2576 Fallon Cir is a 1,596 square foot house on a 7,840 square foot lot with 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $771,140.
Single-familyProperty Type
1963Year Built
7,840 sq ftLot Size
$483Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$771,140
$2,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.2% lower than the average sale price ($780K) of 6 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,555 (+1.3%)
$18,327 + $52,649
$70,976
2024
$1,535 (+6.6%)
$18,327 + $52,649
$70,976
2023
$1,439 (+3.1%)
$17,968 + $51,617
$69,585
2022
$1,396 (+3.3%)
$17,616 + $50,605
$68,221
2021
$1,352 (+10.5%)
$17,271 + $49,613
$66,884
2020
$1,224 (+5.3%)
$16,932 + $48,641
$65,573
2019
$1,162 (+3.0%)
$16,759 + $48,144
$64,903
2018
$1,127 (+4.0%)
$16,431 + $47,200
$63,631
2017
$1,084 (+5.6%)
$15,794 + $45,368
$61,162
2016
$1,026 (+4.2%)
$15,794 + $45,368
$61,162
2015
$985 (+3.9%)
$15,485 + $44,479
$59,964
2014
$948 (+0.4%)
$14,955 + $42,954
$57,909
2013
$944 (+1.2%)
$14,955 + $42,954
$57,909
2012
$933 (+1.8%)
$14,889 + $42,761
$57,650
2011
$916 (+0.7%)
$14,598 + $41,923
$56,521
2010
$909 (+0.1%)
$14,312 + $41,101
$55,413
2009
$909 (+1.5%)
$14,206 + $40,795
$55,001
2008
$895
$14,241 + $40,893
$55,134
Tax history for 2576 Fallon Cir
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$1,555 (+1.3%)
$18,327 + $52,649
$70,976
2024
$1,535 (+6.6%)
$18,327 + $52,649
$70,976
2023
$1,439 (+3.1%)
$17,968 + $51,617
$69,585
2022
$1,396 (+3.3%)
$17,616 + $50,605
$68,221
2021
$1,352 (+10.5%)
$17,271 + $49,613
$66,884
2020
$1,224 (+5.3%)
$16,932 + $48,641
$65,573
2019
$1,162 (+3.0%)
$16,759 + $48,144
$64,903
2018
$1,127 (+4.0%)
$16,431 + $47,200
$63,631
2017
$1,084 (+5.6%)
$15,794 + $45,368
$61,162
2016
$1,026 (+4.2%)
$15,794 + $45,368
$61,162
2015
$985 (+3.9%)
$15,485 + $44,479
$59,964
2014
$948 (+0.4%)
$14,955 + $42,954
$57,909
2013
$944 (+1.2%)
$14,955 + $42,954
$57,909
2012
$933 (+1.8%)
$14,889 + $42,761
$57,650
2011
$916 (+0.7%)
$14,598 + $41,923
$56,521
2010
$909 (+0.1%)
$14,312 + $41,101
$55,413
2009
$909 (+1.5%)
$14,206 + $40,795
$55,001
2008
$895
$14,241 + $40,893
$55,134
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.