1191 Roldan Ave is a 1,998 square foot house on a 7,405 square foot lot with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $807,904.
Single-familyProperty Type
1964Year Built
7,405 sq ftLot Size
$404Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$807,904
$14K since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 3.1% lower than the average sale price ($834K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,290 (+1.3%)
$48,252 + $188,205
$236,457
2024
$3,249 (+6.5%)
$48,252 + $188,205
$236,457
2023
$3,052 (+1.2%)
$47,306 + $184,515
$231,821
2022
$3,015 (+1.5%)
$46,378 + $180,898
$227,276
2021
$2,970 (+2.6%)
$45,469 + $177,351
$222,820
2020
$2,894 (+4.9%)
$44,577 + $173,874
$218,451
2019
$2,758 (+1.4%)
$44,121 + $172,092
$216,213
2018
$2,719 (+2.7%)
$43,256 + $168,718
$211,974
2017
$2,647 (+5.0%)
$41,577 + $162,167
$203,744
2016
$2,522 (+2.6%)
$41,577 + $162,167
$203,744
2015
$2,457 (+2.0%)
$40,762 + $158,988
$199,750
2014
$2,408 (+0.6%)
$39,364 + $153,534
$192,898
2013
$2,394 (+1.4%)
$39,364 + $153,534
$192,898
2012
$2,360 (+2.4%)
$39,187 + $152,841
$192,028
2011
$2,303 (+0.9%)
$38,419 + $149,845
$188,264
2010
$2,284
$37,666 + $146,907
$184,573
2009
$2,282 (+1.9%)
$37,386 + $145,810
$183,196
2008
$2,239
$37,476 + $146,157
$183,633
Tax history for 1191 Roldan Ave
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$3,290 (+1.3%)
$48,252 + $188,205
$236,457
2024
$3,249 (+6.5%)
$48,252 + $188,205
$236,457
2023
$3,052 (+1.2%)
$47,306 + $184,515
$231,821
2022
$3,015 (+1.5%)
$46,378 + $180,898
$227,276
2021
$2,970 (+2.6%)
$45,469 + $177,351
$222,820
2020
$2,894 (+4.9%)
$44,577 + $173,874
$218,451
2019
$2,758 (+1.4%)
$44,121 + $172,092
$216,213
2018
$2,719 (+2.7%)
$43,256 + $168,718
$211,974
2017
$2,647 (+5.0%)
$41,577 + $162,167
$203,744
2016
$2,522 (+2.6%)
$41,577 + $162,167
$203,744
2015
$2,457 (+2.0%)
$40,762 + $158,988
$199,750
2014
$2,408 (+0.6%)
$39,364 + $153,534
$192,898
2013
$2,394 (+1.4%)
$39,364 + $153,534
$192,898
2012
$2,360 (+2.4%)
$39,187 + $152,841
$192,028
2011
$2,303 (+0.9%)
$38,419 + $149,845
$188,264
2010
$2,284
$37,666 + $146,907
$184,573
2009
$2,282 (+1.9%)
$37,386 + $145,810
$183,196
2008
$2,239
$37,476 + $146,157
$183,633
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.