A Great home in a great location North of Alamo! - Single story with few steps, Home has been freshly painted - scraped ceilings, new carpet and woodlike flooring. Great Family room off of kitchen. Large lot and RV parking OK - 2 car garage and carport. You dont want to miss this great buy!! No HOA's! Close to movies, shopping, restaurants etc
Single-familyProperty Type
1962Year Built
9,135 sq ftLot Size
$509Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
2 car garageParking
Listed by Regina Cordell•DRE #01734130• Keller Williams Westlake Village
•805-777-7777 (broker)
•klrw207@kw.com (broker)
Bought with Daniel Rosen•DRE #01159774• Colonial Realty
A Great home in a great location North of Alamo! - Single story with few steps, Home has been freshly painted - scraped ceilings, new carpet and woodlike flooring. Great Family room off of kitchen. Large lot and RV parking OK - 2 car garage and carport. You dont want to miss this great buy!! No HOA's! Close to movies, shopping, restaurants etc
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,014 (+1.1%)
$412,351 + $324,357
$736,708
2024
$7,927 (+6.2%)
$404,265 + $317,998
$722,263
2023
$7,467 (−0.5%)
$396,338 + $311,763
$708,101
2022
$7,501
$388,567 + $305,650
$694,217
2021
$7,503 (+2.1%)
$380,948 + $299,657
$680,605
2020
$7,347 (+7.3%)
$373,478 + $293,782
$667,260
2019
$6,845 (+12.7%)
$369,649 + $287,025
$656,674
2018
$6,076 (+1.8%)
$362,401 + $264,531
$626,932
2017
$5,968 (+716.4%)
$348,330 + $187,170
$535,500
2016
$731 (+13.3%)
$348,330 + $187,170
$535,500
2015
$645 (+0.9%)
$15,485 + $44,479
$59,964
2014
$639 (+0.7%)
$14,955 + $42,954
$57,909
2013
$634 (+1.8%)
$14,955 + $42,954
$57,909
2012
$623 (+2.8%)
$14,889 + $42,761
$57,650
2011
$607 (+1.1%)
$14,598 + $41,923
$56,521
2010
$600 (+0.2%)
$14,312 + $41,101
$55,413
2009
$599 (+2.3%)
$14,206 + $40,795
$55,001
2008
$585
$14,241 + $40,893
$55,134
Tax history for 3037 Berros St
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$8,014 (+1.1%)
$412,351 + $324,357
$736,708
2024
$7,927 (+6.2%)
$404,265 + $317,998
$722,263
2023
$7,467 (−0.5%)
$396,338 + $311,763
$708,101
2022
$7,501
$388,567 + $305,650
$694,217
2021
$7,503 (+2.1%)
$380,948 + $299,657
$680,605
2020
$7,347 (+7.3%)
$373,478 + $293,782
$667,260
2019
$6,845 (+12.7%)
$369,649 + $287,025
$656,674
2018
$6,076 (+1.8%)
$362,401 + $264,531
$626,932
2017
$5,968 (+716.4%)
$348,330 + $187,170
$535,500
2016
$731 (+13.3%)
$348,330 + $187,170
$535,500
2015
$645 (+0.9%)
$15,485 + $44,479
$59,964
2014
$639 (+0.7%)
$14,955 + $42,954
$57,909
2013
$634 (+1.8%)
$14,955 + $42,954
$57,909
2012
$623 (+2.8%)
$14,889 + $42,761
$57,650
2011
$607 (+1.1%)
$14,598 + $41,923
$56,521
2010
$600 (+0.2%)
$14,312 + $41,101
$55,413
2009
$599 (+2.3%)
$14,206 + $40,795
$55,001
2008
$585
$14,241 + $40,893
$55,134
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Public record
Public record
Zoning
Beds
3
Baths
2
Stories
1
Lot width
—
Lot depth
—
Lot size
9,135 Sq. Ft.
Year renovated
—
Sq. Ft.
1,626
Year built
1962
Style
Single Family Residential
County
Ventura County
APN
6160031125
Parking Spaces
—
Basement
—
Accessible
—
HOA Dues
—
Garage
—
Features
—
Last updated by owner on Sep 24, 2026.
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.