55+ only community. Great location in the Sunny Glen Condos (which are NOT Condos, but PUDs, you own the dirt under your unit, so you can make changes to the sidewalk!!) Original condition. Below last comp, as trustees want to sell. Inspections for information purposes only.
CondoProperty Type
1963Year Built
850 sq ftLot Size
$533Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Listed by Nancy Benvenuto•DRE #01116134• RE/MAX Accord
Bought with Christopher Holroyd•DRE #01927072• Pacific Land Brokers
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #40784537
Aug 31, 2017
Sold
$250,000
$408/sq ft
Jul 27, 2017
Pending
—
Jul 16, 2017
Relisted
—
Jun 19, 2017
Pending
—
Jun 7, 2017
Listed
$229,000
$374/sq ft
Public Records
Apr 18, 2006
Sold
$235,000
$384/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 17, 2003
Sold
$170,000
$278/sq ft
Public Records
Jul 30, 2002
Sold
$162,500
$266/sq ft
bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR #11143172
Jul 31, 2002
Sold
$159,000
$260/sq ft
Jun 12, 2002
Listing Removed
—
Jun 10, 2002
Listed
$159,000
$260/sq ft
WONDERFUL SENIOR COMMUNITY-MUST BE OVER 55 TO LIVE HERE.UNIT HAS LITE/BRITE NEUTRAL DECOR & SHADY COVRD PATIO.NEWER APPLIANCES
Public Records
Jun 29, 1993
Sold
$71,500
$117/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,358 (+1.9%)
$209,778 + $70,222
$280,000
2024
$3,296 (+1.5%)
$213,111 + $71,339
$284,450
2023
$3,247 (+0.7%)
$208,933 + $69,941
$278,874
2022
$3,224 (+2.0%)
$204,837 + $68,570
$273,407
2021
$3,162 (+0.5%)
$200,821 + $67,226
$268,047
2020
$3,147 (+1.1%)
$196,884 + $65,908
$262,792
2019
$3,112 (+3.6%)
$194,866 + $65,233
$260,099
2018
$3,005 (+8.3%)
$191,046 + $63,954
$255,000
2017
$2,776 (+10.1%)
$142,775 + $90,225
$233,000
2016
$2,522 (+0.7%)
$142,775 + $90,225
$233,000
2015
$2,504 (+23.6%)
$127,762 + $80,738
$208,500
2014
$2,026 (+6.5%)
$98,655 + $62,345
$161,000
2013
$1,902 (+19.9%)
$98,655 + $62,345
$161,000
2012
$1,587 (−18.1%)
$92,221 + $58,279
$150,500
2011
$1,938 (+58.1%)
$75,370 + $47,630
$123,000
2010
$1,226 (−35.0%)
$94,979 + $60,021
$155,000
2009
$1,887 (−29.1%)
$55,149 + $34,851
$90,000
2008
$2,662
$92,528 + $58,472
$151,000
Tax history for 9102 Craydon Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,358 (+1.9%)
$209,778 + $70,222
$280,000
2024
$3,296 (+1.5%)
$213,111 + $71,339
$284,450
2023
$3,247 (+0.7%)
$208,933 + $69,941
$278,874
2022
$3,224 (+2.0%)
$204,837 + $68,570
$273,407
2021
$3,162 (+0.5%)
$200,821 + $67,226
$268,047
2020
$3,147 (+1.1%)
$196,884 + $65,908
$262,792
2019
$3,112 (+3.6%)
$194,866 + $65,233
$260,099
2018
$3,005 (+8.3%)
$191,046 + $63,954
$255,000
2017
$2,776 (+10.1%)
$142,775 + $90,225
$233,000
2016
$2,522 (+0.7%)
$142,775 + $90,225
$233,000
2015
$2,504 (+23.6%)
$127,762 + $80,738
$208,500
2014
$2,026 (+6.5%)
$98,655 + $62,345
$161,000
2013
$1,902 (+19.9%)
$98,655 + $62,345
$161,000
2012
$1,587 (−18.1%)
$92,221 + $58,279
$150,500
2011
$1,938 (+58.1%)
$75,370 + $47,630
$123,000
2010
$1,226 (−35.0%)
$94,979 + $60,021
$155,000
2009
$1,887 (−29.1%)
$55,149 + $34,851
$90,000
2008
$2,662
$92,528 + $58,472
$151,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Permits
Beds
1
Baths
1
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
850 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
1975
Sq. Ft.
