3243 Nightfall Pl is a 4,279 square foot house on a 0.4 acre lot with 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. Based on Redfin's Simi Valley data, we estimate the home's value is $1,579,452.
Single-familyProperty Type
2002Year Built
0.4 acresLot Size
$369Est. Price/Sq.Ft.
Source:Public Records
Redfin Estimate
$1,579,452
$3,000 since August
Recently sold homes
Estimate history
Homes for sale
This home's estimate is 1.2% lower than the average sale price ($1.60M) of 5 comparable homes.
As the MLS and public records start to fill up, we'll list the details here.
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,545 (+1.1%)
$356,931 + $541,196
$898,127
2024
$10,427 (+6.3%)
$356,931 + $541,196
$898,127
2023
$9,809
$349,932 + $530,585
$880,517
2022
$9,804 (+0.4%)
$343,070 + $520,182
$863,252
2021
$9,765 (+1.9%)
$336,343 + $509,983
$846,326
2020
$9,584 (+4.7%)
$329,748 + $499,984
$829,732
2019
$9,153 (+0.6%)
$326,368 + $494,858
$821,226
2018
$9,098 (+2.1%)
$319,969 + $485,155
$805,124
2017
$8,911 (+4.6%)
$307,546 + $466,317
$773,863
2016
$8,519 (+1.9%)
$307,546 + $466,317
$773,863
2015
$8,357 (+1.2%)
$301,516 + $457,174
$758,690
2014
$8,259 (+0.7%)
$291,171 + $441,487
$732,658
2013
$8,203 (+1.6%)
$291,171 + $441,487
$732,658
2012
$8,076 (+2.7%)
$289,856 + $439,493
$729,349
2011
$7,864 (+0.9%)
$284,173 + $430,876
$715,049
2010
$7,791
$278,601 + $422,428
$701,029
2009
$7,786 (+2.1%)
$276,520 + $419,272
$695,792
2008
$7,624
$277,178 + $420,269
$697,447
Tax history for 3243 Nightfall Pl
Year
Property tax
Land + Additions
Assessment*
2025
$10,545 (+1.1%)
$356,931 + $541,196
$898,127
2024
$10,427 (+6.3%)
$356,931 + $541,196
$898,127
2023
$9,809
$349,932 + $530,585
$880,517
2022
$9,804 (+0.4%)
$343,070 + $520,182
$863,252
2021
$9,765 (+1.9%)
$336,343 + $509,983
$846,326
2020
$9,584 (+4.7%)
$329,748 + $499,984
$829,732
2019
$9,153 (+0.6%)
$326,368 + $494,858
$821,226
2018
$9,098 (+2.1%)
$319,969 + $485,155
$805,124
2017
$8,911 (+4.6%)
$307,546 + $466,317
$773,863
2016
$8,519 (+1.9%)
$307,546 + $466,317
$773,863
2015
$8,357 (+1.2%)
$301,516 + $457,174
$758,690
2014
$8,259 (+0.7%)
$291,171 + $441,487
$732,658
2013
$8,203 (+1.6%)
$291,171 + $441,487
$732,658
2012
$8,076 (+2.7%)
$289,856 + $439,493
$729,349
2011
$7,864 (+0.9%)
$284,173 + $430,876
$715,049
2010
$7,791
$278,601 + $422,428
$701,029
2009
$7,786 (+2.1%)
$276,520 + $419,272
$695,792
2008
$7,624
$277,178 + $420,269
$697,447
*Taxable value of land and structures on it ("additions") is determined regularly by local assessors and does not affect market price.
Zoning
RM
Residential Medium Density District
The RM zoning district is intended to provide for a suburban single-family residential environment with a range of parcel sizes and some clustering of parcels. The residential density in this zoning district may range from 3.6 to 5.0 units per acre. The maximum density is one dwelling per lot.