If you have been waiting for that special town home that checks off all your desires and under $400,000, then look no further. As you walk in you will feel the warm and inviting space. Great flow between the living room, kitchen and dining area. Vaulted ceilings that give you that open and airy feeling. Efficient kitchen with plenty of storage. Beautiful custom wood plantation shutters both downstairs and up. The upgraded forced air heating unit and A/C are less than 2 years old. Walk out your slider to the back and private covered patio area for that perfect grilling and chilling experience. Upstairs you will find the very rare dual master bedroom suites. Relax on the balcony off one of the master suites. Everyone has to do laundry so enjoy the convenience of the upstairs laundry area. One of the best end unit locations in the Indian Oaks community. Close to both the community pool and spa area and where you pick up your mail. Attached one car garage plus an additional reserved parking space . Conveniently located to all shopping and freeway access for any potential commute. This is one home and community you do not want to pass up.
If you have been waiting for that special town home that checks off all your desires and under $400,000, then look no further. As you walk in you will feel the warm and inviting space. Great flow between the living room, kitchen and dining area. Vaulted ceilings that give you that open and airy feeling. Efficient kitchen with plenty of storage. Beautiful custom wood plantation shutters both downstairs and up. The upgraded forced air heating unit and A/C are less than 2 years old. Walk out your slider to the back and private covered patio area for that perfect grilling and chilling experience. Upstairs you will find the very rare dual master bedroom suites. Relax on the balcony off one of the master suites. Everyone has to do laundry so enjoy the convenience of the upstairs laundry area. One of the best end unit locations in the Indian Oaks community. Close to both the community pool and spa area and where you pick up your mail. Attached one car garage plus an additional reserved parking space . Conveniently located to all shopping and freeway access for any potential commute. This is one home and community you do not want to pass up.
Public Records
Sep 14, 2004
Sold
$348,000
$308/sq ft
CSMAR #1938221
Jun 2, 2004
Listed
$354,950
$314/sq ft
Jun 2, 2004
Listed
*
Public Records
May 18, 2000
Sold
$170,000
$150/sq ft
Public Records
Oct 10, 1997
Sold
$118,500
$105/sq ft
Public Records
Mar 10, 1994
Sold
$128,500
$114/sq ft
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,295 (+1.7%)
$284,346 + $153,109
$437,455
2024
$5,206 (+6.3%)
$284,346 + $153,109
$437,455
2023
$4,896 (+0.3%)
$278,771 + $150,107
$428,878
2022
$4,882 (−1.0%)
$273,305 + $147,164
$420,469
2021
$4,930 (+2.0%)
$267,946 + $144,279
$412,225
2020
$4,833 (+6.9%)
$262,693 + $141,450
$404,143
2019
$4,521 (+6.3%)
$260,000 + $140,000
$400,000
2018
$4,253 (+6.4%)
$254,000 + $137,000
$391,000
2017
$3,997 (+9.7%)
$221,000 + $119,000
$340,000
2016
$3,642 (+4.1%)
$221,000 + $119,000
$340,000
2015
$3,499 (+2.5%)
$206,000 + $111,000
$317,000
2014
$3,413 (+18.7%)
$192,000 + $103,000
$295,000
2013
$2,875 (+6.9%)
$192,000 + $103,000
$295,000
2012
$2,689 (−4.3%)
$160,000 + $86,000
$246,000
2011
$2,810 (+0.2%)
$148,000 + $80,000
$228,000
2010
$2,804 (−12.5%)
$156,000 + $85,000
$241,000
2009
$3,202 (−15.1%)
$156,000 + $85,000
$241,000
2008
$3,772
$181,000 + $98,000
$279,000
Tax history for 1818 Rory Ln #8
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$5,295 (+1.7%)
$284,346 + $153,109
$437,455
2024
$5,206 (+6.3%)
$284,346 + $153,109
$437,455
2023
$4,896 (+0.3%)
$278,771 + $150,107
$428,878
2022
$4,882 (−1.0%)
$273,305 + $147,164
$420,469
2021
$4,930 (+2.0%)
$267,946 + $144,279
$412,225
2020
$4,833 (+6.9%)
$262,693 + $141,450
$404,143
2019
$4,521 (+6.3%)
$260,000 + $140,000
$400,000
2018
$4,253 (+6.4%)
$254,000 + $137,000
$391,000
2017
$3,997 (+9.7%)
$221,000 + $119,000
$340,000
2016
$3,642 (+4.1%)
$221,000 + $119,000
$340,000
2015
$3,499 (+2.5%)
$206,000 + $111,000
$317,000
2014
$3,413 (+18.7%)
$192,000 + $103,000
$295,000
2013
$2,875 (+6.9%)
$192,000 + $103,000
$295,000
2012
$2,689 (−4.3%)
$160,000 + $86,000
$246,000
2011
$2,810 (+0.2%)
$148,000 + $80,000
$228,000
2010
$2,804 (−12.5%)
$156,000 + $85,000
$241,000
2009
$3,202 (−15.1%)
$156,000 + $85,000
$241,000
2008
$3,772
$181,000 + $98,000
$279,000
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
2
Baths
3
Stories
2
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
—
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,131
Year built
1981
Style
Condo/Co-op
County
Ventura County
APN
6370190185
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Jul 11, 2026.
RH
Residential High Density District
The RH zoning district is intended for areas of more compact multi-family residential developments, such as townhouses, garden apartments, and other multiple-unit dwellings. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 10.1 to 20 units per acre.