612
Year built
1963
Style
Townhouse
County
Contra Costa County
APN
2102900236
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 13, 2026.
RH
SH
High Density Residential Zone
The RH zone is applied to areas of the City appropriate for compact, high density, well-designed residential development, including apartments and town houses with a density range of 22 to 30 units per net acre. Proposed development will reflect high quality design with integrated open space and recreational and/or cultural amenities, as well as providing workforce housing, structured parking, and units of various number of bedrooms, with specific attention to three and more bedroom units to achieve the overall goal of providing diverse types of dwelling units. Minimum lot size for new parcels is 10,000 sq ft or larger. The RH zone is consistent with and implements the Multiple Family Very High Density land use classification of the General Plan.
Zone overlays
Senior Housing Overlay Zone
Permitted uses
Include but are not limited to:
Day care facility
Housing-Single unit
Housing-Multiple units
Housing-Senior
Housing-Student
Housing-Other
Feb 28, 2019 • Final
Alteration, remodel, repair - building residential
Remodel
Permit history is from public records and may be incomplete or inaccurate. Redfin and its agents make no representations about the property condition or permit status. Buyers should independently verify all information.
Property details
Parking
Parking Information
Has Carport
Parking Features: Carport, Guest
Interior
Bathroom Information
# of Bathrooms Total: 1
# of Bathrooms Full: 1
Primary Bathroom Included Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile
Interior Features
Interior Features: No Additional Rooms, Laminate Counters
Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
Laundry Features: Community Facility
Street Level Features: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath
Flooring: Concrete, Linoleum, Carpet
Room Information
Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet,Counter - Laminate,Dishwasher,Electric Range/Cooktop,Garbage Disposal
Rooms Total: 3
Exterior
Building Information
New Construction
Construction Materials: Wood Shingles
Building Area Total: 612
Foundation Details: Slab
Exterior Features
Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Covered
Roof: Shingle
Pool Information
Pool Features: Community
Property Information
Living Area: 612
Living Area Units: Square Feet
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Condominium
Year Built: 1963
Lot Information
Lot Size Square Feet: 850
Lot Size Area: 0.02
Lot Size Units: Acres
Lot Size Acres: 0.02
Utilities
Utility Information
Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
Sewer: Public Sewer
Heating & Cooling
Has Heating
Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Location
Homeowners Association Information
Pets Allowed: Yes
Has Association
Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Fitness Center, Pool
Association Name: CALL LISTING AGENT
Association Fee: $365
Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Maint, Common Hot Water, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Reserves, Trash, Water/Sewer
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
HOA Transfer Fees: Paid by Seller
Public facts
Beds: 1
Baths: 1.0
Sq. Ft.: 612
Stories: 1.0
Lot Size: 850 square feet
Style: Townhouse
Year Built: 1963
Year Renovated: 1975
County: Contra Costa County
APN: 2102900236
Home facts updated by county records on Jul 13, 2026
Around this home
Schools
Country Club Elementary School
Public K-5 • Assigned • 0.9mi
9/10
Pine Valley Middle School
Public 6-8 • Assigned • 1.2mi
10/10
California High School
Public 9-12 • Assigned • 1.8mi
10/10
Provided by GreatSchools
Lifestyle
Provided by Walk Score and Local Logic
Local insights from Redfin agents
During the last 30 days, San Ramon's market has remained balanced. Buyers enjoy more choices and negotiating opportunities, while seller continuing seeing strong demand for turnkey homes with modern upgrades, functional layout and desirable...
San Ramon is best known for its seamless mix of outdoor recreation and modern conveniences. City Center Bishop Ranch is a major hub for dining, boutique shopping, and weekend events, while the Iron Horse Trail runs right through town, making it super...
San Ramon properties move fast, going pending in just 14 days. With fierce competition at the $1.6M median price, multiple offers and waived contingencies are the norm. Buyers must act decisively and submit their strongest offer immediately to win.
Property information provided by bridgeMLS, Bay East AOR, or Contra Costa AOR when last listed in 2017. This data may not match public records. Learn more.