1073 Roldan Ave is a 1,891 square foot house on a 7,405 square foot lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $798,460.
Single-familyProperty Type
1964Year Built
7,405 sq ftLot Size
$422Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$798,460
$10K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3% lower than the average sale price ($823K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,571 (−70.9%)
$19,555 + $59,993
$79,548
2024
$5,406 (+1.8%)
$19,555 + $59,993
$79,548
2023
$5,308 (+0.9%)
$19,172 + $58,817
$77,989
2022
$5,263 (+0.9%)
$18,796 + $57,664
$76,460
2021
$5,218 (+1.9%)
$18,427 + $56,534
$74,961
2020
$5,121 (+1.3%)
$18,066 + $55,426
$73,492
2019
$5,055 (+0.8%)
$17,882 + $54,858
$72,740
2018
$5,016 (+1.3%)
$17,532 + $53,783
$71,315
2017
$4,951 (+0.5%)
$16,852 + $51,696
$68,548
2016
$4,924 (+365.0%)
$16,852 + $51,696
$68,548
2015
$1,059 (+3.6%)
$16,522 + $50,683
$67,205
2014
$1,022 (+0.5%)
$15,957 + $48,946
$64,903
2013
$1,017 (+1.2%)
$15,957 + $48,946
$64,903
2012
$1,005 (+1.9%)
$15,886 + $48,726
$64,612
2011
$986 (+0.7%)
$15,575 + $47,771
$63,346
2010
$979 (+0.1%)
$15,270 + $46,835
$62,105
2009
$978 (+1.6%)
$15,157 + $46,486
$61,643
2008
$963
$15,194 + $46,598
$61,792
Tax history for 1073 Roldan Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,571 (−70.9%)
$19,555 + $59,993
$79,548
2024
$5,406 (+1.8%)
$19,555 + $59,993
$79,548
2023
$5,308 (+0.9%)
$19,172 + $58,817
$77,989
2022
$5,263 (+0.9%)
$18,796 + $57,664
$76,460
2021
$5,218 (+1.9%)
$18,427 + $56,534
$74,961
2020
$5,121 (+1.3%)
$18,066 + $55,426
$73,492
2019
$5,055 (+0.8%)
$17,882 + $54,858
$72,740
2018
$5,016 (+1.3%)
$17,532 + $53,783
$71,315
2017
$4,951 (+0.5%)
$16,852 + $51,696
$68,548
2016
$4,924 (+365.0%)
$16,852 + $51,696
$68,548
2015
$1,059 (+3.6%)
$16,522 + $50,683
$67,205
2014
$1,022 (+0.5%)
$15,957 + $48,946
$64,903
2013
$1,017 (+1.2%)
$15,957 + $48,946
$64,903
2012
$1,005 (+1.9%)
$15,886 + $48,726
$64,612
2011
$986 (+0.7%)
$15,575 + $47,771
$63,346
2010
$979 (+0.1%)
$15,270 + $46,835
$62,105
2009
$978 (+1.6%)
$15,157 + $46,486
$61,643
2008
$963
$15,194 + $46,598
$61,792
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.