609 Fawn Ridge Ct is a 3,471 square foot house on a 0.28 acre lot with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. - it last sold on October 30, 2019 for $1,669,000. Based on Redfin's San Ramon data, we estimate the home's value is $2,393,218.
Single-familyProperty Type
1997Year Built
0.28 acresLot Size
$689Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
3 car garageParking
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$2,393,218
$724K since sold in October 2019$11K since October
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 5.4% higher than the average sale price ($2.27M) of 6 comparable homes.
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40394585
Apr 2, 2009
Listing Removed
—
Public Records
Dec 10, 1997
Sold
$561,500
$162/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$21,647 (+3.2%)
$1,171,292 + $690,392
$1,861,684
2025
$20,977 (+2.0%)
$1,171,292 + $690,392
$1,861,684
2024
$20,570 (+1.5%)
$1,148,326 + $676,855
$1,825,181
2023
$20,263 (+0.7%)
$1,125,810 + $663,584
$1,789,394
2022
$20,118 (+2.0%)
$1,103,736 + $650,573
$1,754,309
2021
$19,719 (+0.6%)
$1,082,095 + $637,817
$1,719,912
2020
$19,607 (+44.0%)
$1,060,878 + $625,311
$1,686,189
2019
$13,620 (+4.3%)
$1,050,000 + $618,900
$1,668,900
2018
$13,055 (+3.6%)
$577,201 + $536,795
$1,113,996
2017
$12,602 (+1.1%)
$554,789 + $515,951
$1,070,740
2016
$12,465 (+1.0%)
$554,789 + $515,951
$1,070,740
2015
$12,346 (+1.1%)
$543,911 + $505,835
$1,049,746
2014
$12,210 (+0.9%)
$525,247 + $488,478
$1,013,725
2013
$12,096 (+2.7%)
$525,247 + $488,478
$1,013,725
2012
$11,776 (+1.7%)
$522,874 + $486,271
$1,009,145
2011
$11,584 (+4.5%)
$512,622 + $476,737
$989,359
2010
$11,088 (+30.3%)
$502,571 + $467,390
$969,961
2009
$8,512 (+3.4%)
$481,866 + $448,134
$930,000
2008
$8,236
$179,788 + $516,312
$696,100
Tax history for 609 Fawn Ridge Ct
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2026
$21,647 (+3.2%)
$1,171,292 + $690,392
$1,861,684
2025
$20,977 (+2.0%)
$1,171,292 + $690,392
$1,861,684
2024
$20,570 (+1.5%)
$1,148,326 + $676,855
$1,825,181
2023
$20,263 (+0.7%)
$1,125,810 + $663,584
$1,789,394
2022
$20,118 (+2.0%)
$1,103,736 + $650,573
$1,754,309
2021
$19,719 (+0.6%)
$1,082,095 + $637,817
$1,719,912
2020
$19,607 (+44.0%)
$1,060,878 + $625,311
$1,686,189
2019
$13,620 (+4.3%)
$1,050,000 + $618,900
$1,668,900
2018
$13,055 (+3.6%)
$577,201 + $536,795
$1,113,996
2017
$12,602 (+1.1%)
$554,789 + $515,951
$1,070,740
2016
$12,465 (+1.0%)
$554,789 + $515,951
$1,070,740
2015
$12,346 (+1.1%)
$543,911 + $505,835
$1,049,746
2014
$12,210 (+0.9%)
$525,247 + $488,478
$1,013,725
2013
$12,096 (+2.7%)
$525,247 + $488,478
$1,013,725
2012
$11,776 (+1.7%)
$522,874 + $486,271
$1,009,145
2011
$11,584 (+4.5%)
$512,622 + $476,737
$989,359
2010
$11,088 (+30.3%)
$502,571 + $467,390
$969,961
2009
$8,512 (+3.4%)
$481,866 + $448,134
$930,000
2008
$8,236
$179,788 + $516,312
$696,100
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning and permits
Zoning
Permits
RS-12
Single-Family Residential Zone
The RS zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for single-family residential land uses in neighborhoods at a density of three to six units per net acre, subject to appropriate standards. The specific allowable density for each parcel is shown on the Zoning Map by a numerical suffix residential density designator (see Section D2-8). Minimum lot size for new parcels ranges from 3,500 to 12,000 sq ft. Depending upon the applicable residential density designator, the RS zone is consistent with and implements the Single Family Low Density, Single Family Low-Medium Density, and Single Family Medium Density land use classifications of the General Plan.
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Nov 16, 2022 • Final
Photovoltaic - electrical (solarapp)
Electrical
Solar
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Interior
Room Information
# of Rooms: 11
Exterior
Property Information
Subdivision Name: SUBDIVISION 7224 BENT CRK
Living Sq. Ft: 3,471
Ground Floor Sq. Ft: 1,896
Building Sq. Ft: 3,471
# of Stories: 2
Legal Description: T7224 L20
Parking & Garage Information
Garage/Parking Sq. Ft: 715
Lot Information
# of Buildings: 1
Land Sq. Ft: 12,200
Legal Lot Number: 20
Acres: 0.2801
County Use Description: SINGLE FAMILY
Financial
Assessor Information
Assessment Year: 2026
Public facts
Beds: 5
Baths: 4.0
Sq. Ft.: 3,471
Stories: 2.0
Lot Size: 0.28 acres
Style: Single Family Residential
Year Built: 1997
Year Renovated: 2003
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2100110200
Home facts updated by county records on Oct 30, 2026
Around this home
Schools
K - 12
Preschool & daycare
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 1.4mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.5mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.9mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
San Ramon, Past 3 months,Median price $1.51M, down 4.5% YoY,Homes sold: 169 in July, up 1%,Days on market 20 days,Market Active but more balanced; slight seller advantage,Bottom line: Prices have softened, but homes are still selling relatively...