zoning: R-1
Utilities
Utility Information
Water Source: Public
Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Zoned, Natural Gas
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Has Association
Association Amenities: Greenbelt
Association Name: CALL LISTING AGENT
Association Fee: $138
Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint
Association Fee Frequency: Annually
School Information
High School District: San Ramon Valley (925) 552-5500
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 3.5
Sq. Ft.: 3,471
Stories: 2.0
Parking Spaces: 3
Basement: No
Accessible: No
Lot Size: 0.28 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: 2022
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2100110143
HOA Dues: $12/month
Garage: Yes
Features: —
Home facts updated by owner on Nov 25, 2023
Around this home
Schools
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.3mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.4mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2006. This data may not show owner updates. Learn more.